LIVE CENTRE: Volta Comunitat Valenciana

Tour de Pologne - 2021

GC Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Almeida Joao Deceuninck-Quick Step 40026:15:56
2 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious 320+ 20
3 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers 260+ 27
4 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates 220+ 37
5 Honore Mikkel Deceuninck-Quick Step 180+ 53
6 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal 140+ 57
7 Hindley Jai Team DSM 120+ 01:06
8 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious 100+ 01:25
9 Tulett Ben Alpecin-Fenix 80+ 01:28
10 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma 68+ 01:30
11 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe 56+ 01:35
12 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 48+ 01:45
13 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange 40+ 01:46
14 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team 32+ 01:58
15 Kangert Tanel Team BikeExchange 28+ 02:00
16 Gallopin Tony AG2R Citroën Team 24+ 02:02
17 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 24+ 02:04
18 Seigle Romain Groupama-FDJ 24+ 02:07
19 Bennett George Jumbo-Visma 24+ 02:07
20 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis 24+ 02:24
21 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates 16+ 02:26
22 Zakarin Ilnur Gazprom-RusVelo 16+ 02:30
23 Rubio Einer Movistar Team 16+ 02:34
24 Gregaard Jonas Astana-Premier Tech 16+ 02:37
25 Oldani Stefano Lotto Soudal 16+ 02:40
26 Nekrasov Denis Gazprom-RusVelo 16+ 02:40
27 Goossens Kobe Lotto Soudal 16+ 02:43
28 Villella Davide Movistar Team 16+ 02:51
29 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Fenix 16+ 02:52
30 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Fenix 16+ 02:54
31 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Fenix 8+ 02:55
32 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 8+ 02:57
33 Pronskiy Vadim Astana-Premier Tech 8+ 03:03
34 Cavagna Remi Deceuninck-Quick Step 8+ 03:09
35 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 8+ 03:17
36 Biermans Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation 8+ 03:33
37 Roche Nicolas Team DSM 8+ 03:35
38 Owen Logan EF Education-NIPPO 8+ 03:40
39 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team 8+ 03:56
40 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange 8+ 04:39
41 Paterski Maciej Poland 8+ 05:36
42 Barbero Carlos Team Qhubeka NextHash 8+ 05:43
43 Gebreigzabhier Amanuel Trek-Segafredo 8+ 06:45
44 Declercq Tim Deceuninck-Quick Step 8+ 08:22
45 Cataldo Dario Movistar Team 8+ 08:46
46 Brozyna Piotr Poland 8+ 08:59
47 Pfingsten Christoph Jumbo-Visma 8+ 09:22
48 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal 8+ 10:17
49 Combaud Romain Team DSM 8+ 10:54
50 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Fenix 8+ 11:02
51 De Marchi Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation 4+ 11:11
52 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ 4+ 11:22
53 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix 4+ 11:52
54 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers 4+ 12:01
55 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ 4+ 12:08
56 Bodnar Maciej BORA-hansgrohe 2+ 12:13
57 Shalunov Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo 2+ 13:39
58 Peak Barnabas Team BikeExchange 2+ 13:51
59 El Fares Julien EF Education-NIPPO 2+ 14:28
60 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal 2+ 14:40
61 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 14:42
62 Renard Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:50
63 Sobrero Matteo Astana-Premier Tech + 14:50
64 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 14:50
65 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 15:13
66 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:21
67 Owsian Lukasz Poland + 15:51
68 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 16:18
69 Doull Owain INEOS Grenadiers + 16:35
70 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 16:56
71 Berhane Natnael Cofidis + 17:45
72 Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team + 17:50
73 Nych Artem Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:59
74 Stosz Patryk Poland + 18:34
75 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 18:34
76 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 18:43
77 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 18:47
78 Cullaigh Gabriel Movistar Team + 19:03
79 Degenkolb John Lotto Soudal + 19:10
80 Wisniowski Lukasz Team Qhubeka NextHash + 19:30
81 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 19:33
82 Viviani Attilio Cofidis + 19:34
83 Marczynski Tomasz Lotto Soudal + 20:01
84 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:02
85 Clarke Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash + 20:40
86 Paluta Michal Poland + 21:18
87 Hofstetter Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:45
88 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 22:28
89 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange + 22:44
90 Bennett Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:42
91 Inkelaar Kevin Bahrain Victorious + 24:04
92 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 24:07
93 Schwarzmann Michael BORA-hansgrohe + 24:18
94 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 24:33
95 Boaro Manuele Astana-Premier Tech + 25:06
96 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 25:38
97 Mullen Ryan Trek-Segafredo + 25:48
98 Stalnov Nikita Astana-Premier Tech + 25:51
99 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 26:05
100 Kanter Max Team DSM + 26:08
101 Arroyave Daniel EF Education-NIPPO + 27:07
102 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 27:24
103 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 27:31
104 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 28:54
105 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Fenix + 29:27
106 Golas Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 30:13
107 Maciejuk Filip Poland + 32:12
108 Marcato Marco UAE Team Emirates + 32:13
109 Capecchi Eros Bahrain Victorious + 32:24
110 Boev Igor Gazprom-RusVelo + 32:51
