Tour de Pologne - 2013

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE 31:58:07
02 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
03 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 16
04 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 26
05 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 51
06 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 51
07 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 1:14
08 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 1:38
09 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 2:35
10 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 2:50
11 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 2:56
12 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Leopard + 2:57
13 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 3:12
14 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 3:25
15 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 4:33
16 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 5:44
17 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 6:04
18 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 8:01
19 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 8:02
20 Darwin Atapuma Colombia + 10:10
21 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat Polkowice + 11:18
22 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14:12
23 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 17:58
24 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 20:08
25 Luis León Sánchez Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:26
26 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 21:10
27 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 22:22
28 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 22:31
29 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 27:08
30 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 28:14
31 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28:16
32 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 29:26
33 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 30:20
34 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 33:07
35 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 34:02
36 Thomas Peterson Team Argos - Shimano + 34:27
37 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 34:51
38 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 35:20
39 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 38:02
40 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38:47
41 Mateusz Taciak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 41:01
42 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 41:04
43 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 41:15
44 Jeffry Romero Colombia + 42:00
45 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 46:38
46 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 48:34
47 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 53:32
48 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 54:15
49 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 56:08
50 Sandy Casar FDJ.fr + 57:41
51 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 59:06
52 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 59:42
53 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 1:02:54
54 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 1:02:58
55 Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 1:03:41
56 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 1:03:54
57 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 1:04:00
58 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 1:06:18
59 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:06:28
60 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 1:06:41
61 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 1:07:44
62 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 1:09:02
63 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:11:11
64 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 1:11:35
65 Pawel Cieslik Polen + 1:11:39
66 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 1:13:22
67 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 1:14:26
68 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Leopard + 1:15:13
69 Karol Domagalski Polen + 1:15:22
70 Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:16:25
71 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 1:16:43
72 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:16:59
73 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 1:19:18
74 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:19:47
75 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Polsat Polkowice + 1:22:34
76 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 1:22:57
77 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 1:23:45
78 Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Belisol + 1:24:54
79 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 1:25:03
80 David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 1:25:34
81 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 1:29:27
82 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 1:32:45
83 Kamil Gradek Polen + 1:35:43
84 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 1:37:04
85 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 1:37:16
86 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 1:37:42
87 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 1:39:34
88 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 1:40:20
89 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 1:41:26
90 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 1:42:28
91 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 1:43:20
92 Timothy Duggan Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 1:46:29
93 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos - Shimano + 1:47:05
94 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 1:49:11
95 Luka Mezgec Team Argos - Shimano + 1:50:12
96 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 1:53:11
97 Leonardo Duque Colombia + 1:53:35
98 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 2:01:33
99 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 2:01:41
100 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 2:02:27
101 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 2:02:53
102 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 2:06:17
103 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 2:07:59
104 Lukasz Bodnar Polen + 2:13:43
105 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 2:15:01
106 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 2:16:08
107 Pawel Franczak Polen + 2:18:26
108 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 2:21:47
109 Cheng Ji Team Argos - Shimano + 2:34:27
DNF Adam Stachowiak Polen
DNF Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team
DNF Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team
DNF Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Mark Renshaw Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jacek Morajko CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Fabio Duarte Colombia
DNF Carlos Quintero Colombia
DNF Robert Vrecer [*] Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp
DNF Maxim Belkov Katusha Team
DNF Simon Spilak Katusha Team
DNF Angel Vicioso Katusha Team
DNF Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida
DNF Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol
DNF Javier Moreno Movistar Team
DNF Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team
DNF Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Leopard
DNF Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling
DNF Ben Swift Sky ProCycling
DNF Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Poland
Date 27th July - 3rd August
CAT 2.WT
Other
Embed Results