Tour de Pologne - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe 02:56:16
02 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 00
03 Danny van Poppel Sky + 00
04 Riccardo Minali Astana + 00
05 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 00
06 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 00
07 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 00
08 Pawel Franczak Poland + 00
09 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 00
10 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Soudal + 00
11 Max Walscheid Sunweb + 00
12 Koen Bouwman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
13 Alan Banaszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
14 Tom Van Asbroeck Cannondale-Drapac + 00
15 Roman Maikin Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
16 Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale + 00
17 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 00
18 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 00
19 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
20 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 00
21 Alexander Porsev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
22 Wout Poels Sky + 00
23 Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 00
24 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 00
25 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 00
26 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
27 Sam Oomen Sunweb + 00
28 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
29 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 00
30 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
31 Rafael Valls Lotto-Soudal + 00
32 Winner Anacona Movistar + 00
33 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 00
34 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 00
35 Jack Haig Orica-Scott + 00
36 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 00
37 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 00
38 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 00
39 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 00
40 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
41 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
42 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 00
43 Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 00
44 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 00
45 Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors + 00
46 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 00
47 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
48 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
49 Matti Breschel Astana + 00
50 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 00
51 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
52 Floris De Tier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
53 Pawel Cieslik Poland + 00
54 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
55 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 00
56 Michal Golas Sky + 00
57 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 00
58 Antwan Tolhoek Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
59 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
60 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 00
61 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 00
62 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 00
63 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 00
64 Kamil Gradek Poland + 00
65 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
66 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 00
67 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 00
68 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 00
69 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 00
70 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
71 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 00
72 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 00
73 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 00
74 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 00
75 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
76 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 00
77 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing + 00
78 Adam Stachowiak Poland + 00
79 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 00
80 Toms Skujins Cannondale-Drapac + 00
81 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 00
82 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 00
83 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 00
84 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 00
85 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
86 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 00
87 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 00
88 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 00
89 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 00
90 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 00
91 Frantisek Sisr CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
92 Marc Fournier FDJ + 00
93 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 00
94 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 00
95 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk + 00
96 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 00
97 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 00
98 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 00
99 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
100 Lennard Kämna Sunweb + 00
101 Andrea Peron Novo Nordisk + 00
102 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 00
103 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
104 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 00
105 Bert De Backer Sunweb + 00
106 Chad Haga Sunweb + 00
107 Domen Novak Bahrain-Merida + 00
108 Antonio Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 00
109 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
110 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 00
111 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 00
112 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
113 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 00
114 Emanuel Piaskowy Poland + 00
115 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 00
116 Diego Rosa Sky + 00
117 Moreno Moser Astana + 00
118 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
119 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 00
120 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
121 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 00
122 Gregory Daniel Trek-Segafredo + 00
123 Johannes Fröhlinger Sunweb + 00
124 Oscar Gatto Astana + 00
125 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 00
126 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 00
127 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana + 00
128 Kevin Reza FDJ + 00
129 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:00
130 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 00
131 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 01:09
132 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 01:30
133 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
134 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 01:31
135 Erik Baska Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
136 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 00
137 Marek Rutkiewicz Poland + 00
138 Ian Boswell Sky + 02:24
139 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 02:24
140 Christopher Williams Novo Nordisk + 02:24
141 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 00
142 Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates + 00
143 Lukasz Wisniowski Sky + 00
144 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 00
145 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04:39
146 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:57
147 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 04:57
148 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 05:23
149 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:23
150 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 05:23
151 Pawel Bernas Poland + 05:24
152 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 00
DNF Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe 02:56:06
02 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 04
03 Danny van Poppel Sky + 06
04 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 09
05 Riccardo Minali Astana + 10
06 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 10
07 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 10
08 Pawel Franczak Poland + 10
09 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 10
10 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Soudal + 10
11 Max Walscheid Sunweb + 10
12 Koen Bouwman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10
13 Alan Banaszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
14 Tom Van Asbroeck Cannondale-Drapac + 10
15 Roman Maikin Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
16 Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale + 10
17 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 10
18 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 10
19 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
20 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 10
21 Alexander Porsev Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
22 Wout Poels Sky + 10
23 Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 10
24 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 10
25 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 10
26 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
27 Sam Oomen Sunweb + 10
28 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 10
29 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 10
30 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 10
31 Rafael Valls Lotto-Soudal + 10
32 Winner Anacona Movistar + 10
33 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 10
34 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 10
35 Jack Haig Orica-Scott + 10
36 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 10
37 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 10
38 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 10
39 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 10
40 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 10
41 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 10
42 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 10
43 Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 10
44 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 10
45 Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors + 10
46 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 10
47 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 10
48 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
49 Matti Breschel Astana + 10
50 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 10
51 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
52 Floris De Tier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10
53 Pawel Cieslik Poland + 10
54 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
55 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 10
56 Michal Golas Sky + 10
57 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 10
58 Antwan Tolhoek Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10
59 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10
60 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 10
61 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 10
62 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 10
63 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 10
64 Kamil Gradek Poland + 10
65 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
66 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 10
67 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 10
68 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 10
69 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 10
70 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 10
71 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 10
72 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 10
73 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 10
74 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 10
75 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10
76 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 10
77 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing + 10
78 Adam Stachowiak Poland + 10
79 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 10
80 Toms Skujins Cannondale-Drapac + 10
81 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 10
82 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 10
83 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 10
84 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 10
85 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
86 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 10
87 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 10
88 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 10
89 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 10
90 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 10
91 Frantisek Sisr CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
92 Marc Fournier FDJ + 10
93 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 10
94 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 10
95 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk + 10
96 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 10
97 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 10
98 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 10
99 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 10
100 Lennard Kämna Sunweb + 10
101 Andrea Peron Novo Nordisk + 10
102 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 10
103 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 10
104 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 10
105 Bert De Backer Sunweb + 10
106 Chad Haga Sunweb + 10
107 Domen Novak Bahrain-Merida + 10
108 Antonio Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 10
109 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 10
110 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 10
111 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 10
112 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 10
113 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 10
114 Emanuel Piaskowy Poland + 10
115 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 10
116 Diego Rosa Sky + 10
117 Moreno Moser Astana + 10
118 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 10
119 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 10
120 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
121 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 10
122 Gregory Daniel Trek-Segafredo + 10
123 Johannes Fröhlinger Sunweb + 10
124 Oscar Gatto Astana + 10
125 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 10
126 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 10
127 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana + 10
128 Kevin Reza FDJ + 10
129 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 10
130 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 10
131 Erik Baska Bora-Hansgrohe + 10
132 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 10
133 Marek Rutkiewicz Poland + 10
134 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 10
135 Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates + 10
136 Lukasz Wisniowski Sky + 10
137 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 10
138 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 10
139 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:10
140 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 01:19
141 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 01:40
142 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 01:41
143 Ian Boswell Sky + 02:34
144 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 02:34
145 Christopher Williams Novo Nordisk + 02:34
146 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04:49
147 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:07
148 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 05:07
149 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 05:30
150 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:31
151 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 05:33
152 Pawel Bernas Poland + 05:34
Information
Nation Poland
Date 29th July
Where Kraków -> Kraków
What 1st stage
Distance 130 km
Leader P.Sagan
Points P.Sagan
Mountain M.Keizer
Sprint M.Keizer
Other
Embed Results