Tour de Pologne - 2021

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 22:1050
02 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1320
03 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 168
04 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 18
05 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 19
06 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 21
07 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 28
08 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29
09 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 31
10 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 32
11 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 34
12 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 35
13 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 36
14 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 36
15 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 37
16 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 39
17 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 40
18 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 43
19 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 46
20 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 47
21 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 48
22 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 49
23 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 50
24 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 51
25 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 52
26 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 53
27 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 53
28 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 53
29 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 58
30 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 59
31 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:00
32 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:01
33 Filip Maciejuk Poland + 01:01
34 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:05
35 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 01:06
36 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 01:06
37 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 01:06
38 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 01:07
39 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 01:09
40 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:10
41 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:11
42 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 01:11
43 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 01:12
44 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:12
45 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:16
46 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 01:17
47 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:21
48 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22
49 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 01:22
50 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:23
51 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 01:23
52 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 01:23
53 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 01:25
54 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:25
55 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:26
56 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 01:27
57 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 01:27
58 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 01:28
59 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 01:29
60 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:30
61 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 01:30
62 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 01:31
63 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:33
64 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:33
65 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 01:36
66 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:37
67 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:38
68 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:41
69 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:43
70 Piotr Brozyna Poland + 01:43
71 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 01:47
72 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 01:47
73 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 01:47
74 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:48
75 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:49
76 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:50
77 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 01:50
78 Lukasz Owsian Poland + 01:52
79 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 01:53
80 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:53
81 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 01:54
82 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:54
83 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 01:55
84 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 01:57
85 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:58
86 Florian Stork Team DSM + 01:58
87 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 01:59
88 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 02:01
89 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 02:01
90 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 02:02
91 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 02:03
92 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:03
93 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 02:05
94 Patryk Stosz Poland + 02:06
95 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:07
96 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 02:07
97 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:07
98 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 02:08
99 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:09
100 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 02:09
101 Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO + 02:09
102 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:11
103 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 02:11
104 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 02:11
105 Xandres Vervloesem Lotto Soudal + 02:12
106 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 02:12
107 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 02:13
108 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 02:14
109 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:15
110 Michal Paluta Poland + 02:18
111 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:18
112 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 02:19
113 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:22
114 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 02:24
115 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 02:28
116 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 02:28
117 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 02:28
118 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 02:31
119 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 02:33
120 Max Kanter Team DSM + 02:35
121 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 02:35
122 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Poland + 02:39
123 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 02:47
124 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 02:48
125 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 02:49
126 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:49
127 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 02:51
128 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:53
129 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:55
130 Maciej Paterski Poland + 02:56
131 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 02:56
132 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 03:02
133 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 03:03
134 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 03:05
135 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 03:08
136 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:10
137 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:11
138 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 03:13
139 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious + 03:22
140 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:32
141 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 03:39
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 23:17:07
02 - Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 20
03 1 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 27
04 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 37
05 6 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 53
06 4 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 57
07 1 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 01:06
08 - Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 01:25
09 6 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 01:28
10 10 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 01:30
11 4 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:35
12 7 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:45
13 - Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 01:46
14 7 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 01:48
15 1 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 01:58
16 9 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 02:00
17 - Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 02:02
18 6 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:04
19 9 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 02:07
20 4 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 02:07
21 3 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 02:24
22 4 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 02:26
23 6 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:30
24 15 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 02:34
25 2 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 02:37
26 5 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 02:40
27 11 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:40
28 5 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 02:43
29 6 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 02:51
30 8 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 02:52
31 6 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:54
32 7 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 02:55
33 14 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:57
34 - Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 03:03
35 8 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:09
