Tour de Pologne - 2020

Stage GC Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 50 05:04:54
2 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates 20 + 00
3 Molard Rudy Groupama - FDJ 8 + 00
4 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team + 00
5 Kelderman Wilco Team Sunweb + 00
6 Mezgec Luka Mitchelton-Scott + 00
7 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 00
8 Gibbons Ryan NTT Pro Cycling + 00
9 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal + 00
10 Majka Rafal Bora-hansgrohe + 00
11 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 00
12 Schachmann Maximilian Bora-hansgrohe + 00
13 Foss Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
14 Valter Attila CCC Team + 00
15 Chaves Esteban Mitchelton-Scott + 00
16 Hansen Jesper Cofidis + 00
17 Yates Simon Mitchelton-Scott + 00
18 Powless Neilson EF Pro Cycling + 00
19 Geschke Simon CCC Team + 00
20 Cataford Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
21 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 00
22 Nieve Mikel Mitchelton-Scott + 00
23 Evenepoel Remco Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
24 Konrad Patrick Bora-hansgrohe + 00
25 Roux Anthony Groupama - FDJ + 00
26 Izagirre Ion Astana Pro Team + 00
27 Cras Steff Lotto-Soudal + 00
28 Vingegaard Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
29 Zakarin Ilnur CCC Team + 00
30 Chernetskiy Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
31 Marczynski Tomasz Lotto-Soudal + 00
32 Hindley Jai Team Sunweb + 00
33 Hamilton Chris Team Sunweb + 00
34 Pedersen Casper Team Sunweb + 00
35 Brozyna Piotr Poland + 00
36 Houle Hugo Astana Pro Team + 00
37 Malecki Kamil CCC Team + 00
38 Natarov Yuriy Astana Pro Team + 08
39 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 08
40 Padun Mark Bahrain-McLaren + 08
41 Poels Wout Bahrain-McLaren + 08
42 Gastauer Ben AG2R La Mondiale + 08
43 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 08
44 Gasparotto Enrico NTT Pro Cycling + 08
45 Biermans Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation + 08
46 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 13
47 Cherkasov Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo + 16
48 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 16
49 Nych Artem Gazprom-RusVelo + 17
50 Ballerini Davide Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19
51 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 31
52 Le Gac Olivier Groupama - FDJ + 31
53 Piccoli James Israel Start-Up Nation + 37
54 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 44
55 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 44
56 Battistella Samuele NTT Pro Cycling + 48
57 Whelan James EF Pro Cycling + 54
58 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale + 54
59 van der Hoorn Taco Team Jumbo-Visma + 54
60 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 01:27
61 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 01:37
62 Philipsen Jasper UAE Team Emirates + 01:57
63 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 01:57
64 Mäder Gino NTT Pro Cycling + 01:57
65 Doull Owain INEOS Grenadiers + 02:10
66 Sénéchal Florian Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:24
67 Degenkolb John Lotto-Soudal + 02:24
68 Lienhard Fabian Groupama - FDJ + 02:41
69 Haas Nathan Cofidis + 02:45
70 Nekrasov Denis Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:08
71 Thomas Benjamin Groupama - FDJ + 03:12
72 Planet Charles Team Novo Nordisk + 03:32
73 Dennis Rohan INEOS Grenadiers + 03:34
74 Stork Florian Team Sunweb + 04:07
75 Vermote Julien Cofidis + 04:07
76 Godon Dorian AG2R La Mondiale + 04:07
77 Renard Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:07
78 Claeys Dimitri Cofidis + 04:07
79 Van Emden Jos Team Jumbo-Visma + 04:07
80 Harper Chris Team Jumbo-Visma + 04:12
81 Schwarzmann Michael Bora-hansgrohe + 04:12
82 Bewley Sam Mitchelton-Scott + 04:12
83 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain-McLaren + 04:12
84 Scully Thomas EF Pro Cycling + 04:39
85 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 05:42
86 Stannard Ian INEOS Grenadiers + 06:51
87 Bernas Pawel Poland + 06:51
88 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 06:51
89 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 07:24
