2022 World Championship Other: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour de Pologne - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 50 05:25:46
2 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 20 + 00
3 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 8 + 00
4 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
5 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 00
6 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
7 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 00
8 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 00
9 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
10 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 00
11 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
12 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 00
13 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 00
14 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 05
15 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 09
16 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
17 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
18 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
19 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 10
20 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 14
21 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 14
22 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 14
23 González Abner Movistar Team + 14
24 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19
25 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 19
26 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19
27 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 19
28 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 22
29 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22
30 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 22
31 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25
32 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 25
33 Kaczmarek Jakub Poland + 25
34 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 25
35 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 33
36 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 33
37 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 35
38 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35
39 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 40
40 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 40
41 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 40
42 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 50
43 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 50
44 Barta William Movistar Team + 50
45 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 59
46 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 01:03
47 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 01:03
48 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:07
49 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 01:19
50 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 01:19
51 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 01:19
52 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:24
53 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 02:02
54 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 02:10
55 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 02:24
56 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 02:24
57 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:24
58 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 02:27
59 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:33
60 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 02:37
61 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 02:48
62 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 02:50
63 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 02:50
64 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 02:50
65 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:50
66 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:50
67 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:50
68 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:50
69 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 02:50
70 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 02:50
71 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 02:56
72 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 02:56
73 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 03:16
74 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 03:25
75 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 03:33
76 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:43
77 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 03:51
78 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 04:28
79 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:42
80 Van Den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:58
81 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:02
82 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 06:18
83 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Poland + 06:18
84 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:18
85 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 06:18
86 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:18
87 Murias Jakub Poland + 06:18
88 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 06:18
89 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 06:18
90 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:18
91 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 06:18
92 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:18
93 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 06:18
94 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 06:18
95 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:18
96 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:18
97 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 06:31
98 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 06:43
99 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 06:43
100 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:43
101 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 06:45
102 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 06:56
103 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:12
104 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:59
105 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 10:50
106 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:50
107 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 10:50
108 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:50
109 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:50
110 Grabis Mateusz Poland + 10:50
111 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 10:50
112 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:50
113 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 10:50
114 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 10:50
115 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 10:50
116 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 10:50
117 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 10:50
118 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:50
119 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 10:50
120 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 10:50
121 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 10:50
122 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 10:50
123 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 10:50
124 van der Poel David Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10:50
125 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 10:50
126 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 10:50
127 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 10:50
128 Budzinski Marcin Poland + 10:50
129 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 10:50
130 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 10:50
131 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 10:50
132 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 11:19
133 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 11:19
134 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 11:19
135 Brozyna Piotr Poland + 11:28
136 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11:28
137 Stosz Patryk Poland + 11:28
138 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 11:28
139 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 11:32
140 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 12:09
141 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 14:08
142 Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost + 14:08
143 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 14:08
144 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 14:08
145 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 14:08
146 De Keijzer Gerd Team Novo Nordisk + 14:08
147 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 14:08
148 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 15:33
149 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:00
150 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:00
Pos Rider Team Time
1 50 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 15:31:00
2 101 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 04
3 30 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06
4 18 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 10
5 20 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 10
6 28 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
7 25 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 10
8 34 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
9 50 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 10
10 55 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
11 59 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 10
12 78 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 10
13 99 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 10
14 17 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 15
15 70 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 19
16 40 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20
17 45 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 20
18 48 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck + 20
19 53 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 20
20 10 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 24
21 39 González Abner Movistar Team + 24
22 42 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 24
23 87 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 24
24 13 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 29
25 15 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 29
26 18 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 29
27 49 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 29
28 39 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 32
29 54 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 32
30 67 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 32
31 16 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35
32 56 Kaczmarek Jakub Poland + 35
33 56 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 35
