Tour de Pologne - 2021

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 04:41:3350
02 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 0020
03 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 008
04 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 04
05 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08
06 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12
07 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 12
08 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 12
09 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 12
10 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 16
11 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 16
12 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 21
13 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 28
14 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 28
15 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 28
16 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30
17 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 30
18 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 30
19 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 30
20 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 35
21 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 35
22 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 35
23 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 35
24 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 35
25 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 35
26 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 41
27 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 41
28 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 45
29 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 45
30 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 51
31 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 53
32 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 53
33 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 53
34 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 53
35 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 01:05
36 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:10
37 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 01:10
38 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:18
39 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:18
40 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:18
41 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 01:21
42 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 01:22
43 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:22
44 Maciej Paterski Poland + 01:26
45 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 01:35
46 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 01:40
47 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 01:49
48 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 02:17
49 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:17
50 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:17
51 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 03:52
52 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 04:40
53 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:40
54 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 05:07
55 Piotr Brozyna Poland + 05:07
56 Lukasz Owsian Poland + 05:07
57 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 05:07
58 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 05:16
59 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 05:16
60 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:44
61 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 06:15
62 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 07:29
63 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:29
64 Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO + 07:51
65 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 07:51
66 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 07:51
67 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 08:06
68 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 08:06
69 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 08:06
70 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 08:06
71 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 08:06
72 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious + 08:06
73 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 08:06
74 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 08:06
75 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 08:06
76 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:06
77 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:06
78 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 08:06
79 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 08:06
80 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:06
81 Xandres Vervloesem Lotto Soudal + 08:06
82 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 08:06
83 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:12
84 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 08:15
85 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 08:24
86 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 08:31
87 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 08:31
88 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 08:31
89 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 08:42
90 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 10:42
91 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 10:42
92 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 10:42
93 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 10:42
94 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 10:42
95 Filip Maciejuk Poland + 10:42
96 Michal Paluta Poland + 10:42
97 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 10:42
98 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:42
99 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 10:42
100 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 10:42
101 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:42
102 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 10:42
103 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 11:00
104 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 11:05
105 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 11:05
106 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 11:05
107 Patryk Stosz Poland + 11:17
108 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 11:21
109 Max Kanter Team DSM + 11:23
110 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 11:23
111 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 12:00
112 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 12:00
113 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:00
114 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 12:00
115 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 12:00
116 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Poland + 12:00
117 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:00
118 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:00
119 Florian Stork Team DSM + 12:00
120 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 12:00
121 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 12:00
122 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 12:00
123 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:00
124 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 12:00
125 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 12:00
126 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:00
127 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 12:00
128 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 12:00
129 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:00
130 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 12:00
131 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:00
132 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:07
133 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 12:07
134 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 12:07
135 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 12:07
136 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 12:07
137 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 12:07
138 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:07
139 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:07
140 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 12:07
141 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:27
142 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 19:11
143 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 19:37
144 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 22:12
145 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 22:12
146 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 29:36
DNS Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO
DNS Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation
Pos Rider Team Time
01 14 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 09:42:47
02 4 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 04
03 10 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 04
04 1 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 11
05 11 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18
06 14 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 22
07 20 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22
08 29 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 22
09 44 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 22
10 30 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 26
11 44 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 26
12 6 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 31
13 3 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 38
14 24 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 38
15 26 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 38
16 6 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 40
17 16 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 40
18 27 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 40
19 72 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 40
20 8 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 45
21 5 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 45
22 27 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 45
23 25 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 45
24 37 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 45
25 33 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 45
26 7 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 51
27 1 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 51
28 40 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 55
29 41 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 55
30 56 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 01:01
31 2 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:03
32 14 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:03
33 21 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 01:03
34 54 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:03
35 3 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 01:20
36 - Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:20
37 10 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:28
38 31 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:28
39 39 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:28
40 6 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 01:31
41 18 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:32
42 24 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 01:32
43 34 Maciej Paterski Poland + 01:36
44 13 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 01:45
45 21 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 01:50
46 27 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 01:59
47 16 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 02:27
48 13 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:27
49 85 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 03:25
50 79 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:27
51 43 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 04:50
52 29 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:50
53 1 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 05:17
54 13 Lukasz Owsian Poland + 05:17
55 19 Piotr Brozyna Poland + 05:17
56 26 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 05:17
57 22 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 05:26
58 37 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 06:10
59 1 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 06:25
60 40 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:38
61 24 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 08:01
62 27 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 08:01
63 60 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 08:10
64 53 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 08:16
65 22 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 08:16
66 10 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:16
67 4 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:16
68 3 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:16
69 11 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 08:16
70 6 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 08:16
71 57 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:22
72 65 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 08:24
73 52 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 08:41
74 25 Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO + 08:45
75 21 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 09:00
76 32 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 09:00
77 30 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 09:00
78 40 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 09:00
79 47 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:12
80 44 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 09:18
81 38 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious + 09:18
82 16 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 09:25
83 44 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 10:22
84 1 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 10:48
85 76 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 10:52
86 14 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 10:52
87 12 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 10:52
88 1 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 10:52
89 42 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 10:52
90 65 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 11:10
91 27 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 11:15
92 - Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 11:15
93 55 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 11:19
94 50 Max Kanter Team DSM + 11:33
95 5 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 11:33
96 3 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 11:36
97 5 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 11:36
98 6 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:36
99 7 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 11:36
100 12 Filip Maciejuk Poland + 11:36
101 15 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:36
102 40 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 11:55
103 36 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 11:55
104 34 Xandres Vervloesem Lotto Soudal + 11:55
105 6 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 11:59
106 102 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:06
107 106 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 12:07
108 9 Patryk Stosz Poland + 12:09
109 86 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 12:10
110 71 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 12:10
111 60 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Poland + 12:10
112 50 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:10
113 29 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 12:10
114 112 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:11
115 10 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 12:15
116 99 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 12:17
117 87 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 12:17
118 76 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 12:17
119 54 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:17
120 20 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 12:20
121 27 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 12:54
122 19 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 12:54
123 26 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 12:54
124 23 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 12:54
125 11 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:54
126 16 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:54
127 18 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 13:01
128 13 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 13:01
129 3 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 13:02
130 9 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 13:19
131 8 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:19
132 7 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 13:49
133 3 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 14:10
134 1 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 14:20
135 7 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:30
136 - Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:49
137 6 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:49
138 6 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 15:49
139 4 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 15:54
140 6 Florian Stork Team DSM + 16:33
141 6 Michal Paluta Poland + 17:37
142 92 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 19:21
143 30 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 23:06
144 24 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 23:24
145 - Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 24:10
146 24 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 30:55
Pos Team Time
01 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 29:10:08
02 Team BikeExchange + 01:01
03 Alpecin-Fenix + 01:02
04 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:08
05 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:21
06 Astana-Premier Tech + 01:32
07 Lotto Soudal + 01:39
08 Movistar Team + 01:57
09 UAE Team Emirates + 02:56
10 Jumbo-Visma + 05:09
11 BORA-hansgrohe + 05:45
12 Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:50
13 Bahrain Victorious + 07:01
14 Team DSM + 07:37
15 Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:00
16 Trek-Segafredo + 09:05
17 Poland + 10:23
18 Groupama-FDJ + 13:14
19 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14:18
20 EF Education-NIPPO + 15:13
21 INEOS Grenadiers + 15:43
22 Cofidis + 18:45
Information
Nation Poland
Date 10th August
Where Zamość -> Przemyśl
What 2nd stage
Distance 200.8 km
Other
Embed Results