90 Paterski Maciej Poland + 07:24
91 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 07:24
92 Rikunov Petr Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:24
93 King Benjamin NTT Pro Cycling + 07:24
94 de Bod Stefan NTT Pro Cycling + 07:24
95 Rutsch Jonas EF Pro Cycling + 07:26
96 Golas Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 07:26
97 Bevin Patrick CCC Team + 07:26
98 Gougeard Alexis AG2R La Mondiale + 07:26
99 Impey Daryl Mitchelton-Scott + 07:42
100 Ackermann Pascal Bora-hansgrohe + 07:59
101 Devenyns Dries Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:59
102 Cattaneo Mattia Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:59
103 Gradek Kamil CCC Team + 07:59
104 Bodnar Maciej Bora-hansgrohe + 07:59
105 Pfingsten Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma + 08:09
106 Mullen Ryan Trek-Segafredo + 08:10
107 Knox James Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:15
108 Wright Fred Bahrain-McLaren + 11:15
109 Selig Rüdiger Bora-hansgrohe + 11:15
110 Domont Axel AG2R La Mondiale + 11:15
111 Stosz Patryk Poland + 11:15
112 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 11:15
113 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 11:15
114 Mora Sebastian Movistar Team + 11:15
115 Sunderland Dylan NTT Pro Cycling + 13:05
116 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 13:05
117 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain-McLaren + 14:46
118 Peak Barnabas Mitchelton-Scott + 14:46
119 Hofland Moreno EF Pro Cycling + 15:43
120 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team + 15:43
121 Gregaard Jonas Astana Pro Team + 16:13
122 Kasperkiewicz Przemyslaw Poland + 19:11
123 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal + 19:16
124 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:16
125 Sieberg Marcel Bahrain-McLaren + 19:16
126 Eekhoff Nils Team Sunweb + 19:16
127 Langeveld Sebastian EF Pro Cycling + 19:16
128 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 19:16
129 Dainese Alberto Team Sunweb + 19:16
130 Banaszek Adrian Poland + 19:16
131 Sajnok Szymon CCC Team + 19:16
132 Vahtra Norman Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:16
133 Barbier Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:16
134 Kluge Roger Lotto-Soudal + 19:16
135 Brändle Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:16
136 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 19:16
137 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 19:16
138 De Vreese Laurens Astana Pro Team + 19:16
139 Banaszek Alan Poland + 19:16
140 Dibben Jonathan Lotto-Soudal + 24:46
141 Roelandts Jurgen Movistar Team + 24:46
142 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 24:46
143 Tanfield Harry AG2R La Mondiale + 24:46
144 Cavendish Mark Bahrain-McLaren + 30:08
DNF Jauregui Quentin AG2R La Mondiale
DNF van den Berg Julius EF Pro Cycling
DNF Delage Mickaël Groupama - FDJ
DNF Kamstra Brian Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk
Pos Rider Team Time
1 20 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 13:02:36
2 10 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 04
3 Malecki Kamil CCC Team + 04
4 Mezgec Luka Mitchelton-Scott + 06
5 45 Molard Rudy Groupama - FDJ + 06
6 5 Gibbons Ryan NTT Pro Cycling + 10
7 11 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 10
8 20 Majka Rafal Bora-hansgrohe + 10
9 16 Powless Neilson EF Pro Cycling + 10
10 19 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 10
11 16 Chaves Esteban Mitchelton-Scott + 10
12 20 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal + 10
13 20 Foss Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma + 10
14 16 Vingegaard Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma + 10
15 25 Schachmann Maximilian Bora-hansgrohe + 10
16 15 Houle Hugo Astana Pro Team + 10
17 22 Hansen Jesper Cofidis + 10
18 31 Kelderman Wilco Team Sunweb + 10
19 18 Evenepoel Remco Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
20 26 Yates Simon Mitchelton-Scott + 10
21 21 Izagirre Ion Astana Pro Team + 10
22 21 Cras Steff Lotto-Soudal + 10
23 30 Valter Attila CCC Team + 10
24 21 Chernetskiy Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
25 36 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team + 10
