Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour de Pologne - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 50 00:17:40
2 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 20 + 07
3 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 8 + 08
4 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20
5 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 26
6 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 28
7 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30
8 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31
9 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 32
10 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 35
11 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 36
12 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 42
13 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 42
14 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 49
15 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 49
16 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 50
17 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 53
18 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 57
19 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:00
20 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 01:01
21 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 01:02
22 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 01:03
23 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 01:04
24 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 01:06
25 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 01:08
26 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 01:09
27 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 01:13
28 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:14
29 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:15
30 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 01:16
31 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:20
32 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 01:20
33 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:20
34 Kaczmarek Jakub Poland + 01:21
35 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 01:22
36 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 01:23
37 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 01:23
38 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:24
39 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:28
40 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:28
41 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:29
42 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 01:30
43 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:33
44 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 01:34
45 Barta William Movistar Team + 01:34
46 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:36
47 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 01:36
48 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 01:37
49 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 01:39
50 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 01:39
51 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 01:40
52 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 01:44
53 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 01:46
54 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:48
55 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 01:50
56 González Abner Movistar Team + 01:51
57 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:53
58 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 01:56
59 Brozyna Piotr Poland + 01:56
60 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 01:59
61 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:59
62 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:01
63 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:03
64 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:03
65 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 02:04
66 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:04
67 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 02:06
68 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 02:07
69 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 02:08
70 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 02:08
71 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 02:11
72 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 02:11
73 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 02:12
74 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 02:13
75 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 02:14
76 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:14
77 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 02:14
78 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 02:18
79 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 02:18
80 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:19
81 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 02:22
82 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:28
83 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 02:31
84 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 02:34
85 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 02:35
86 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 02:38
87 Budzinski Marcin Poland + 02:39
88 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 02:39
89 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 02:40
90 Stosz Patryk Poland + 02:41
91 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:41
92 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 02:41
93 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 02:46
94 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 02:47
95 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 02:47
96 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 02:49
97 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 02:52
98 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 02:52
99 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 02:52
100 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:53
101 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 02:53
102 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 02:56
103 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 02:58
104 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:00
105 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 03:01
106 Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost + 03:02
107 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:03
108 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:04
109 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 03:05
110 Grabis Mateusz Poland + 03:07
111 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 03:08
112 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:09
113 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:11
114 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 03:12
115 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 03:14
116 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 03:17
117 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 03:22
118 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 03:22
119 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:24
120 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 03:24
121 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 03:28
122 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 03:31
123 Murias Jakub Poland + 03:34
124 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 03:36
125 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Poland + 03:43
126 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 03:48
127 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 03:54
128 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 04:07
DNS Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNS De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal
DNS Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma
DNS Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team
DNS Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ
DNS Allegaert Piet Cofidis
DNS Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe
Pos Rider Team Time
1 6 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 24:27:03
2 22 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 11
3 1 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 18
4 1 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23
5 8 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 25
6 17 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 31
7 8 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 32
8 7 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 32
9 5 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 45
10 18 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 50
11 22 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 51
12 5 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 51
13 19 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 52
14 11 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 53
15 4 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 56
16 8 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 01:01
17 1 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 01:07
18 16 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 01:07
19 10 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:07
20 17 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:08
21 1 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 01:10
22 16 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 01:12
23 2 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 01:14
24 10 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 01:23
25 15 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 01:26
26 10 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:30
27 1 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:34
28 2 Kaczmarek Jakub Poland + 01:38
29 17 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 01:48
30 9 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 01:55
31 12 González Abner Movistar Team + 01:57
32 13 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 02:04
33 8 Barta William Movistar Team + 02:16
34 7 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:28
