Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (39) Fantasy

General Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos 26:21:08240400
02 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 02192320
03 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 12144260
04 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 14120220
05 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 14108180
06 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 1596140
07 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1686120
08 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 1677100
09 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 167080
10 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 166268
11 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 195856
12 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 315348
13 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 394840
14 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 554332
15 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 553828
16 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:173624
17 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 01:273424
18 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 02:083124
19 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 02:542924
20 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 03:362624
21 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 04:212416
22 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:522216
23 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 05:131916
24 Ben Swift 1987 Team Ineos + 05:371716
25 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:531416
26 Jonas Vingegaard 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:111216
27 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 12:281016
28 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:42716
29 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:54516
30 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 13:56216
31 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 14:218
32 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:508
33 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 14:508
34 Eduard Prades 1987 Movistar Team + 15:028
35 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:168
36 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo - Visma + 15:218
37 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 15:228
38 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 15:438
39 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 16:018
40 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 16:398
41 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 17:208
42 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 17:208
43 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 17:208
44 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 17:208
45 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 17:208
46 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 17:208
47 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 17:208
48 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 17:208
49 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 17:208
50 Szymon Rekita 1994 Poland + 17:248
51 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 17:404
52 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:534
53 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 18:464
54 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:534
55 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 19:374
56 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:372
57 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 20:002
58 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:122
59 Luis Villalobos 1998 EF Education First + 22:242
60 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland + 25:422
61 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 26:33
62 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 26:34
63 Serge Pauwels 1983 CCC Team + 26:34
64 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 26:35
65 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 26:35
66 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 26:35
67 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 26:35
68 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26:35
69 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:41
70 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 28:52
71 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 28:54
72 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 29:23
73 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 30:12
74 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 30:30
75 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 30:30
76 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 30:30
77 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 31:17
78 Peter Kusztor 1984 Team Novo Nordisk + 31:17
79 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 31:37
80 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 31:58
81 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 32:31
82 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 32:31
83 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Poland + 33:19
84 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Ineos + 33:45
85 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 36:13
86 Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 37:13
87 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 38:33
88 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 39:20
89 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 39:33
90 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 39:45
91 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 39:58
92 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 40:04
93 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 40:39
94 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 40:51
95 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 41:21
96 Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 41:24
97 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 41:42
98 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Education First + 41:57
99 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 43:22
100 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 44:10
101 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland + 44:40
102 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 44:40
103 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 46:10
104 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 49:18
105 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 50:49
106 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 50:53
107 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 52:50
108 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 53:15
109 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First + 53:59
110 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 57:51
DNF Pawel Franczak 1991 Poland
DNF Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 Poland
DNF Adrian Kurek 1988 Poland
DNF Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Chun Kai Feng 1988 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team
DNF Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First
DNF Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First
DNF Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ
DNF Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ
DNF Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data
DNF Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data
DNF Gino Mäder 1997 Team Dimension Data
DNF Danny van Poppel 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Brian Kamstra 1993 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Team Sunweb
DNF Max Kanter 1997 Team Sunweb
DNF Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de Pologne
Poland - August 3rd-9th
Classification 2.WT2