Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2016 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (26) Fantasy

General Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal 23:47:23240
02 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 04:22192
03 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 04:54144
04 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 05:07120
05 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 05:22108
06 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 05:4596
07 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 IAM Cycling + 05:4786
08 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 06:0877
09 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 06:2070
10 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 08:0162
11 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 08:1658
12 Jesper Hansen 1990 Tinkoff + 08:1653
13 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 09:1348
14 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 09:2843
15 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 09:3938
16 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 10:1036
17 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 10:5834
18 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 12:2531
19 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Verva - ActiveJet + 13:1929
20 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 13:2426
21 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 14:2224
22 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:5922
23 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Team Katusha + 15:1819
24 Felix Grossschartner 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:1417
25 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 17:4114
26 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 17:4212
27 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 18:2110
28 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:557
29 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 22:595
30 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 24:042
31 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:45
32 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 26:54
33 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 27:04
34 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 27:28
35 Dion Smith 1993 ONE Pro Cycling + 27:48
36 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 27:56
37 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha + 28:04
38 Floris Gerts 1992 BMC Racing Team + 28:05
39 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 28:26
40 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 29:08
41 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 29:29
42 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 29:38
43 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Cannondale - Drapac + 30:31
44 Simone Petilli 1993 Lampre - Merida + 31:00
45 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 33:05
46 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 35:01
47 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 39:46
48 Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff + 47:20
49 Jack Haig 1993 Orica - BikeExchange + 47:21
50 Laurens De Plus 1995 Etixx - Quick Step + 47:26
51 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 47:32
52 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 47:37
53 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff + 47:38
54 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 47:46
55 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 47:50
56 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 47:51
57 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 48:14
58 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 48:16
59 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff + 48:51
60 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 49:04
61 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 49:10
62 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 49:40
63 Karel Hnik 1991 Verva - ActiveJet + 49:42
64 Kamil Zielinski 1988 Poland + 49:49
65 Andre Cardoso 1984 Cannondale - Drapac + 50:01
66 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 50:14
67 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 50:16
68 Artur Detko 1983 Poland + 50:26
69 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 50:30
70 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 50:34
71 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 51:23
72 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 51:46
73 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 53:16
74 Toms Skujins 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 54:02
75 Omar Fraile 1990 Dimension Data + 54:11
76 Boy van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 57:57
77 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 58:03
78 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - BikeExchange + 58:05
79 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 58:46
80 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 59:10
81 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 59:15
82 Moreno Hofland 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:00:23
83 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:01:09
84 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Verva - ActiveJet + 01:02:06
85 Jonas Koch 1993 Verva - ActiveJet + 01:02:11
86 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:02:56
87 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 01:06:00
88 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 01:06:56
89 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:07:26
90 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:08:18
91 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:10:45
92 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 01:11:58
93 Pawel Franczak 1991 Verva - ActiveJet + 01:15:15
94 Songezo Jim 1990 Dimension Data + 01:15:40
95 Yanto Barker 1980 ONE Pro Cycling + 01:15:43
96 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 01:17:03
97 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:18:04
DNF Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team
DNF Eros Capecchi 1986 Astana Pro Team
DNF Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team
DNF Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Astana Pro Team
DNF Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team
DNF Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF
DNF Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF
DNF Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani - CSF
DNF Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF
DNF Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF
DNF Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF
DNF Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team
DNF Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team
DNF Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team
DNF Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team
DNF Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Matthew Brammeier 1985 Dimension Data
DNF Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Dimension Data
DNF Youcef Reguigui 1990 Dimension Data
DNF Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Dimension Data
DNF Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Dimension Data
DNF Fernando Gaviria 1994 Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Bob Jungels 1992 Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Nikolas Maes 1986 Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Davide Martinelli 1993 Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Pieter Serry 1988 Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ
DNF Marc Fournier 1994 FDJ
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 FDJ
DNF Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ
DNF Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ
DNF Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Ivan Savitsky 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Stefan Denifl [*] 1987 IAM Cycling
DNF Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 IAM Cycling
DNF Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling
DNF Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling
DNF Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling
DNF Mario Costa 1985 Lampre - Merida
DNF Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida
DNF Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida
DNF Matej Mohoric 1994 Lampre - Merida
DNF Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida
DNF Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Rafael Valls 1987 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team
DNF Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Karol Domagalski 1989 ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Matthew Goss 1986 ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Chris Opie 1987 ONE Pro Cycling
DNF James Oram 1993 ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Peter Williams 1986 ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Dariusz Batek 1986 Poland
DNF Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Poland
DNF Piotr Konwa 1995 Poland
DNF Szymon Rekita 1994 Poland
DNF Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland
DNF Gracjan Szelag 1995 Poland
DNF Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Max Walscheid 1993 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Team Katusha
DNF Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha
DNF Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha
DNF Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha
DNF Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Nicolas Lefrancois 1987 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Benat Intxausti 1986 Team Sky
DNF Leopold König 1987 Team Sky
DNF Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky
DNF Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff
DNF Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff
DNF Juraj Sagan 1988 Tinkoff
DNF Yury Trofimov 1984 Tinkoff
DNF Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Marco Coledan 1988 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Lukasz Bodnar 1982 Verva - ActiveJet
DNF Kamil Gradek 1990 Verva - ActiveJet
DNF Jordi Simon 1990 Verva - ActiveJet
Tour de Pologne
Poland - July 12th-18th
Classification 2.WT

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?