Tour de Pologne - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing 03:51:41
02 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
03 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
04 Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 00
05 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 05
06 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 07
07 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 08
08 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 09
09 Wout Poels Sky + 12
10 Sam Oomen Sunweb + 14
11 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 15
12 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 15
13 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 15
14 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 18
15 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 20
16 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 23
17 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 23
18 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 23
19 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 23
20 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 38
21 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 41
22 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 46
23 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 50
24 Diego Rosa Sky + 50
25 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 01:12
26 Marek Rutkiewicz Poland + 01:17
27 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:21
28 Jack Haig Orica-Scott + 01:34
29 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 01:58
30 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 02:19
31 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 02:22
32 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 02:28
33 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 02:28
34 Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors + 02:28
35 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:28
36 Winner Anacona Movistar + 02:28
37 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 02:28
38 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 02:38
39 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 02:41
40 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 02:41
41 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:57
42 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing + 02:59
43 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 02:59
44 Emanuel Piaskowy Poland + 03:45
45 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 03:45
46 Antwan Tolhoek Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:45
47 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 03:45
48 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 03:48
49 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 03:48
50 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 03:58
51 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 03:58
52 Koen Bouwman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04:12
53 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 04:12
54 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 04:50
55 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 05:26
56 Pawel Cieslik Poland + 05:30
57 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:39
58 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 05:39
59 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 05:39
60 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:44
61 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 05:49
62 Rafael Valls Lotto-Soudal + 05:57
63 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 06:17
64 Chad Haga Sunweb + 06:22
65 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:37
66 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 08:37
67 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 08:37
68 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 08:37
69 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 08:37
70 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 10:10
71 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 10:10
72 Michal Golas Sky + 10:10
73 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 10:10
74 Matti Breschel Astana + 10:10
75 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 10:10
76 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 10:10
77 Domen Novak Bahrain-Merida + 10:10
78 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 10:10
79 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 10:10
80 Toms Skujins Cannondale-Drapac + 10:10
81 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 10:56
82 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 10:56
83 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 11:11
84 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 13:13
85 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 13:25
86 Lennard Kämna Sunweb + 13:40
87 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 13:40
88 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 13:40
89 Gregory Daniel Trek-Segafredo + 13:40
90 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 13:40
91 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 13:57
92 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 13:57
93 Tom Van Asbroeck Cannondale-Drapac + 13:57
94 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Soudal + 13:57
95 Adam Stachowiak Poland + 13:57
96 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 13:57
97 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 14:04
98 Bert De Backer Sunweb + 14:04
99 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 14:04
100 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 14:04
101 Lukasz Wisniowski Sky + 14:04
102 Alexander Porsev Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:04
103 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:04
104 Oscar Gatto Astana + 14:04
105 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 14:04
106 Kamil Gradek Poland + 14:04
107 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 14:04
108 Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates + 14:04
109 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 14:04
110 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:04
111 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 14:13
112 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 14:13
113 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:13
114 Frantisek Sisr CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:13
115 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 14:13
116 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:13
117 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 14:22
118 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 15:09
119 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 15:09
120 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 15:09
121 Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale + 15:23
122 Johannes Fröhlinger Sunweb + 16:16
123 Moreno Moser Astana + 16:16
124 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 16:16
125 Danny van Poppel Sky + 16:16
126 Antonio Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 16:23
127 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 16:31
128 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 17:55
129 Floris De Tier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 23:51
130 Christopher Williams Novo Nordisk + 23:51
131 Andrea Peron Novo Nordisk + 23:55
132 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk + 23:55
133 Marc Fournier FDJ + 23:55
134 Erik Baska Bora-Hansgrohe + 23:55
135 Pawel Franczak Poland + 23:55
136 Riccardo Minali Astana + 23:55
137 Ian Boswell Sky + 23:55
138 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 23:55
139 Max Walscheid Sunweb + 23:55
140 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 23:55
141 Pawel Bernas Poland + 23:55
142 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 23:55
143 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana + 23:55
144 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-Hansgrohe + 23:55
145 Alan Banaszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 23:55
146 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 23:55
147 Roman Maikin Gazprom-RusVelo + 24:04
148 Kevin Reza FDJ + 24:47
149 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 26:58
150 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 26:58
DNS Sam Bewley Orica-Scott
DNF Ben Hermans BMC Racing
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe 10:03:02
02 48 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 06
03 65 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 12
04 44 Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 16