111 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-NIPPO + 33:29
112 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana-Premier Tech + 33:31
113 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 33:57
114 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 33:59
115 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Poland + 34:05
116 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 34:07
117 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 35:32
118 Quarterman Charlie Trek-Segafredo + 35:39
119 Beppu Fumiyuki EF Education-NIPPO + 36:06
120 Moscon Gianni INEOS Grenadiers + 36:24
121 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 36:28
122 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 36:31
123 Brändle Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation + 36:47
124 van den Berg Julius EF Education-NIPPO + 37:23
125 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 37:52
126 Walscheid Max Team Qhubeka NextHash + 39:02
127 Hodeg Alvaro Deceuninck-Quick Step + 39:31
128 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 40:34
129 Sabatini Fabio Cofidis + 40:56
130 Martinelli Davide Astana-Premier Tech + 41:11
131 Stork Florian Team DSM + 41:31
132 Jullien Anthony AG2R Citroën Team + 42:31
133 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 42:35
134 Vahtra Norman Israel Start-Up Nation + 43:14
135 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 45:38
136 Bonnet William Groupama-FDJ + 46:18
137 Power Robert Team Qhubeka NextHash + 48:18
138 Garrison Ian Deceuninck-Quick Step + 48:54
139 Steels Stijn Deceuninck-Quick Step + 50:20
140 Sieberg Marcel Bahrain Victorious + 53:22
DNF Ackermann Pascal BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Burghardt Marcus BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious
DNF Scully Thomas EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Bevin Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Tolhoek Antwan Jumbo-Visma
DNF Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange
DNF Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange
DNF Frankiny Kilian Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Almeida Joao Deceuninck-Quick Step 84
2 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers 83
3 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious 80
4 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates 69
5 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious 50
6 Honore Mikkel Deceuninck-Quick Step 47
7 Hofstetter Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation 42
8 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange 38
9 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal 36
10 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma 36
11 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates 35
12 Hodeg Alvaro Deceuninck-Quick Step 35
13 Arndt Nikias Team DSM 34
14 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma 33
15 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 32
16 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 32
17 Walscheid Max Team Qhubeka NextHash 31
18 Hindley Jai Team DSM 30
19 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team 30
20 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ 30
21 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe 29
22 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Fenix 29
23 Schwarzmann Michael BORA-hansgrohe 26
24 Kanter Max Team DSM 26
25 van den Berg Julius EF Education-NIPPO 25
26 Degenkolb John Lotto Soudal 24
27 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo 22
28 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 21
29 Cavagna Remi Deceuninck-Quick Step 20
30 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious 20
31 Tulett Ben Alpecin-Fenix 20
32 Rubio Einer Movistar Team 19
33 Renard Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation 19
34 Oldani Stefano Lotto Soudal 18
35 Bodnar Maciej BORA-hansgrohe 18
36 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo 18
37 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team 18
38 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates 17
39 Moscon Gianni INEOS Grenadiers 17
40 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma 15
41 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates 14
42 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Fenix 13
43 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 13
44 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Fenix 11
45 Brändle Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation 11
46 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team 9
47 Nekrasov Denis Gazprom-RusVelo 9
48 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers 9
49 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis 8
50 Owen Logan EF Education-NIPPO 8
51 Sobrero Matteo Astana-Premier Tech 7
52 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange 6
53 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-NIPPO 6
54 Martinelli Davide Astana-Premier Tech 5
55 De Marchi Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation 4
56 Viviani Attilio Cofidis 4
57 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team 4
58 Gallopin Tony AG2R Citroën Team 3
59 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma 3
60 Quarterman Charlie Trek-Segafredo 2
61 Villella Davide Movistar Team 1
62 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Poland 1
Pos Team Time
1 Deceuninck-Quick Step 78:51:51
2 Alpecin-Fenix + 01:52
3 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:20
4 Lotto Soudal + 02:21
5 AG2R Citroën Team + 03:06
6 Team BikeExchange + 03:06
7 Movistar Team + 06:11
8 Jumbo-Visma + 07:30
9 Astana-Premier Tech + 07:55
10 Team DSM + 09:59
11 UAE Team Emirates + 11:29
12 Bahrain Victorious + 12:40
13 Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:46
14 BORA-hansgrohe + 16:17
16 Trek-Segafredo + 17:52
17 INEOS Grenadiers + 17:59
18 Groupama-FDJ + 18:28
19 Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:33
20 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:24
21 Cofidis + 33:12
22 EF Education-NIPPO + 34:18

Information