Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour de Pologne - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates 50 04:21:46
2 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe 20 + 00
3 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious 8 + 00
4 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
5 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 00
6 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
7 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 00
8 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 00
9 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Poland + 00
10 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 00
11 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
12 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 00
13 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 00
14 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
15 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 00
16 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
17 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 00
18 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 00
19 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 00
20 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
21 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 00
22 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 00
23 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 00
24 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 00
25 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 00
26 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
27 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 00
28 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
29 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 00
30 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 00
31 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
32 Kaczmarek Jakub Poland + 00
33 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 00
34 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
35 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 00
36 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
37 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 00
38 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 00
39 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 00
40 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
41 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 00
42 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
43 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
44 González Abner Movistar Team + 00
45 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 00
46 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 00
47 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
48 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 00
49 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 00
50 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 00
51 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 00
52 Barta William Movistar Team + 00
53 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 00
54 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 00
55 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 00
56 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
57 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 00
58 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 00
59 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 00
60 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
61 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 00
62 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 00
63 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
64 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 00
65 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
66 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 00
67 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 00
68 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 00
69 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 01:24
70 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 00
71 Budzinski Marcin Poland + 00
72 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 00
73 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
74 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
75 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 02:06
76 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:06
77 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 00
78 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
79 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
80 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 02:15
81 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 02:15
82 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 00
83 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 02:30
84 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 02:30
85 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
86 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 00
87 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 00
88 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:47
89 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 02:58
90 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 02:58
91 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 00
92 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 03:28
93 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 00
94 Brozyna Piotr Poland + 03:32
95 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:32
96 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 00
97 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 00
98 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 04:09
99 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 06:41
100 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 06:41
101 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 06:41
102 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 06:41
103 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:41
104 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:47
105 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 12:38
106 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 12:38
107 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 12:38
108 Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost + 12:38
109 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 12:38
110 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 12:38
111 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 12:38
112 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:38
113 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 12:38
114 Grabis Mateusz Poland + 12:38
115 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 12:38
116 Murias Jakub Poland + 12:38
117 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 12:38
118 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 12:38
119 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 12:38
120 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:38
121 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:38
122 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 12:38
123 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 12:38
124 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:38
125 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 12:38
126 Stosz Patryk Poland + 12:38
127 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 12:38
128 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 12:38
129 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 12:38
130 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:38
131 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 12:38
132 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 12:38
133 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 12:38
134 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 12:38
135 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 12:38
136 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 12:38
137 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:38
138 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 12:38
139 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 12:38
140 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 16:49
DNS van der Poel David Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNS Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNS Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNS Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNS Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNS Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNS Van Den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF De Keijzer Gerd Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 19:52:46
2 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 04
3 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06
4 1 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 10
5 1 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
6 1 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 10
7 1 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
8 4 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 10
9 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 10
10 2 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 10
11 1 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
12 1 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 10
13 2 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 10
14 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 15
15 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 19
16 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20
17 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 20
18 1 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 20
19 1 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 24
20 1 González Abner Movistar Team + 24
21 1 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 24
22 1 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 24
23 1 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 29
24 1 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 29
25 1 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 29
26 1 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 29
27 2 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 32
28 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 32
29 1 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 32
30 1 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35
31 2 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 35
32 Kaczmarek Jakub Poland + 35
33 1 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 35
34 1 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 43
35 1 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 43
36 5 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 44
37 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 45
38 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 45
39 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 50
40 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 50
41 2 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 01:00
42 Barta William Movistar Team + 01:00
43 1 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 01:00
44 2 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 01:13
45 2 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:17
46 2 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 01:29
47 2 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 01:29
48 2 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 01:29
49 2 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:34
50 3 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 02:12
51 3 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 02:20
52 4 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 02:34
53 5 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:43
54 5 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 02:47
55 5 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 02:52
56 5 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 02:58
57 6 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:00
58 4 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 03:00
59 9 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:00
60 9 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 03:06
61 10 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 03:35
62 10 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 03:38
63 11 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 03:44
64 11 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:53
65 8 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 04:01
66 11 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 04:38
67 10 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 04:38
68 16 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 04:48
69 4 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:05
70 4 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 05:12
71 4 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 05:30
72 8 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:47
73 3 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 06:24
74 7 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Poland + 06:28
75 8 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:28
76 14 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:28
77 16 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 06:28
78 17 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 06:45
79 18 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 06:55
80 18 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 07:06
81 8 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 07:11
82 17 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:24
83 5 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:24
84 18 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 10:50
85 21 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 10:50
86 19 Budzinski Marcin Poland + 10:55
87 20 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 10:56
88 22 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 11:00
89 34 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 11:13
90 34 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 11:29
91 37 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:43
92 10 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 13:09
93 6 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 13:09
94 20 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 13:15
95 30 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 14:04
96 39 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 14:06
97 43 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 14:56
98 46 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 16:35
99 23 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 16:39
100 32 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 17:34
101 17 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:06
102 17 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 19:06
103 17 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 19:06
104 15 Murias Jakub Poland + 19:06
105 14 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 19:06
106 12 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 19:18
107 11 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 19:31
108 23 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 19:58
109 37 Brozyna Piotr Poland + 20:43
110 9 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:45
111 11 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 21:13
112 30 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 22:24
113 21 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 23:17
114 11 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 23:28
115 11 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 23:32
116 8 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 23:37
117 8 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 23:38
118 6 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:38
119 8 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:38
120 5 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 23:38
121 8 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 23:38
122 6 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 23:38
123 5 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 23:38
124 5 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 23:38
125 4 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 23:38
126 6 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 23:38
127 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 24:20
128 1 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 24:41
129 1 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 25:50
130 3 Grabis Mateusz Poland + 26:12
131 3 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 26:44
132 4 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 26:44
133 4 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 26:56
134 5 Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost + 26:56
135 3 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 26:56
136 5 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 27:34
137 12 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 27:51
138 5 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 29:02
139 6 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 29:36
140 7 Stosz Patryk Poland + 32:34
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma 53
2 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates 39
3 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe 37
4 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious 36
5 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 35
6 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 35
7 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ 29
8 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 28
9 Kanter Max Movistar Team 28
10 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 28
11 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 26
12 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates 25
13 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 24
14 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe 23
15 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Poland 22
16 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 20
17 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 20
18 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious 19
19 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco 18
20 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma 17
21 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco 16
22 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 16
23 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team 16
24 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 15
25 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team 15
26 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team 14
27 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers 14
28 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious 13
29 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team 12
30 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco 12
31 Arndt Nikias Team DSM 11
32 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers 10
33 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team 10
34 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal 9
35 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal 9
36 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 8
37 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team 8
38 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8
39 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech 6
40 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5
41 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4
42 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo 4
43 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
44 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 3
45 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers 3
46 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk 3
47 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 2
48 Bohli Tom Cofidis 2
49 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe 1
50 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 59:38:53
2 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 24
3 Bahrain Victorious + 45
4 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:12
5 Israel-Premier Tech + 01:24
6 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:28
7 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:41
8 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:02
9 Team DSM + 02:06
10 Movistar Team + 02:18
11 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:45
12 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:48
13 Lotto Soudal + 02:55
14 UAE Team Emirates + 02:59
15 Groupama-FDJ + 03:13
16 BORA-hansgrohe + 03:34
17 Jumbo-Visma + 05:16
18 Cofidis + 07:51
19 Trek-Segafredo + 09:24
20 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:50
21 Poland + 12:56
22 Team Novo Nordisk + 53:09

Information