Tour de Pologne - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida 04:59:32
02 Darwin Atapuma Colombia + 00
03 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
04 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 00
05 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
06 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 00
07 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
08 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 00
09 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Leopard + 00
10 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
11 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 00
12 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 00
13 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
14 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 00
15 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
16 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 53
17 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 53
18 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 01:07
19 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 01:07
20 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 01:07
21 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 01:07
22 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 01:10
23 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 01:10
24 Luis León Sánchez Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:10
25 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:10
26 Thomas Peterson Team Argos - Shimano + 01:23
27 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Leopard + 01:23
28 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:30
29 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:57
30 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:57
31 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 02:09
32 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 02:33
33 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 02:38
34 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 02:55
35 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:55
36 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 02:55
37 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 03:37
38 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:37
39 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:37
40 Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:37
41 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 03:37
42 Jeffry Romero Colombia + 04:19
43 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:19
44 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 05:28
45 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 06:03
46 Mateusz Taciak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 06:19
47 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 06:19
48 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:47
49 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 06:54
50 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 07:32
51 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:12
52 Sandy Casar FDJ.fr + 08:12
53 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:13
54 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:13
55 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 09:13
56 Robert Vrecer Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:13
57 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:13
58 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 09:13
59 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 09:13
60 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 09:13
61 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 11:02
62 Jacek Morajko CCC Polsat Polkowice + 11:02
63 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:02
64 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 11:02
65 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 11:02
66 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Polsat Polkowice + 11:02
67 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 11:02
68 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 11:02
69 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 12:29
70 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 12:29
71 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 12:29
72 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 12:29
73 Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Belisol + 12:29
74 David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:40
75 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 12:59
76 Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 13:00
77 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:06
78 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 16:43
79 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Leopard + 16:43
80 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 16:43
81 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 16:43
82 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 16:43
83 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 16:43
84 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 16:43
85 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 16:43
86 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 16:43
87 Karol Domagalski Polen + 16:43
88 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 16:43
89 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 16:43
90 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 16:43
91 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 16:43
92 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 18:57
93 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:41
94 Pawel Cieslik Polen + 24:41
95 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 24:41
96 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 24:41
97 Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil - DCM + 27:03
98 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 27:03
99 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 27:03
100 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 27:03
101 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 27:03
102 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 28:36
103 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 28:36
104 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 28:36
105 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 29:14
106 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 31:34
107 Lukasz Bodnar Polen + 32:41
108 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 35:28
109 Adam Stachowiak Polen + 35:28
110 Pawel Franczak Polen + 35:28
111 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 35:28
112 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 35:28
113 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 35:28
114 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 35:28
115 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 35:28
116 Leonardo Duque Colombia + 35:28
117 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:28
118 Mark Renshaw Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 35:28
119 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 35:28
120 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 35:28
121 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 35:28
122 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 35:28
123 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 35:28
124 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 35:28
125 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 35:28
126 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:28
127 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos - Shimano + 35:28
128 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 35:28
129 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 35:28
130 Luka Mezgec Team Argos - Shimano + 35:28
131 Kamil Gradek Polen + 35:28
132 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 35:28
133 Cheng Ji Team Argos - Shimano + 35:28
134 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 35:28
135 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 35:28
136 Timothy Duggan Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 35:28
137 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 35:28
DNF Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling
Information
Nation Poland
Date 27th July
Where Rovereto -> Madonna di Campiglio
What 1st stage
Distance 185 km
Leader D.Ulissi
Points D.Ulissi
Mountain B.Huzarski
Sprint B.Huzarski
Other
Embed Results