Giro d'Italia | Startlist | Stage profiles | History

Tour de Pologne - 2016

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team 28:59
02 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 22
03 Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 39
04 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 41
05 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 48
06 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 49
07 Svein Tuft Orica - BikeExchange + 01:11
08 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale - Drapac + 01:13
09 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 01:19
10 Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:21
11 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:25
12 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 01:30
13 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 01:31
14 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 01:32
15 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 01:35
16 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 01:37
17 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 01:38
18 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 01:40
19 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:41
20 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 01:42
21 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff + 01:47
22 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 01:48
23 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:50
24 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:53
25 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 01:54
26 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 01:54
27 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 01:55
28 Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 01:55
29 Alexey Vermeulen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:58
30 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 01:58
31 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 01:59
32 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 02:00
33 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 02:02
34 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 02:03
35 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:04
36 Adam Stachowiak Verva - ActiveJet + 02:04
37 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 02:10
38 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 02:12
39 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 02:12
40 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha + 02:13
41 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:13
42 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 02:13
43 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:17
44 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 02:17
45 Jonas Koch Verva - ActiveJet + 02:18
46 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:18
47 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 02:20
48 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 02:22
49 Dion Smith ONE Pro Cycling + 02:24
50 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:28
51 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 02:29
52 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 02:32
53 Michal Golas Team Sky + 02:32
54 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff + 02:33
55 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 02:40
56 Kevin Reza FDJ + 02:40
57 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 02:40
58 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 02:41
59 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:41
60 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 02:43
61 Toms Skujins Cannondale - Drapac + 02:43
62 Pawel Cieslik Verva - ActiveJet + 02:43
63 Michal Paluta CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:44
64 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:50
65 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team + 02:50
66 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 03:02
67 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:06
68 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 03:07
69 Dennis Van Winden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:08
70 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 03:09
71 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:12
72 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 03:13
73 Sergey Nikolaev Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:17
74 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:21
75 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac + 03:26
76 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 03:31
77 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:35
78 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:37
79 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 03:44
80 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 03:47
81 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:49
82 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:00
83 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 04:01
84 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 04:05
85 Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 04:05
86 Karel Hnik Verva - ActiveJet + 04:09
87 Simone Petilli Lampre-Merida + 04:15
88 Pawel Franczak Verva - ActiveJet + 04:18
89 Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:22
90 Kamil Zielinski Poland + 04:25
91 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac + 04:28
92 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 04:53
93 Artur Detko Poland + 04:58
94 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale - Drapac + 05:07
95 Songezo Jim Dimension Data + 06:24
96 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 07:35
97 Yanto Barker ONE Pro Cycling + 09:23
DNS Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF
DNS Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNS Jordi Simon Verva - ActiveJet
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal 23:47:23
02 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 04:22
03 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale - Drapac + 04:54
04 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 05:07
05 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 05:22
06 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 05:45
07 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 05:47
08 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 06:08
09 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 06:20
10 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 08:01
11 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 08:16
12 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff + 08:16
13 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 09:13
14 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 09:28
15 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 09:39
16 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 10:10
17 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 10:58
18 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 12:25
19 Pawel Cieslik Verva - ActiveJet + 13:19
20 Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 13:24
21 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 14:22
22 Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:59
23 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 15:18
24 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:14
25 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac + 17:41
26 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 17:42
27 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 18:21
28 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 22:55
29 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 22:59
30 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 24:04
31 Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:45
32 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 26:54
33 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 27:04
34 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 27:28
35 Dion Smith ONE Pro Cycling + 27:48
36 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 27:56
37 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 28:04
38 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team + 28:05
39 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 28:26
40 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 29:08
41 Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 29:29
42 Michal Golas Team Sky + 29:38
43 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale - Drapac + 30:31
44 Simone Petilli Lampre-Merida + 31:00
45 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 33:05
46 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 35:01
47 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 39:46
48 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff + 47:20
49 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 47:21
50 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 47:26
51 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 47:32
52 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 47:37
53 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 47:38
54 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha + 47:46
55 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 47:50
56 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 47:51
57 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 48:14
58 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 48:16
59 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 48:51
60 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 49:04
61 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 49:10
62 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 49:40
63 Karel Hnik Verva - ActiveJet + 49:42
64 Kamil Zielinski Poland + 49:49
65 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac + 50:01
66 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 50:14
67 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 50:16
68 Artur Detko Poland + 50:26
69 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 50:30
70 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 50:34
71 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 51:23
72 Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 51:46
73 Kevin Reza FDJ + 53:16
74 Toms Skujins Cannondale - Drapac + 54:02
75 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 54:11
76 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 57:57
77 Sergey Nikolaev Gazprom - RusVelo + 58:03
78 Svein Tuft Orica - BikeExchange + 58:05
79 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 58:46
80 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 59:10
81 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 59:15
82 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:00:23
83 Michal Paluta CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:01:09
84 Adam Stachowiak Verva - ActiveJet + 01:02:06
85 Jonas Koch Verva - ActiveJet + 01:02:11
86 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:02:56
87 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 01:06:00
88 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 01:06:56
89 Dennis Van Winden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:07:26
90 Alexey Vermeulen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:08:18
91 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:10:45
92 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 01:11:58
93 Pawel Franczak Verva - ActiveJet + 01:15:15
94 Songezo Jim Dimension Data + 01:15:40
95 Yanto Barker ONE Pro Cycling + 01:15:43
96 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 01:17:03
97 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 01:18:04
Information
Nation Poland
Date 18th July
Where Kraków -> Kraków
What 7th stage
Distance 25 km
Leader T.Wellens
Points A.Bettiol
Mountain T.Wellens
Sprint T.Wellens