Tour de Pologne - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe 02:57:5850
02 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 0020
03 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 008
04 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 00
05 Danny van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
06 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 00
07 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 00
08 Pawel Franczak Poland + 00
09 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 00
10 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 00
11 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 00
12 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
13 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 00
14 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
15 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
16 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 00
17 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
18 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 00
19 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 00
20 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 00
21 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 00
22 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 00
23 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
24 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 00
25 Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
26 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 00
27 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
28 Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 00
29 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 00
30 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 00
31 Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 00
32 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
33 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 00
34 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
35 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 00
36 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 00
37 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 00
38 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 00
39 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
40 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
41 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
42 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
43 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 00
44 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
45 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
46 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 00
47 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 00
48 Chun Kai Feng Bahrain - Merida + 00
49 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 00
50 Gino Mäder Dimension Data + 00
51 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
52 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 00
53 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 00
54 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 00
55 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 00
56 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 00
57 Maciej Paterski Poland + 00
58 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 00
59 Nick Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 00
60 Aleksandr Vlasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
61 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
62 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 00
63 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 00
64 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
65 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
66 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 00
67 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 00
68 Marek Rutkiewicz Poland + 00
69 Szymon Rekita Poland + 00
70 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
71 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 00
72 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk + 00
73 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
74 Luis Villalobos EF Education First + 00
75 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 00
76 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
77 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 00
78 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 00
79 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
80 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 00
81 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
82 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 00
83 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 00
84 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 00
85 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 00
86 Pawel Cieslik Poland + 00
87 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 00
88 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 00
89 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
90 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 00
91 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
92 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 00
93 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
94 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 00
95 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
96 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
97 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 00
98 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
99 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
100 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 00
101 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 00
102 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
103 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 00
104 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 00
105 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 00
106 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 00
107 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 00
108 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 00
109 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 00
110 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
111 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 00
112 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
113 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
114 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
115 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
116 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 00
117 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
118 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
119 Adrian Kurek Poland + 00
120 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 00
121 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 00
122 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
123 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 00
124 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
125 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
126 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 00
127 Jakub Kaczmarek Poland + 00
128 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
129 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 00
130 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 00
131 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 00
132 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 00
133 Stefan de Bod Dimension Data + 00
134 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 00
135 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 25
136 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 32
137 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 49
138 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 51
139 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 51
140 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 56
141 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 01:13
142 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 01:47
143 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 01:47
144 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:53
145 Logan Owen EF Education First + 01:59
146 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 01:59
147 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 02:51
148 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:51
149 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:51
150 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 03:31
151 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 03:38
DNF Filippo Fortin Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe 02:57:48
02 Jakub Kaczmarek Poland + 03
03 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 04
04 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 04
05 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06
06 Adrian Kurek Poland + 07
07 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 09
08 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 09
09 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 10
10 Danny van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
11 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 10
12 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 10
13 Pawel Franczak Poland + 10
14 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 10
15 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 10
16 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 10
17 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
18 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 10
19 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 10
20 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
21 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 10
22 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 10
23 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 10
24 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 10
25 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 10
26 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 10
27 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 10
28 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
29 Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
30 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 10
31 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 10
32 Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 10
33 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 10
34 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 10
35 Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 10
36 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 10
37 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 10
38 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 10
39 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 10
40 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 10
41 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 10
42 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 10
43 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
44 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 10
45 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
46 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
47 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 10
48 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
49 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
50 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 10
51 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 10
52 Chun Kai Feng Bahrain - Merida + 10
53 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 10
54 Gino Mäder Dimension Data + 10
55 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
56 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 10
57 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 10
58 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 10
59 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 10
60 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 10
61 Maciej Paterski Poland + 10
62 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 10
63 Nick Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 10
64 Aleksandr Vlasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
65 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
66 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 10
67 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 10
68 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
69 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
70 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 10
71 Marek Rutkiewicz Poland + 10
72 Szymon Rekita Poland + 10
73 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
74 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 10
75 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk + 10
76 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
77 Luis Villalobos EF Education First + 10
78 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 10
79 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 10
80 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 10
81 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 10
82 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
83 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 10
84 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
85 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 10
86 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 10
87 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 10
88 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 10
89 Pawel Cieslik Poland + 10
90 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 10
91 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 10
92 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
93 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 10
94 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
95 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 10
96 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
97 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 10
98 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
99 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
100 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 10
101 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
102 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
103 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 10
104 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 10
105 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
106 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 10
107 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 10
108 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 10
109 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 10
110 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 10
111 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 10
112 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
113 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 10
114 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
115 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 10
116 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
117 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
118 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 10
119 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
120 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 10
121 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 10
122 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 10
123 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
124 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 10
125 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
126 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
127 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 10
128 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 10
129 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 10
130 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 10
131 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 10
132 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 10
133 Stefan de Bod Dimension Data + 10
134 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 10
135 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 35
136 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 42
137 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 59
138 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 01:01
139 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 01:01
140 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:06
141 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 01:23
142 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 01:57
143 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 01:57
144 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:03
145 Logan Owen EF Education First + 02:09
146 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 02:09
147 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 03:01
148 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:01
149 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:01
150 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 03:41
151 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 03:48
Information
Nation Poland
Date 3rd August
Where Kraków -> Kraków
What 1st stage
Distance 132.3 km
Leader P.Ackermann
Points P.Ackermann
Mountain C.Planet
Sprint J.Kaczmarek
Other
Embed Results