Tour de Pologne - 2021

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 03:51:3250
02 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 0020
03 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 008
04 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 00
05 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 00
06 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 00
07 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 00
07 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
09 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 00
10 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
11 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
12 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 00
13 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 00
14 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 00
15 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 00
16 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 00
17 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 00
18 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
19 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
20 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 00
21 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
22 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 09
23 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09
24 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 09
25 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 09
26 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 09
27 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 09
28 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 09
29 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 09
30 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 09
31 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 19
32 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 22
33 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 24
34 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26
35 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 36
36 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 36
37 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 36
38 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 36
39 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 36
40 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 36
41 Xandres Vervloesem Lotto Soudal + 36
42 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 36
43 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 40
44 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 50
45 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 54
46 Michal Paluta Poland + 01:07
47 Maciej Paterski Poland + 01:07
48 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:07
49 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:07
50 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 01:26
51 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 01:50
52 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 01:50
53 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 02:02
54 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:02
55 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:02
56 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 02:02
57 Piotr Brozyna Poland + 02:02
58 Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO + 02:02
59 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 02:02
60 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 02:02
61 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:48
62 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 03:26
63 Lukasz Owsian Poland + 03:26
64 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:22
65 Patryk Stosz Poland + 04:22
66 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 04:22
67 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 04:22
68 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 04:22
69 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 04:22
70 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious + 04:22
71 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:22
72 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:22
73 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 04:22
74 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:22
75 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:45
76 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 04:45
77 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 04:45
78 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:45
79 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 05:16
80 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 05:16
81 Filip Maciejuk Poland + 05:16
82 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Poland + 05:16
83 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:16
84 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 05:16
85 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 05:16
86 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 05:16
87 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 05:16
88 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 05:16
89 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 05:16
90 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 05:16
91 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:16
92 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 05:16
93 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 05:16
94 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 05:16
95 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 05:16
96 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:16
97 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 05:16
98 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 05:21
99 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 05:49
100 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 08:06
101 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 08:06
102 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 08:06
103 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 08:23
104 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 09:15
105 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:15
106 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 09:15
107 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 09:15
108 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 09:15
109 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 09:15
110 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 11:30
111 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:30
112 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:30
113 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:30
114 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 11:30
115 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 11:30
116 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 11:30
117 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:30
118 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 11:53
119 Max Kanter Team DSM + 12:03
120 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 12:08
121 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 12:24
122 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 12:24
123 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 12:24
124 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:24
125 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 12:24
126 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 12:24
127 Florian Stork Team DSM + 12:24
128 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:24
129 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 12:24
130 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 12:24
131 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 12:24
132 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 12:24
133 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 12:24
134 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 12:24
135 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 12:24
136 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 12:24
137 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:24
138 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:24
139 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:24
140 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 12:32
141 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 12:32
142 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:22
DNS Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 18:52:24
02 1 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 08
03 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 14
04 - Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 21
05 3 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 32
06 - Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 32
07 - Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 32
08 1 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 32
09 1 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 36
10 1 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 36
11 6 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 37
12 4 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 47
13 - Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 48
14 - Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 48
15 - Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 48
16 1 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 50
17 1 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 50
18 1 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 50
19 1 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 55
20 3 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 55
21 1 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 55
22 4 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 01:10
23 4 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 01:10
24 - George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 01:14
25 4 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 01:14
26 14 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 01:17
27 2 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 01:19
28 5 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 01:22
29 5 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:22
30 2 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:41