05 59 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 21
06 80 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 23
07 44 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 24
08 - Wout Poels Sky + 25
09 49 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 25
10 3 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 30
11 11 Sam Oomen Sunweb + 30
12 32 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 31
13 50 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 31
14 11 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 34
15 27 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 36
16 24 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 39
17 39 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 39
18 55 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 39
19 68 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 39
20 1 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 54
21 1 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 57
22 25 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:02
23 18 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:06
24 52 Diego Rosa Sky + 01:06
25 2 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 01:27
26 74 Marek Rutkiewicz Poland + 01:33
27 8 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:37
28 3 Jack Haig Orica-Scott + 01:50
29 46 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 02:14
30 9 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 02:35
31 14 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 02:38
32 8 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 02:44
33 7 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:44
34 9 Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors + 02:44
35 14 Winner Anacona Movistar + 02:44
36 24 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 02:44
37 37 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 02:44
38 17 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 02:54
39 66 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 03:10
40 66 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 03:10
41 3 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:13
42 43 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing + 03:15
43 50 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 03:15
44 28 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 04:01
45 8 Antwan Tolhoek Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04:01
46 48 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 04:01
47 51 Emanuel Piaskowy Poland + 04:01
48 34 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 04:04
49 15 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 04:14
50 40 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 04:14
51 18 Koen Bouwman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04:28
52 49 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 04:28
53 55 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 04:34
54 38 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 05:06
55 6 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 05:42
56 1 Pawel Cieslik Poland + 05:46
57 3 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:55
58 1 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 05:55
59 29 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 05:55
60 17 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:00
61 29 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 06:05
62 32 Rafael Valls Lotto-Soudal + 06:13
63 49 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 07:32
64 54 Chad Haga Sunweb + 08:02
65 29 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 08:53
66 38 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:06
67 52 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 10:17
68 10 Toms Skujins Cannondale-Drapac + 10:23
69 3 Matti Breschel Astana + 10:24
70 50 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 10:24
71 1 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 10:25
72 59 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 10:26
73 21 Michal Golas Sky + 10:26
74 22 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 10:26
75 22 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 10:26
76 27 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 10:26
77 38 Domen Novak Bahrain-Merida + 11:32
78 47 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 12:07
79 44 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 12:53
80 55 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 13:12
81 45 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 13:12
82 54 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 13:29
83 55 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 13:32
84 74 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 13:41
85 39 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 13:56
86 21 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 13:56
87 3 Lennard Kämna Sunweb + 13:56
88 11 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 13:56
89 2 Adam Stachowiak Poland + 14:12
90 78 Tom Van Asbroeck Cannondale-Drapac + 14:13
91 77 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Soudal + 14:13
92 12 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 14:13
93 87 Kamil Gradek Poland + 14:17
94 77 Alexander Porsev Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:20
95 28 Bert De Backer Sunweb + 14:20
96 25 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 14:20
97 16 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 14:20
98 15 Lukasz Wisniowski Sky + 14:20
99 3 Oscar Gatto Astana + 14:20
100 31 Frantisek Sisr CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:29
101 22 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 14:29
102 7 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 14:38
103 4 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:50
104 5 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 14:59
105 5 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 15:07
106 5 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 15:17
107 98 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 15:22
108 6 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 15:22
109 94 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 15:25
110 6 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15:26
111 11 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 16:10
112 32 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 16:18
113 112 Danny van Poppel Sky + 16:22
114 110 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 16:26
115 19 Gregory Daniel Trek-Segafredo + 16:33
116 20 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:41
117 20 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 17:49
118 115 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 18:01
119 2 Johannes Fröhlinger Sunweb + 18:04
120 8 Moreno Moser Astana + 18:44
121 8 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 18:59
122 18 Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates + 19:15
123 9 Antonio Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 19:16
124 21 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:38
125 21 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 19:43
126 15 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 20:22
127 21 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 20:43
128 19 Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale + 21:08
129 124 Max Walscheid Sunweb + 24:07
130 68 Floris De Tier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 24:07
131 120 Riccardo Minali Astana + 24:11
132 95 Pawel Franczak Poland + 24:11
133 98 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 24:11
134 62 Erik Baska Bora-Hansgrohe + 24:11
135 46 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana + 24:11
136 118 Roman Maikin Gazprom-RusVelo + 24:20
137 24 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk + 25:11
138 14 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 25:52
139 12 Alan Banaszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:08
140 9 Marc Fournier FDJ + 26:48
141 8 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 26:48
142 119 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 27:14
143 13 Kevin Reza FDJ + 27:22
144 27 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 28:24
145 6 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 29:05
146 3 Christopher Williams Novo Nordisk + 29:08
147 5 Ian Boswell Sky + 29:12
148 1 Andrea Peron Novo Nordisk + 32:55
149 1 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-Hansgrohe + 34:37
150 2 Pawel Bernas Poland + 37:39
Information
Nation Poland
Date 31st July
Where Jaworzno -> Szczyrk
What 3rd stage
Distance 161 km
Leader P.Sagan
Points P.Sagan
Mountain M.Paterski
Sprint A.Kurek
Other
Embed Results