26 21 Konrad Patrick Bora-hansgrohe + 10
27 31 Geschke Simon CCC Team + 10
28 34 Nieve Mikel Mitchelton-Scott + 10
29 35 Marczynski Tomasz Lotto-Soudal + 10
30 35 Pedersen Casper Team Sunweb + 10
31 37 Hindley Jai Team Sunweb + 10
32 40 Zakarin Ilnur CCC Team + 10
33 44 Roux Anthony Groupama - FDJ + 10
34 53 Cataford Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
35 46 Hamilton Chris Team Sunweb + 10
36 46 Brozyna Piotr Poland + 10
37 31 Poels Wout Bahrain-McLaren + 17
38 23 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 18
39 5 Gasparotto Enrico NTT Pro Cycling + 18
40 30 Padun Mark Bahrain-McLaren + 18
41 38 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 18
42 41 Biermans Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation + 18
43 31 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 23
44 39 Ballerini Davide Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25
45 23 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 26
46 32 Cherkasov Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo + 26
47 45 Nych Artem Gazprom-RusVelo + 27
48 7 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 41
49 11 Le Gac Olivier Groupama - FDJ + 41
50 40 Piccoli James Israel Start-Up Nation + 47
51 22 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 54
52 32 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 54
53 18 Battistella Samuele NTT Pro Cycling + 58
54 26 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale + 01:04
55 33 Whelan James EF Pro Cycling + 01:04
56 47 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 01:21
57 50 Gastauer Ben AG2R La Mondiale + 01:39
58 41 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 01:47
59 52 Philipsen Jasper UAE Team Emirates + 02:07
60 16 Mäder Gino NTT Pro Cycling + 02:07
61 57 Natarov Yuriy Astana Pro Team + 02:09
62 49 van der Hoorn Taco Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:33
63 44 Sénéchal Florian Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:34
64 38 Haas Nathan Cofidis + 02:55
65 21 Thomas Benjamin Groupama - FDJ + 03:22
66 40 Doull Owain INEOS Grenadiers + 03:41
67 19 Planet Charles Team Novo Nordisk + 03:42
68 36 Degenkolb John Lotto-Soudal + 03:45
69 29 Nekrasov Denis Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:00
70 50 Godon Dorian AG2R La Mondiale + 04:17
71 22 Vermote Julien Cofidis + 04:17
72 22 Stork Florian Team Sunweb + 04:17
73 62 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 04:21
74 23 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain-McLaren + 05:00
75 25 Van Emden Jos Team Jumbo-Visma + 05:07
76 48 Lienhard Fabian Groupama - FDJ + 05:11
77 32 Dennis Rohan INEOS Grenadiers + 05:11
78 47 Bewley Sam Mitchelton-Scott + 06:42
79 23 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 06:45
80 53 Claeys Dimitri Cofidis + 06:56
81 24 Bernas Pawel Poland + 07:01
82 14 Stannard Ian INEOS Grenadiers + 07:25
83 51 Scully Thomas EF Pro Cycling + 07:29
84 13 Rikunov Petr Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:34
85 10 de Bod Stefan NTT Pro Cycling + 07:34
86 52 Bevin Patrick CCC Team + 07:36
87 2 Rutsch Jonas EF Pro Cycling + 07:36
88 57 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 07:48
89 38 Impey Daryl Mitchelton-Scott + 07:52
90 88 Ackermann Pascal Bora-hansgrohe + 08:03
91 48 Harper Chris Team Jumbo-Visma + 08:03
92 38 Cattaneo Mattia Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:09
93 8 Devenyns Dries Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:09
94 27 Pfingsten Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma + 08:19
95 6 Gradek Kamil CCC Team + 08:55
96 12 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 08:55
97 16 King Benjamin NTT Pro Cycling + 09:07
98 14 Golas Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 09:09
99 24 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 09:21
100 21 Gougeard Alexis AG2R La Mondiale + 09:30
101 40 Schwarzmann Michael Bora-hansgrohe + 09:33
102 34 Paterski Maciej Poland + 10:32
103 27 Mullen Ryan Trek-Segafredo + 10:40
104 103 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 11:15
105 92 Selig Rüdiger Bora-hansgrohe + 11:25
106 43 Knox James Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:25