35 5 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 02:28
36 16 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 02:28
37 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:31
38 5 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 02:32
39 10 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:36
40 5 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 02:40
41 5 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 02:40
42 4 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 02:43
43 1 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:52
44 3 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 02:55
45 5 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 03:05
46 15 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 03:13
47 1 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:15
48 2 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 03:18
49 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 03:33
50 8 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:42
51 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 03:55
52 1 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 04:09
53 7 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:04
54 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 05:13
55 2 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 05:16
56 5 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 05:19
57 5 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:28
58 3 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 06:02
59 8 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 06:24
60 1 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 06:25
61 5 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 06:30
62 2 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:56
63 7 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 07:03
64 1 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 07:10
65 3 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 07:13
66 2 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 07:18
67 4 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 07:37
68 4 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:38
69 3 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:40
70 1 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 08:06
71 2 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:13
72 3 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 08:17
73 5 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:30
74 3 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 09:07
75 4 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:08
76 4 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 09:22
77 6 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Poland + 09:53
78 3 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:41
79 6 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 12:53
80 9 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:58
81 11 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 13:04
82 2 Budzinski Marcin Poland + 13:16
83 5 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 13:23
84 2 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 13:24
85 1 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 13:56
86 1 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 14:00
87 4 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 15:09
88 2 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 15:09
89 4 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 16:38
90 5 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 18:45
91 5 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 19:07
92 6 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 19:28
93 9 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 20:36
94 9 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 21:08
95 10 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 21:23
96 4 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:56
97 4 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 22:00
98 1 Murias Jakub Poland + 22:20
99 7 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 22:32
100 4 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 22:37
101 8 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 24:14
102 8 Brozyna Piotr Poland + 24:24
103 5 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 24:47
104 3 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:51
105 6 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 24:58
106 10 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 26:01
107 5 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 26:32
108 5 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 26:34
109 6 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 26:34
110 8 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 26:54
111 6 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 26:56
112 8 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 27:20
113 6 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 27:31
114 8 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 28:01
115 8 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 28:10
116 5 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 28:25
117 10 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 28:42
118 14 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 29:07
119 7 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 29:36
120 11 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 29:36
121 8 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 29:41
122 6 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30:10
123 2 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 30:20
124 6 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 30:47
125 8 Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost + 31:26
126 8 Grabis Mateusz Poland + 32:51
127 8 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 33:38
128 9 Stosz Patryk Poland + 34:57
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 54
2 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma 53
3 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious 51
4 Kanter Max Movistar Team 45
5 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 42
6 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 40
7 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates 39
8 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious 39
9 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates 36
10 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 35
11 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco 32
12 Arndt Nikias Team DSM 32
13 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ 29
14 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 28
15 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 26
16 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers 26
17 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team 26
18 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco 26
19 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 25
20 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe 23
21 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 22
22 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Poland 22
23 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo 20
24 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20
25 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 19
26 Brenner Marco Team DSM 16
27 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 16
28 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team 15
29 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team 14
30 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 14
31 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers 14
32 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious 13
33 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe 13
34 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco 12
35 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ 12
36 Stosz Patryk Poland 11
37 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost 11
38 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11
39 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ 10
40 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team 10
41 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost 9
42 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal 9
43 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal 9
44 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 8
45 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team 8
46 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 8
47 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8
48 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team 8
49 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8
50 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco 7
51 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech 6
52 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech 5
53 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4
54 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
55 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers 3
56 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk 3
57 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco 2
58 Bohli Tom Cofidis 2
59 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ 2
60 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team 1
61 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe 1
62 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 73:21:33
2 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:43
3 Team DSM + 02:46
4 EF Education-EasyPost + 02:48
5 Bahrain Victorious + 03:56
6 AG2R Citroën Team + 04:20
7 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:22
8 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:41
9 Lotto Soudal + 05:41
10 Israel-Premier Tech + 05:51
11 Movistar Team + 05:56
12 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:05
13 UAE Team Emirates + 06:11
14 BORA-hansgrohe + 06:53
15 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:19
16 Groupama-FDJ + 07:32
17 Jumbo-Visma + 11:28
18 Cofidis + 13:16
19 Trek-Segafredo + 14:32
20 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:06
21 Poland + 18:09
22 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:04:19

Information