Tour de Pologne - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott 03:49:5550
02 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 0020
03 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 008
04 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
05 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 00
06 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
07 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
08 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 00
09 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 00
10 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 00
11 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 00
12 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
13 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
14 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 00
15 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
16 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
17 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
18 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 00
19 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
20 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
21 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 00
22 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
23 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 00
24 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
25 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
26 Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 00
27 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 00
28 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 00
29 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
30 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 00
31 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 00
32 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
33 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 00
34 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 00
35 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 00
36 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 00
37 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
38 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
39 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
40 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 00
41 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 00
42 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 00
43 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 00
44 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
45 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 00
46 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 00
47 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 00
48 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
49 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 00
50 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
51 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
52 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 00
53 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 00
54 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 00
55 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
56 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 00
57 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
58 Luis Villalobos EF Education First + 00
59 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 00
60 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
61 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 00
62 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 00
63 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
64 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 00
65 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
66 Stefan de Bod Dimension Data + 00
67 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 00
68 Szymon Rekita Poland + 00
69 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
70 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 00
71 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 00
72 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 00
73 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
74 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 00
75 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
76 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
77 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 00
78 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 00
79 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 00
80 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
81 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 00
82 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
83 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 00
84 Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 00
85 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
86 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 00
87 Logan Owen EF Education First + 00
88 Nick Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 02:02
89 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 02:02
90 Marek Rutkiewicz Poland + 02:02
91 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 02:02
92 Pawel Cieslik Poland + 02:02
93 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 02:02
94 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:17
95 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:17
96 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 02:32
97 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 02:32
98 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 02:32
99 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 02:32
100 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 02:48
101 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 02:54
102 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 02:54
103 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 02:54
104 Jakub Kaczmarek Poland + 03:02
105 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 03:33
106 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 03:38
107 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 03:38
108 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 03:38
109 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:38
110 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
111 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:28
112 Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:25
113 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:36
114 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:11
115 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:11
116 Danny van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:47
117 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 07:27
118 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 07:27
119 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 07:27
120 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 07:27
121 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 07:27
122 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 07:27
123 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:27
124 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:27
125 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:27
126 Pawel Franczak Poland + 07:27
127 Maciej Paterski Poland + 07:27
128 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 07:27
129 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 07:27
130 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 07:27
131 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 08:22
132 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 08:22
133 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 09:46
134 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 09:46
135 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:46
136 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 09:46
137 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 09:46
138 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 09:46
139 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 09:46
140 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 09:46
141 Chun Kai Feng Bahrain - Merida + 09:46
142 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk + 10:39
143 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 10:39
144 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:39
145 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 10:39
146 Adrian Kurek Poland + 10:39
147 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 10:39
DNS Gino Mäder Dimension Data
DNF Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe 18:06:40
02 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 04
03 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 16
04 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 18
05 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 20
06 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 22
07 Szymon Rekita Poland + 22
08 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 23
09 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 24
10 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 24
11 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 24
12 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 24
13 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 24
14 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 24
15 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 24
16 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 24
17 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 24
18 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 24
19 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 24
20 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 24
21 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 24
22 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 24
23 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 24
24 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 24
25 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24
26 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24
27 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24
28 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 24
29 Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 24
30 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 24
31 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 24
32 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 24
33 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 24
34 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 24
35 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 24
36 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 24
37 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 24
38 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 24
39 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 24
40 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 24
41 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24
42 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 24
43 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24
44 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 24
45 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 24
46 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 24
47 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 24
48 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24
49 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 24
50 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 24
51 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24
52 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 24
53 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24
54 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 24
55 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 24
56 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24
57 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 24
58 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 24
59 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 24
60 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 24
61 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24
62 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 24
63 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 24
64 Luis Villalobos EF Education First + 24
65 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 24
66 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 24
67 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 24
68 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 24
69 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 24
70 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 24
71 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24
72 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 24
73 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 24
74 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 24
75 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 24
76 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 24
77 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24
78 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 24
79 Stefan de Bod Dimension Data + 24
80 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 24
81 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:30
82 Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 01:38
83 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 01:38
84 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:17
85 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 02:19
86 Nick Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 02:26
87 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 02:26
88 Pawel Cieslik Poland + 02:26
89 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:41
90 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:41
91 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 02:44
92 Marek Rutkiewicz Poland + 02:50
93 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 02:56
94 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 02:56
95 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 02:56
96 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 03:12
97 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:13
98 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:15
99 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 03:18
100 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 03:18
101 Jakub Kaczmarek Poland + 03:19
102 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 03:22
103 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 04:02
104 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 04:06
105 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 04:35
106 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:52
107 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 04:53
108 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 05:26
109 Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:49
110 Logan Owen EF Education First + 05:59
111 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:00
112 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:31
113 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 06:55
114 Danny van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:05
115 Pawel Franczak Poland + 07:43
116 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 07:51
117 Maciej Paterski Poland + 07:51
118 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:51
119 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 07:51
120 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:51
121 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 08:46
122 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 09:05
123 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 09:05
124 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:21
125 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 09:38
126 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:46
127 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 10:10
128 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 10:10
129 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 11:03
130 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 11:04
131 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 11:05
132 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 11:06
133 Chun Kai Feng Bahrain - Merida + 11:24
134 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 11:24
135 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 11:24
136 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 11:53
137 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:11
138 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12:22
139 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 12:29
140 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 13:48
141 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 14:04
142 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk + 14:15
143 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 14:29
144 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 15:35
145 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 16:00
146 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:26
147 Adrian Kurek Poland + 17:03
Information
Nation Poland
Date 7th August
Where Wieliczka -> Bielsko-Biała
What 5th stage
Distance 153.8 km
Leader P.Ackermann
Points P.Ackermann
Mountain R.Contreras
Sprint C.Planet
Other
Embed Results