2018 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (14) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky 03:39:1401 - 17:30:26
02 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0002 - + 12
03 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0052 9 + 02:05
04 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00110 8 + 17:41
05 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0008 - + 27
06 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0015 - + 35
07 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00111 10 + 18:01
08 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0095 13 + 12:18
09 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Dimension Data + 0042 3 + 01:11
10 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0022 - + 38
11 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0004 - + 24
12 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0023 - + 39
13 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0003 - + 20
14 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 0038 1 + 01:00
15 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 0014 - + 31
16 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0079 9 + 09:16
17 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0018 - + 35
18 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0012 - + 27
19 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0016 - + 35
20 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0005 - + 24
21 MickaŰl Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0028 - + 46
22 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0009 - + 27
23 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0011 - + 27
24 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 0030 - + 48
25 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0013 - + 27
26 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0019 - + 35
27 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 0007 - + 27
28 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0040 2 + 01:08
29 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 0010 - + 27
30 Pawel Cieslik 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0017 - + 35
31 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0006 - + 24
32 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 0037 1 + 01:00
33 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0020 - + 35
34 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis + 0039 2 + 01:04
35 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 0024 - + 39
36 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0032 - + 48
37 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 0076 6 + 07:57
38 StÚphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 0029 - + 47
39 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 0035 - + 52
40 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0043 3 + 01:11
41 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0027 - + 43
42 Scott Davies 1995 Dimension Data + 0026 - + 42
43 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0034 - + 52
44 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0080 13 + 09:30
45 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 0033 - + 52
46 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0051 8 + 01:47
47 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 0044 3 + 01:11
48 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 0025 - + 42
49 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 0041 2 + 01:08
50 Alberto Bettiol 1993 BMC Racing Team + 0021 - + 35
51 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 0031 - + 48
52 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0036 - + 56
53 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 0047 7 + 01:35
54 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 0075 5 + 06:57
55 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0045 3 + 01:15
56 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 0061 8 + 03:21
57 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 0046 6 + 01:28
58 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 0081 15 + 09:44
59 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0048 9 + 01:39
60 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0059 8 + 03:17
61 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 0050 8 + 01:44
62 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 1363 8 + 03:42
63 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 1353 7 + 02:05
64 Michael M°rk°v 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 1393 8 + 12:07
65 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 13133 10 + 24:11
66 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 23113 10 + 18:24
67 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis + 27114 8 + 18:28
68 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 3965 5 + 04:05
69 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 4664 2 + 04:03
70 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 4649 12 + 01:42
71 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Cofidis + 5454 2 + 02:30
72 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 01:0367 5 + 04:41
73 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 01:0598 13 + 13:42
74 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 01:21116 16 + 19:22
75 Michal Podlaski 1988 Poland + 01:4057 4 + 03:10
76 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:54105 9 + 15:39
77 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:54100 3 + 13:48
78 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 01:5460 9 + 03:20
79 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:5489 5 + 11:36
80 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 01:5499 3 + 13:48
81 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 01:5482 1 + 10:00
82 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:5458 8 + 03:14
83 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 01:5472 4 + 06:02
84 Johannes Fr÷hlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 01:54118 7 + 19:55
85 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:54101 4 + 13:59
86 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:54102 8 + 14:22
87 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 01:5483 2 + 10:11
88 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:5471 4 + 06:02
89 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 01:5468 4 + 04:49
90 Sven Erik Bystr°m 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:5492 5 + 11:49
91 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:5486 1 + 11:08
92 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 01:5487 4 + 11:10
93 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland + 01:5470 3 + 05:48
94 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 01:5469 4 + 04:49
95 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:5478 1 + 08:51
96 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 Poland + 01:5462 7 + 03:30
97 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:5466 3 + 04:08
98 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 01:5496 4 + 12:26
99 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 01:54125 10 + 20:49
100 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 01:5455 11 + 03:02
101 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:5488 4 + 11:14
102 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 01:5456 7 + 03:09
103 AndrÚ Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 01:54117 3 + 19:48
104 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:19103 4 + 14:31
105 MickaŰl Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 02:31119 7 + 20:32
106 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 02:31121 9 + 20:32
107 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 02:31122 9 + 20:32
108 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland + 02:3190 4 + 11:41
109 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Poland + 02:31129 7 + 21:53
110 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 02:31120 9 + 20:32
111 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02:3191 2 + 11:47
112 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:31137 5 + 26:23
113 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:3173 1 + 06:33
114 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 02:3194 1 + 12:15
115 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Team Sky + 02:44123 4 + 20:45
116 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:44124 4 + 20:45
117 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:44130 7 + 22:52
118 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:52109 6 + 17:27
119 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 03:25104 - + 15:22
120 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:2574 6 + 06:42
121 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:25132 6 + 23:35
122 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:29107 6 + 16:36
123 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 03:32128 4 + 21:33
124 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:04141 3 + 30:50
125 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:0477 15 + 08:18
126 Carlos Verona 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:0485 7 + 10:55
127 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 08:09134 17 + 25:48
128 Julian Cardona 1997 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 08:09146 1 + 46:29
129 Karol Domagalski 1989 Poland + 08:09136 2 + 26:10
130 Kamil Zielinski 1988 Poland + 08:09108 18 + 17:25
131 Logan Owen 1995 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 08:09131 15 + 23:18
132 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 08:0997 20 + 12:54
133 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:09135 2 + 26:10
134 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:09140 1 + 30:26
135 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 08:09127 15 + 21:14
136 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:09112 14 + 18:06
137 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 08:09106 22 + 16:26
138 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 08:09115 16 + 18:28
139 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 08:48126 17 + 21:09
140 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 08:48138 19 + 26:29
141 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis + 09:1484 44 + 10:15
142 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis + 13:02144 2 + 39:15
143 Pawel Franczak 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:02142 1 + 36:14
144 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Dimension Data + 15:11145 - + 40:33
145 Daniel McLay 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 15:11147 1 + 56:08
146 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 15:11143 3 + 37:45
147 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 17:13139 33 + 29:24
DNF Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale 999

Info

Race Tour de Pologne
Nation Poland
Stage 05.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 152 km
StartWieliczka
FinishBielsko-Biała
DateAugust 8th (2018)
Leader M.Kwiatkowski
Points P.Ackermann
Mountain J.Tratnik
Sprint J.Biermans

Michal Kwiatkowski

Manager results

1 Reggie
2 Art
3 Green Bullet Cycling
4 Jose
5 Troy The Trader