107 16 Domont Axel AG2R La Mondiale + 11:25
108 9 Stosz Patryk Poland + 12:03
109 35 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 13:11
110 44 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 13:15
111 31 Bodnar Maciej Bora-hansgrohe + 13:27
112 37 Renard Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:31
113 14 Mora Sebastian Movistar Team + 13:45
114 23 Wright Fred Bahrain-McLaren + 14:35
115 63 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain-McLaren + 14:56
116 100 Hofland Moreno EF Pro Cycling + 15:53
117 23 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 16:16
118 4 Peak Barnabas Mitchelton-Scott + 17:00
119 9 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team + 17:26
120 3 Gregaard Jonas Astana Pro Team + 18:14
121 52 Kasperkiewicz Przemyslaw Poland + 19:21
122 114 Sajnok Szymon CCC Team + 19:26
123 114 Dainese Alberto Team Sunweb + 19:26
124 100 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 19:26
125 89 Barbier Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:26
126 85 Kluge Roger Lotto-Soudal + 19:26
127 89 De Vreese Laurens Astana Pro Team + 19:26
128 72 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:26
129 70 Banaszek Adrian Poland + 19:26
130 17 Sunderland Dylan NTT Pro Cycling + 19:41
131 26 Eekhoff Nils Team Sunweb + 20:46
132 18 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 21:11
133 18 Sieberg Marcel Bahrain-McLaren + 21:15
134 15 Vahtra Norman Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:17
135 6 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal + 21:46
136 5 Brändle Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:46
137 5 Langeveld Sebastian EF Pro Cycling + 22:05
138 124 Roelandts Jurgen Movistar Team + 24:56
139 4 Banaszek Alan Poland + 24:56
140 45 Dibben Jonathan Lotto-Soudal + 24:56
141 7 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 26:16
142 22 Tanfield Harry AG2R La Mondiale + 26:47
143 133 Cavendish Mark Bahrain-McLaren + 30:18
144 2 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 30:37
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Mezgec Luka Mitchelton-Scott 43
2 Philipsen Jasper UAE Team Emirates 30
3 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates 29
4 Gibbons Ryan NTT Pro Cycling 29
5 Sajnok Szymon CCC Team 29
6 Ackermann Pascal Bora-hansgrohe 25
7 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 20
8 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 20
9 Dainese Alberto Team Sunweb 19
10 Molard Rudy Groupama - FDJ 18
11 Ballerini Davide Deceuninck-Quick Step 18
12 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team 17
13 Barbier Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation 17
14 Kelderman Wilco Team Sunweb 16
15 Cavendish Mark Bahrain-McLaren 16
16 Torres Albert Movistar Team 15
17 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo 14
18 Kluge Roger Lotto-Soudal 13
19 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal 12
20 Allegaert Piet Cofidis 12
21 Hofland Moreno EF Pro Cycling 12
22 Majka Rafal Bora-hansgrohe 11
23 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo 11
24 Roelandts Jurgen Movistar Team 11
25 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers 10
26 Schachmann Maximilian Bora-hansgrohe 9
27 Selig Rüdiger Bora-hansgrohe 9
28 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain-McLaren 9
29 Foss Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma 8
30 Battistella Samuele NTT Pro Cycling 8
31 Powless Neilson EF Pro Cycling 7
32 Valter Attila CCC Team 7
33 Chaves Esteban Mitchelton-Scott 6
34 Banaszek Alan Poland 6
35 Hansen Jesper Cofidis 5
36 Haas Nathan Cofidis 5
37 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates 4
38 Yates Simon Mitchelton-Scott 4
39 Bevin Patrick CCC Team 3
40 Geschke Simon CCC Team 2
41 Sénéchal Florian Deceuninck-Quick Step 2
42 Cataford Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation 1
43 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo 1
44 Godon Dorian AG2R La Mondiale 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Paterski Maciej Poland 15
2 Malecki Kamil CCC Team 6
3 van der Hoorn Taco Team Jumbo-Visma 4
4 Gradek Kamil CCC Team 4
5 Stosz Patryk Poland 4
6 Poels Wout Bahrain-McLaren 1
7 Eekhoff Nils Team Sunweb 1

Information