Tour de Pologne - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe 03:29:4150
02 Danny van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma + 0020
03 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 008
04 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 00
05 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 00
06 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 00
07 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 00
08 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
09 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 00
10 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 00
11 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
12 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 00
13 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 00
14 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
15 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 00
16 Pawel Franczak Poland + 00
17 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 00
18 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
19 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 00
20 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
21 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
22 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 00
23 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
24 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 00
25 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 00
26 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
27 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 00
28 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 00
29 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 00
30 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 00
31 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 00
32 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
33 Maciej Paterski Poland + 00
34 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 00
35 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
36 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
37 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
38 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 00
39 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 00
40 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 00
41 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
42 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 00
43 Chun Kai Feng Bahrain - Merida + 00
44 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 00
45 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 00
46 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
47 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 00
48 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 00
49 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 00
50 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 00
51 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
52 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 00
53 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 00
54 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
55 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 00
56 Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
57 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 00
58 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
59 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
60 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 00
61 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 00
62 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
63 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 00
64 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 00
65 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 00
66 Jakub Kaczmarek Poland + 00
67 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 00
68 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
69 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 00
70 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 00
71 Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 00
72 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 00
73 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 00
74 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 00
75 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 00
76 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 00
77 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 00
78 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
79 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 00
80 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 00
81 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
82 Pawel Cieslik Poland + 00
83 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
84 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
85 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 00
86 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 00
87 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
88 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 00
89 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
90 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 00
91 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 00
92 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
93 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 00
94 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
95 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
96 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
97 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
98 Marek Rutkiewicz Poland + 00
99 Gino Mäder Dimension Data + 00
100 Nick Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 00
101 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 00
102 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
103 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
104 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 00
105 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
106 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 00
107 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 00
108 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
109 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 00
110 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 00
111 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
112 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 00
113 Stefan de Bod Dimension Data + 00
114 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
115 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 00
116 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 00
117 Szymon Rekita Poland + 00
118 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
119 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
120 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 00
121 Luis Villalobos EF Education First + 00
122 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
123 Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 00
124 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk + 00
125 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 00
126 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
127 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 00
128 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 00
129 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 00
130 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
131 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 24
132 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 24
133 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 33
134 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 33
135 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 33
136 Logan Owen EF Education First + 33
137 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 33
138 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 47
139 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 47
140 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 47
141 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 55
142 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 59
143 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 01:04
144 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:29
145 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 01:29
146 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 00
147 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:21
148 Adrian Kurek Poland + 04:04
149 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 05:16
DNF Aleksandr Vlasov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe 09:59:57
02 1 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 12
03 1 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 14
04 1 Pawel Franczak Poland + 16
05 1 Jakub Kaczmarek Poland + 17
06 5 Danny van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma + 18
07 - Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20
08 - Ben Swift Team Ineos + 22
09 - Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 22
10 - Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 23
11 1 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 24
12 2 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 24
13 2 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 24
14 2 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 24
15 2 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 24
16 1 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 24
17 1 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 24
18 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 24
19 6 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 24
20 4 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 24
21 1 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 24
22 1 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 24
23 7 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 24
24 1 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 24
25 1 Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 24
26 21 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 24
27 6 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 24
28 1 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 24
29 2 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 24
30 2 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 24
31 11 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24
32 9 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 24
33 5 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 24
34 5 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 24
35 7 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 24
36 15 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 24
37 7 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24
38 5 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 24
39 14 Maciej Paterski Poland + 24
40 6 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 24
41 4 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 24
42 18 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 24
43 11 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 24
44 4 Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 24
45 18 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 24
46 16 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 24
47 1 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 24
48 16 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24
49 - Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 24
50 14 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 24
51 8 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24
52 17 Nick Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 24
53 8 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 24
54 4 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24
55 9 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 24
56 12 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24
57 1 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 24
58 - Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 24
59 7 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 24
60 3 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 24
61 11 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 24
62 25 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 24
63 36 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 24
64 3 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 24
65 10 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24
66 18 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24
67 12 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24
68 2 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 24
69 4 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 24
70 27 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 24
71 2 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 24
72 13 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 24
73 8 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 24
74 - Owain Doull Team Ineos + 24
75 4 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24
76 5 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 24
77 11 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 24
78 5 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 24
79 6 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 24
80 2 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 24
81 15 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24
82 12 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 24
83 20 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 24
84 8 Pawel Cieslik Poland + 24
85 2 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24
86 5 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 24
87 7 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 24
88 1 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24
89 13 Luis Villalobos EF Education First + 24
90 4 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24
91 9 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 24
92 10 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 24
93 17 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24
94 17 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 24
95 7 Szymon Rekita Poland + 24
96 3 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 24
97 4 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 24
98 6 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 24
99 6 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 24
100 5 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 24
101 11 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 24
102 - Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 24
103 2 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 24
104 2 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 24
105 7 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 24
106 3 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 24
107 1 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24
108 1 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 24
109 3 Stefan de Bod Dimension Data + 24
110 3 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 24
111 4 Marek Rutkiewicz Poland + 48
112 4 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 01:13
113 4 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 01:15
114 5 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 01:20
115 5 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 01:20
116 6 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:30
117 8 Chun Kai Feng Bahrain - Merida + 01:38
118 8 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 01:38
119 4 Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 01:38
120 4 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 01:38
121 6 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 01:38
122 6 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 01:38
123 6 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 01:38
124 10 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 01:53
125 4 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:54
126 6 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 02:07
127 3 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 02:11
128 5 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:17
129 11 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 02:19
130 5 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:25
131 - Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 02:33
132 4 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:13
133 6 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:15
134 6 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 03:17
135 6 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk + 03:36
136 2 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 03:37
137 - Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 03:38
138 5 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 04:02
139 5 Gino Mäder Dimension Data + 04:06
140 6 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 04:56
141 6 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 05:02
142 140 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 05:24
143 5 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 05:42
144 1 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:47
145 5 Logan Owen EF Education First + 05:59
146 4 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:08
147 2 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:11
148 14 Adrian Kurek Poland + 06:24
149 2 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 07:02
Information
Nation Poland
Date 5th August
Where Chorzów -> Zabrze
What 3rd stage
Distance 150.5 km
Leader P.Ackermann
Points P.Ackermann
Mountain C.Planet
Sprint C.Planet
Other
Embed Results