36 6 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:17
37 1 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:33
38 6 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 03:35
39 1 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 03:40
40 5 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 03:56
41 - Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 04:39
42 - Maciej Paterski Poland + 05:36
43 3 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:43
44 - Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 06:45
45 - Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:22
46 - Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 08:46
47 - Piotr Brozyna Poland + 08:59
48 - Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 09:22
49 - Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 10:17
50 1 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 10:54
51 2 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 11:02
52 2 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:11
53 3 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 11:22
54 2 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 11:52
55 2 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 12:01
56 4 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 12:08
57 1 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 12:13
58 3 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:45
59 2 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 13:51
60 1 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 14:28
61 1 Xandres Vervloesem Lotto Soudal + 14:40
62 - Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:42
63 6 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 14:50
64 4 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 14:50
65 - Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:00
66 2 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 15:13
67 4 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:21
68 2 Lukasz Owsian Poland + 15:51
69 2 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 16:18
70 2 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 16:35
71 - Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 16:56
72 1 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:23
73 3 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 17:45
74 3 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 17:50
75 1 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:59
76 2 Patryk Stosz Poland + 18:34
77 2 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 18:34
78 4 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 18:43
79 7 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 18:47
80 5 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 19:03
81 2 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 19:10
82 2 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 19:30
83 3 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 19:33
84 10 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 19:34
85 - Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 20:01
86 5 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:02
87 - Michal Paluta Poland + 21:18
88 - Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:45
89 3 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 21:58
90 1 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 22:28
91 3 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 22:44
92 2 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 23:34
93 - Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:42
94 3 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious + 24:04
95 - Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 24:18
96 - David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 24:33
97 3 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 25:27
98 1 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 25:38
99 2 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 25:48
100 1 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 25:51
101 2 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 26:05
102 4 Max Kanter Team DSM + 26:08
103 1 Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO + 27:07
104 - Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 27:31
105 3 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 28:54
106 1 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 29:02
107 1 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 29:05
108 3 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 29:27
109 - Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:42
110 - Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 32:10
111 1 Filip Maciejuk Poland + 32:12
112 2 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 32:15
113 2 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 32:24
114 3 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 33:29
115 1 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 33:31
116 3 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Poland + 34:05
117 1 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 34:06
118 3 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 34:07
119 3 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 35:39
120 1 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 36:06
121 1 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 36:27
122 3 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 36:28
123 1 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 36:31
124 2 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 36:47
125 2 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 37:39
126 3 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 37:52
127 2 Florian Stork Team DSM + 37:54
128 3 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 39:02
129 1 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 39:31
130 1 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 40:34
131 1 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 40:56
132 - Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 41:11
133 - Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 42:31
134 - Tom Bohli Cofidis + 42:35
135 1 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 42:58
136 1 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 43:14
137 1 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 45:07
138 1 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45:37
139 2 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 45:38
140 - Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 50:20
141 - Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 52:49
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 84
02 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers 83
03 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 80
04 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 68
05 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 47
06 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 38
07 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange 38
08 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal 36
09 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma 36
10 Nikias Arndt Team DSM 34
11 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 32
12 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 32
13 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation 32
14 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash 31
15 Jai Hindley Team DSM 30
16 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 30
17 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe 29
18 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix 29
19 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ 22
20 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 21
21 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 20
22 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo 20
23 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 20
24 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 20
25 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix 20
26 Einer Rubio Movistar Team 19
27 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe 19
28 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma 19
29 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step 19
30 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 18
31 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe 18
32 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo 17
33 Max Kanter Team DSM 17
34 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 17
35 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma 15
36 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates 14
37 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix 13
38 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo 12
39 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal 11
40 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 11
41 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 10
42 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo 9
43 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team 9
44 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers 9
45 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis 8
46 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO 8
47 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech 7
48 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO 6
49 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO 5
50 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation 4
51 Attilio Viviani Cofidis 4
52 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team 3
53 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma 3
54 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo 2
55 Davide Villella Movistar Team 1
56 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Poland 1
Pos Team Time
01 Deceuninck-Quick Step 69:55:24
02 Alpecin-Fenix + 01:52
03 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:20
04 Lotto Soudal + 02:21
05 AG2R Citroën Team + 03:06
06 Team BikeExchange + 03:06
07 Movistar Team + 06:14
08 Jumbo-Visma + 07:30
09 Astana-Premier Tech + 07:55
10 Team DSM + 09:59
11 UAE Team Emirates + 11:29
12 Bahrain Victorious + 12:40
13 Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:46
14 BORA-hansgrohe + 16:17
15 Poland + 16:50
16 Trek-Segafredo + 17:52
17 INEOS Grenadiers + 18:02
18 Groupama-FDJ + 18:28
19 Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:36
20 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:24
21 Cofidis + 33:12
22 EF Education-NIPPO + 34:21
Information
Nation Poland
Date 14th August
Where Katowice -> Katowice
What 6th stage
Distance 19.1 km
Other
Embed Results