Tour de Pologne - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team 05:10:02
02 Mark Renshaw Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
03 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 00
04 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
05 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 00
06 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
07 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
08 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 00
10 Luka Mezgec Team Argos - Shimano + 00
11 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
12 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
13 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 00
14 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
15 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
16 Pawel Franczak Polen + 00
17 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
18 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
19 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 00
20 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 00
21 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 00
22 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
23 Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
24 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
25 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 00
26 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 00
27 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 00
28 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 00
29 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Leopard + 00
30 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 00
31 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 00
32 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 00
33 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 00
34 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 00
35 Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
36 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
37 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
38 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Leopard + 00
39 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
40 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 00
41 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 00
42 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 00
43 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 00
44 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
45 Thomas Peterson Team Argos - Shimano + 00
46 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
47 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
48 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
49 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
50 Pawel Cieslik Polen + 00
51 Jeffry Romero Colombia + 00
52 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 00
53 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
54 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 00
55 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 00
56 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 00
57 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
58 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 00
59 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos - Shimano + 00
60 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
61 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
62 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
63 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Leopard + 00
64 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 00
65 Luis León Sánchez Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
66 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 00
67 Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
68 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 00
69 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 00
70 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
71 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 00
72 Lukasz Bodnar Polen + 00
73 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
74 Darwin Atapuma Colombia + 00
75 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 00
76 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
77 Robert Vrecer Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
78 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
79 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
80 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 00
81 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 00
82 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 00
83 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 00
84 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 00
85 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 00
86 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 00
87 Leonardo Duque Colombia + 00
88 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 00
89 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 00
90 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 00
91 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 00
92 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
93 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 00
94 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
95 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 00
96 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 00
97 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 00
98 Sandy Casar FDJ.fr + 00
99 Jacek Morajko CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
100 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 00
101 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
102 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 00
103 Timothy Duggan Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 21
104 Kamil Gradek Polen + 21
105 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 21
106 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 21
107 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 21
108 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 21
109 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 21
110 Mateusz Taciak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 21
111 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 21
112 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 21
113 Karol Domagalski Polen + 21
114 Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Belisol + 21
115 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
116 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 35
117 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 35
118 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 35
119 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 35
120 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 35
121 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 35
122 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 35
123 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 35
124 David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 35
125 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 35
126 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 46
127 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 46
128 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 01:08
129 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 01:19
130 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:42
131 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 04:16
132 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 04:35
133 Cheng Ji Team Argos - Shimano + 11:33
134 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:33
Information
Nation Poland
Date 29th July
Where Krakow -> Rzeszow
What 3rd stage
Distance 226 km
Leader R.Majka
Points R.Majka
Mountain T.Rohregger
Sprint B.Huzarski
Other
Embed Results