Tour de Pologne - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Wout Poels Sky 03:26:20
02 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 00
03 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
04 Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 00
05 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 00
06 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 05
07 Sam Oomen Sunweb + 12
08 Jack Haig Orica-Scott + 12
09 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 18
10 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 54
11 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 54
12 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 54
13 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 54
14 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 56
15 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 56
16 Diego Rosa Sky + 56
17 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 56
18 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 56
19 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 01:01
20 Rafael Valls Lotto-Soudal + 01:01
21 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 01:01
22 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 01:01
23 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 01:06
24 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 01:06
25 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 01:06
26 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:39
27 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 01:39
28 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 01:39
29 Marek Rutkiewicz Poland + 01:39
30 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:46
31 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 02:04
32 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:04
33 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing + 02:21
34 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:21
35 Pawel Cieslik Poland + 02:21
36 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 04:52
37 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06:00
38 Antwan Tolhoek Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06:00
39 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 06:00
40 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 06:00
41 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 06:00
42 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 06:00
43 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 06:00
44 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:00
45 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 07:47
46 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 08:01
47 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 08:01
48 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 08:01
49 Emanuel Piaskowy Poland + 10:06
50 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 10:06
51 Koen Bouwman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10:06
52 Floris De Tier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10:06
53 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 10:06
54 Michal Golas Sky + 10:06
55 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 10:06
56 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 11:56
57 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 11:56
58 Winner Anacona Movistar + 11:56
59 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:56
60 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 11:56
61 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:56
62 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 11:56
63 Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors + 11:56
64 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 13:38
65 Toms Skujins Cannondale-Drapac + 13:38
66 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 13:38
67 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:38
68 Lennard Kämna Sunweb + 14:08
69 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 15:32
70 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15:32
71 Matti Breschel Astana + 15:32
72 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 15:32
73 Antonio Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 16:18
74 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 16:18
75 Lukasz Wisniowski Sky + 16:18
76 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 16:18
77 Domen Novak Bahrain-Merida + 16:18
78 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 16:18
79 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 16:18
80 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 16:18
81 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 18:04
82 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 20:13
83 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 20:15
84 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 20:15
85 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 20:28
86 Kamil Gradek Poland + 20:28
87 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 20:28
88 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 20:28
89 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 20:28
90 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 20:45
91 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 20:45
92 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 23:11
93 Adam Stachowiak Poland + 23:11
94 Bert De Backer Sunweb + 23:11
95 Johannes Fröhlinger Sunweb + 26:18
96 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-Hansgrohe + 26:18
DNS Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Erik Baska Bora-Hansgrohe
DNS Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors
DNS Gregory Daniel Trek-Segafredo
DNF Pawel Bernas Poland
DNF Oscar Gatto Astana
DNF Daniil Fominykh Astana
DNF Riccardo Minali Astana
DNF Moreno Moser Astana
DNF Ruslan Tleubayev Astana
DNF Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida
DNF Daniel Oss BMC Racing
DNF Tom Van Asbroeck Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Frantisek Sisr CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Roman Maikin Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Nelson Oliveira Movistar
DNF Alex Dowsett Movistar
DNF Tyler Farrar Dimension Data
DNF Christopher Williams Novo Nordisk
DNF Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk
DNF Danny van Poppel Sky
DNF Chad Haga Sunweb
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo
DNF Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo
DNF Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates
DNF Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Dylan Teuns BMC Racing 27:07:47
02 - Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 02
03 1 Wout Poels Sky + 03
04 1 Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 10
05 1 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 13
06 1 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 23
07 - Sam Oomen Sunweb + 36
08 4 Jack Haig Orica-Scott + 57
09 1 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 01:19
10 1 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:22
11 - Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:29
12 2 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 01:35
13 - Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 02:46
14 - Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 02:56
15 - Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 03:01
16 1 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 03:32
17 1 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 03:47
18 - Luis León Sánchez Astana + 03:52
19 - Marek Rutkiewicz Poland + 04:41
20 1 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 05:05
21 1 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 05:59
22 4 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 06:36
23 4 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 06:44
24 - Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing + 07:24
25 3 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 07:40
26 3 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 08:38
27 4 Diego Rosa Sky + 09:36
28 8 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 09:43
29 3 Rafael Valls Lotto-Soudal + 09:53
30 3 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 11:57
31 4 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 12:23
32 2 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 14:36
33 5 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15:38
34 11 Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors + 16:08
35 4 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 17:03
36 9 Pawel Cieslik Poland + 19:44
37 - Salvatore Puccio Sky + 23:30
38 2 Winner Anacona Movistar + 23:43
39 9 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 24:21
40 15 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 24:31
41 2 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 24:50
42 7 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 25:32
43 7 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 25:36
44 2 Koen Bouwman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 25:41
45 5 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 26:45
46 6 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 26:48
47 4 Antwan Tolhoek Lotto NL-Jumbo + 26:49
48 14 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:58
49 8 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 27:01
50 6 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 27:16
51 3 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 30:04
52 13 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 30:18
53 6 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 32:13
54 8 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 33:55
55 2 Floris De Tier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 35:42
56 11 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 35:53
57 2 Michal Golas Sky + 36:13
58 2 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 36:38
59 5 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 37:05
60 7 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 37:15
61 - Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 39:22
62 4 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 41:11
63 3 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 42:32
64 14 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 42:37
65 9 Emanuel Piaskowy Poland + 42:46
66 19 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 44:29
67 2 Lennard Kämna Sunweb + 44:55
68 9 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 45:46
69 2 Lukasz Wisniowski Sky + 47:29
70 9 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 47:39
71 1 Domen Novak Bahrain-Merida + 48:14
72 9 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 48:40
73 7 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 52:10
74 1 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 52:41
75 11 Toms Skujins Cannondale-Drapac + 52:57
76 5 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 53:04
77 6 Matti Breschel Astana + 53:27
78 23 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 55:29
79 11 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 55:30
80 2 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 55:40
81 14 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 56:17
82 5 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 57:00
83 10 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 01:03:00
84 8 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 01:03:05
85 12 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 01:03:31
86 12 Bert De Backer Sunweb + 01:06:20
87 16 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:07:10
88 12 Adam Stachowiak Poland + 01:07:22
89 16 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 01:08:00
90 18 Kamil Gradek Poland + 01:10:49
91 18 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:11:22
92 14 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 01:11:33
93 22 Antonio Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 01:15:56
94 18 Johannes Fröhlinger Sunweb + 01:19:27
95 24 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 01:28:14
96 30 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:42:32
Information
Nation Poland
Date 4th August
Where Bukovina Resort -> Bukowina Tatrzańska
What 7th stage
Distance 132 km
Leader D.Teuns
Points P.Sagan
Mountain D.Rosa
Sprint B.Lindeman
Other
Embed Results