31 6 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:47
32 2 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 01:47
33 8 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:51
34 2 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:53
35 10 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 01:56
36 5 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:03
37 2 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 02:06
38 2 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:06
39 3 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 02:18
40 2 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:45
41 3 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 02:49
42 1 Maciej Paterski Poland + 02:53
43 4 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:22
44 8 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 05:49
45 5 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 06:26
46 7 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:54
47 4 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:02
48 2 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 07:22
49 5 Piotr Brozyna Poland + 07:29
50 7 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 08:10
51 3 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 08:28
52 18 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 09:00
53 2 Lukasz Owsian Poland + 09:10
54 5 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 09:24
55 7 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 09:37
56 3 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 09:48
57 6 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 10:28
58 - Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:10
59 6 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 11:14
60 17 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 11:21
61 1 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 12:10
62 1 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 12:33
63 32 Xandres Vervloesem Lotto Soudal + 12:41
64 - Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:48
65 1 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:16
66 21 Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO + 13:44
67 1 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 13:59
68 1 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:01
69 6 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 14:16
70 35 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 14:22
71 36 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 14:26
72 - Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 14:45
73 - Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 14:45
74 41 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 15:10
75 42 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 15:25
76 17 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 16:03
77 13 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 16:08
78 1 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 16:14
79 17 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious + 16:30
80 13 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 16:31
81 2 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 16:37
82 16 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:38
83 1 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 16:41
84 17 Patryk Stosz Poland + 16:41
85 33 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 16:57
86 3 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 16:59
87 7 Filip Maciejuk Poland + 17:21
88 25 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:26
89 39 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 17:27
90 44 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:30
91 11 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 17:36
92 11 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Poland + 17:36
93 11 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:36
94 20 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 19:02
95 42 Michal Paluta Poland + 19:13
96 39 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 19:16
97 24 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 19:34
98 6 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 19:52
99 21 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 20:06
100 3 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 20:36
101 25 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 20:39
102 31 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 20:50
103 36 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 21:03
104 26 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 21:21
105 5 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 21:34
106 27 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 21:34
107 1 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 21:42
108 4 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 22:19
109 33 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:25
110 30 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 22:32
111 30 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 23:10
112 30 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 23:44
113 25 Max Kanter Team DSM + 23:46
114 8 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:51
115 30 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:51
116 30 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 23:52
117 12 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 24:09
118 19 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 24:10
119 28 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 24:10
120 10 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 24:10
121 19 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 24:47
122 13 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 24:51
123 12 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 25:28
124 10 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 25:35
125 5 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 25:35
126 10 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 25:47
127 5 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 25:50
128 9 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 26:14
129 6 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 27:12
130 6 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 27:17
131 3 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 27:26
132 7 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 27:40
133 6 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 28:16
134 3 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 28:29
135 3 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28:33
136 - Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 29:49
137 1 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 30:09
138 5 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 30:18
139 - Florian Stork Team DSM + 31:47
140 1 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:36
141 3 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 35:06
142 - Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 36:48
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers 57
02 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 49
03 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 48
04 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 45
05 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 38
06 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange 38
07 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 32
08 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation 32
09 Jai Hindley Team DSM 29
10 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix 29
11 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 23
12 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma 22
13 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe 21
14 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 20
15 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo 20
16 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 20
17 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal 20
18 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix 20
19 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma 19
20 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe 19
21 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step 19
22 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 18
23 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 17
24 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 17
25 Max Kanter Team DSM 17
26 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash 16
27 Einer Rubio Movistar Team 14
28 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates 14
29 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo 14
30 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo 12
31 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal 11
32 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 10
33 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team 9
34 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ 9
35 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis 8
36 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma 8
37 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO 8
38 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo 7
39 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix 4
40 Attilio Viviani Cofidis 4
41 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team 3
42 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Poland 1
Pos Team Time
01 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 56:39:29
02 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:21
03 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:43
04 Alpecin-Fenix + 01:47
05 Lotto Soudal + 01:57
06 Team BikeExchange + 02:04
07 Movistar Team + 04:08
08 Jumbo-Visma + 07:18
09 Astana-Premier Tech + 07:21
10 Team DSM + 09:39
11 Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:21
12 Bahrain Victorious + 11:23
13 UAE Team Emirates + 11:38
14 Poland + 14:39
15 BORA-hansgrohe + 16:17
16 Groupama-FDJ + 16:58
17 Trek-Segafredo + 17:33
18 INEOS Grenadiers + 18:40
19 Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:28
20 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 21:48
21 EF Education-NIPPO + 22:13
22 Cofidis + 28:23
Information
Nation Poland
Date 12th August
Where Tarnów -> Bukovina Resort
What 4th stage
Distance 156.7 km
Other
Embed Results