34 80 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 35
35 33 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 43
36 77 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 43
37 44 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 45
38 81 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 45
39 39 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 50
40 40 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 50
41 45 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 50
42 3 Barta William Movistar Team + 01:00
43 3 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 01:00
44 9 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 01:00
45 70 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:09
46 61 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 01:13
47 22 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:17
48 21 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 01:29
49 8 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 01:29
50 4 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 01:29
51 8 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:34
52 77 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 01:50
53 41 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 02:12
54 30 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 02:20
55 20 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 02:34
56 45 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 02:34
57 42 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 02:37
58 24 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:43
59 33 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 02:47
60 48 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 02:52
61 51 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 02:58
62 14 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 03:00
63 13 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:00
64 9 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:00
65 14 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:00
66 27 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 03:00
67 37 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 03:00
68 34 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:00
69 58 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 03:06
70 48 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 03:26
71 3 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 03:35
72 56 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 03:38
73 48 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 03:43
74 56 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 03:44
75 58 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:53
76 60 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 04:01
77 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 04:38
78 42 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:52
79 43 Van Den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:08
80 56 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:12
81 61 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Poland + 06:28
82 59 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 06:28
83 34 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:28
84 23 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:28
85 12 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:28
86 5 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 06:28
87 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 06:28
88 12 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:28
89 16 Murias Jakub Poland + 06:28
90 19 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:28
91 31 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:28
92 32 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 06:28
93 32 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 06:28
94 12 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 06:40
95 88 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 06:49
96 44 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 06:53
97 39 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 06:55
98 13 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 07:06
99 46 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:24
100 35 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 08:35
101 33 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:58
102 100 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 10:50
103 100 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:50
104 99 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 10:54
105 34 Budzinski Marcin Poland + 10:55
106 100 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 10:56
107 99 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 10:56
108 99 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 10:59
109 97 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 11:00
110 95 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 11:00
111 92 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:00
112 91 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:00
113 84 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 11:00
114 88 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 11:00
115 87 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 11:00
116 77 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 11:00
117 79 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 11:00
118 55 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 11:00
119 62 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 11:00
120 22 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 11:00
121 25 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 11:00
122 1 van der Poel David Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11:00
123 119 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 11:23
124 110 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 11:29
125 1 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 11:34
126 108 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11:38
127 114 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 11:42
128 16 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:43
129 2 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 12:03
130 16 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 13:12
131 5 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 13:17
132 16 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 13:25
133 5 Grabis Mateusz Poland + 13:34
134 5 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 14:06
135 5 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 14:06
136 5 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 14:06
137 102 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 14:18
138 21 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 14:18
139 23 Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost + 14:18
140 9 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 14:56
141 9 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 14:56
142 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 15:43
143 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 16:24
144 7 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 16:35
145 12 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 16:58
146 1 Brozyna Piotr Poland + 17:11
147 2 Stosz Patryk Poland + 19:56
148 147 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20:58
149 54 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:10
150 De Keijzer Gerd Team Novo Nordisk + 25:02
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma 37
2 Kanter Max Movistar Team 28
3 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 27
4 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 26
5 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 24
6 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe 23
7 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 22
8 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 20
9 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 20
10 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 19
11 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious 19
12 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates 19
13 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 18
14 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious 18
15 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe 18
16 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco 17
17 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma 17
18 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ 16
19 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco 16
20 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team 16
21 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 16
22 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 15
23 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team 14
24 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers 14
25 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious 13
26 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco 12
27 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates 11
28 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck 11
29 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Poland 10
30 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck 10
31 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal 9
32 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal 9
33 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 8
34 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team 8
35 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8
36 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers 7
37 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech 6
38 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team 5
39 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4
40 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
41 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck 3
42 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers 3
43 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk 3
44 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 2
45 Bohli Tom Cofidis 2
46 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe 1
47 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 1
48 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 46:33:35
2 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 24
3 Bahrain Victorious + 45
4 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:12
5 Israel-Premier Tech + 01:24
6 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:28
7 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:41
8 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:02
9 Team DSM + 02:06
10 Movistar Team + 02:18
11 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:45
12 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:48
13 Lotto Soudal + 02:55
14 UAE Team Emirates + 02:59
15 Groupama-FDJ + 03:13
16 BORA-hansgrohe + 03:34
17 Jumbo-Visma + 05:16
18 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:57
19 Trek-Segafredo + 06:26
20 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:02
21 Cofidis + 07:51
22 Poland + 12:56
23 Team Novo Nordisk + 27:53

Information