Tour de Pologne - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma 50 05:18:01
2 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious 20 + 00
3 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe 8 + 00
4 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 00
5 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 00
6 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 00
7 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
8 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
9 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 00
10 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
11 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
12 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 00
13 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 00
14 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 00
15 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
16 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
17 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 00
18 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 00
19 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 00
20 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
21 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
22 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 00
23 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 00
24 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 00
25 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
26 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 00
27 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 00
28 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
29 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 00
30 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Poland + 00
31 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 00
32 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 00
33 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
34 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 00
35 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 00
36 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 00
37 Barta William Movistar Team + 00
38 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
39 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 00
40 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
41 Van Den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
42 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
43 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 00
44 González Abner Movistar Team + 00
45 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
46 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 00
47 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
48 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 00
49 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 00
50 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 00
51 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
52 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
53 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 00
54 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 00
55 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
56 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
57 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 00
58 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
59 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 00
60 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 00
61 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 00
62 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 00
63 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 00
64 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
65 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 00
66 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
67 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
68 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 00
69 Budzinski Marcin Poland + 00
70 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
71 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
72 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
73 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 00
74 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
75 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 00
76 Brozyna Piotr Poland + 00
77 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
78 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 00
79 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 00
80 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
81 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
82 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
83 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 00
84 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
85 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 00
86 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 00
87 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
88 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 00
89 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 00
90 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 00
91 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 00
92 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 00
93 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
94 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 00
95 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 00
96 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 00
97 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
98 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 00
99 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 00
100 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
101 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
102 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 00
103 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 00
104 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 00
105 Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost + 00
106 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 00
107 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 00
108 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 00
109 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 00
110 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 00
111 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 00
112 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
113 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
114 Wallays Jelle Cofidis + 00
115 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 00
116 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 00
117 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 00
118 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 00
119 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 00
120 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
121 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 00
122 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
123 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 00
124 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 00
125 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 00
126 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
127 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 00
128 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 00
129 Stosz Patryk Poland + 02:01
130 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 02:07
131 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 00
132 Kaczmarek Jakub Poland + 00
133 Grabis Mateusz Poland + 02:34
134 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 00
135 van der Poel David Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
136 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 00
137 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 00
138 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 02:35
139 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 00
140 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 00
141 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 00
142 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 00
143 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
144 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 00
145 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 00
146 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
147 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
148 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
149 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 04:42
150 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 00
151 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 00
152 De Keijzer Gerd Team Novo Nordisk + 05:07
153 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 00
154 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 00
155 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 00
156 Murias Jakub Poland + 00
157 Bagües Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
158 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 00
159 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:19
DNF Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma 05:17:51
2 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 04
3 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04
4 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 06
5 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 09
6 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 10
7 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 10
8 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 10
9 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
10 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
11 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 10
12 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
13 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 10
14 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 10
15 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 10
16 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 10
17 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
18 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
19 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 10
20 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 10
21 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 10
22 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
23 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
24 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 10
25 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 10
26 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 10
27 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
28 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 10
29 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 10
30 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
31 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 10
32 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Poland + 10
33 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 10
34 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 10
35 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
36 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 10
37 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 10
38 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 10
39 Barta William Movistar Team + 10
40 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
41 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 10
42 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
43 Van Den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
44 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
45 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 10
46 González Abner Movistar Team + 10
47 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
48 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 10
49 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
50 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 10
51 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 10
52 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 10
53 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
54 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 10
55 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 10
56 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
57 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
58 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 10
59 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
60 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 10
61 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 10
62 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 10
63 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 10
64 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 10
65 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
66 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 10
67 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
68 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
69 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 10
70 Budzinski Marcin Poland + 10
71 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
72 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
73 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
74 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 10
75 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
76 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 10
77 Brozyna Piotr Poland + 10
78 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
79 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 10
80 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 10
81 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
82 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
83 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
84 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 10
85 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
86 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 10
87 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 10
88 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
89 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 10
90 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 10
91 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 10
92 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 10
93 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 10
94 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
95 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 10
96 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 10
97 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 10
98 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 10
99 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 10
100 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 10
101 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
102 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
103 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 10
104 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 10
105 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 10
106 Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost + 10
107 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 10
108 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 10
109 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 10
110 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 10
111 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 10
112 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
113 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
114 Wallays Jelle Cofidis + 10
115 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 10
116 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 10
117 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 10
118 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 10
119 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 10
120 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 10
121 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 10
122 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
123 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 10
124 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 10
125 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 10
126 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
127 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 10
128 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 10
129 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 10
130 Kaczmarek Jakub Poland + 10
131 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 10
132 van der Poel David Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
133 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 10
134 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 10
135 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 10
136 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 10
137 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 10
138 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 10
139 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
140 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 10
141 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 10
142 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
143 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
144 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
145 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 10
146 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 10
147 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 10
148 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 10
149 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 10
150 Murias Jakub Poland + 10
151 Bagües Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
152 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 10
153 Stosz Patryk Poland + 02:02
154 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 02:17
155 Grabis Mateusz Poland + 02:44
156 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 02:45
157 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 04:50
158 De Keijzer Gerd Team Novo Nordisk + 05:17
159 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:29
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Stosz Patryk Poland 9
2 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 6
3 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal 2
4 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk 1

Information