Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2012 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments Fantasy

General Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Moreno Moser 1990 Liquigas-Cannondale 30:15:49240
02 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05192
03 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 16144
04 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Katusha Team + 25120
05 Linus Gerdemann 1982 RadioShack - Nissan + 28108
06 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 2996
07 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2986
08 Tiago Machado 1985 RadioShack - Nissan + 2977
09 Alexandre Geniez 1988 Argos - Shimano + 2970
10 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 2962
11 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 2958
12 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 3953
13 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 3948
14 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 4743
15 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - ISD + 1:0538
16 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 1:3536
17 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Movistar Team + 1:3634
18 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 1:3831
19 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 2:0029
20 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 2:0526
21 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 2:0924
22 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 2:1822
23 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 2:2519
24 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - ISD + 2:5717
25 Eros Capecchi 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 3:0714
26 Jure Kocjan [*] 1984 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 3:1312
27 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 3:2210
28 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ - BigMat + 4:117
29 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 4:145
30 Paul Martens 1983 Rabobank + 4:192
31 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Movistar Team + 4:20
32 Gregory Rast 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 4:47
33 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 5:06
34 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 5:51
35 Pim Ligthart 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 7:05
36 Thierry Hupond 1984 Argos - Shimano + 7:09
37 Julien El Fares 1985 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 7:50
38 Xavier Florencio 1979 Katusha Team + 8:07
39 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:10
40 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Colnago - CSF Inox + 8:36
41 Murilo Fischer 1979 Garmin - Sharp + 9:32
42 Francesco Failli 1983 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 9:35
43 Björn Leukemans 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:09
44 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:36
45 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Sky ProCycling + 10:58
46 Angel Madrazo 1988 Movistar Team + 11:02
47 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Polen + 11:04
48 Egor Silin 1988 Astana Pro Team + 13:07
49 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 13:21
50 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ - BigMat + 13:51
51 Davide Mucelli 1986 Utensilnord - Named + 15:01
52 Thomas Peterson 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 15:43
53 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Caja Rural + 16:15
54 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:05
55 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 17:15
56 Winner Anacona 1988 Lampre - ISD + 17:55
57 Patxi Vila 1975 Utensilnord - Named + 18:13
58 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 18:42
59 László Bodrogi 1976 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 19:30
60 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 19:31
61 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 20:08
62 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 20:45
63 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team + 20:56
64 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 21:06
65 Mathieu Perget 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:32
66 Mathew Hayman 1978 Sky ProCycling + 21:57
67 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky ProCycling + 22:22
68 Marco Pinotti 1976 BMC Racing Team + 22:24
69 Sacha Modolo 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 22:37
70 Sylvain Georges 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 23:03
71 John Degenkolb 1989 Argos - Shimano + 23:25
72 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 24:32
73 Gabriel Rasch 1976 FDJ - BigMat + 24:48
74 Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Lampre - ISD + 25:23
75 Rémy Cusin 1986 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 26:03
76 Lars Boom 1985 Rabobank + 27:31
77 Martin Elmiger 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:44
78 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 28:22
79 Ben Swift 1987 Sky ProCycling + 28:51
80 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Katusha Team + 29:10
81 Karol Domagalski 1989 Caja Rural + 29:19
82 Timothy Duggan 1982 Liquigas-Cannondale + 29:31
83 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 29:57
84 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 30:50
85 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 32:12
86 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Lampre - ISD + 32:25
87 Simon Geschke 1986 Argos - Shimano + 33:09
88 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 33:34
89 Federico Rocchetti 1986 Utensilnord - Named + 33:37
90 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Vacansoleil - DCM + 33:54
91 David De La Cruz 1989 Caja Rural + 33:54
92 Benjamin Noval 1979 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 34:27
93 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Colnago - CSF Inox + 34:27
94 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 36:12
95 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 36:27
96 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Belisol + 36:29
97 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Vacansoleil - DCM + 36:54
98 Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Utensilnord - Named + 37:34
99 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37:45
100 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 39:57
101 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Rabobank + 39:57
102 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 40:12
103 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 41:38
104 Marco Canola 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 41:46
105 Oleg Berdos 1987 Utensilnord - Named + 41:55
106 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 41:58
107 Damian Walczak 1984 Polen + 42:53
108 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 Polen + 42:55
109 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 43:56
110 Diego Caccia 1981 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 44:48
111 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 45:32
112 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ - BigMat + 45:47
113 Alan Marangoni 1984 Liquigas-Cannondale + 47:15
114 Dmitro Krivtsov 1985 Lampre - ISD + 47:36
115 Thomas Damuseau 1989 Argos - Shimano + 49:26
116 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Movistar Team + 50:04
117 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 Polen + 50:11
118 Joost Posthuma 1981 RadioShack - Nissan + 52:36
119 Elia Viviani 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 52:40
120 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Astana Pro Team + 52:45
121 Daniele Bennati 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 53:12
122 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 53:54
123 Edward King 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale + 54:06
124 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 55:12
125 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 55:43
126 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 56:34
127 Alexander Porsev 1986 Katusha Team + 56:46
128 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 58:43
129 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 1:00:06
130 Danail Petrov 1978 Caja Rural + 1:01:43
131 Elia Favilli 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 1:01:47
132 Manuel Belletti 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:01:47
133 Massimo Graziato 1988 Lampre - ISD + 1:04:31
134 Robert Wagner 1983 RadioShack - Nissan + 1:05:27
135 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Argos - Shimano + 1:05:49
136 Leigh Howard 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 1:05:56
137 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Rabobank + 1:05:58
138 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Katusha Team + 1:06:26
139 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 Polen + 1:06:43
140 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:09:48
141 Bert De Backer 1984 Argos - Shimano + 1:10:05
142 Wouter Mol 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:10:41
143 Manuel Cardoso 1983 Caja Rural + 1:11:19
144 Roger Kluge 1986 Argos - Shimano + 1:12:09
145 Adrian Kurek 1988 Utensilnord - Named + 1:14:29
146 Filippo Baggio 1988 Utensilnord - Named + 1:14:59
147 Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 1:14:59
148 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 1:19:36
149 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 1:21:30
150 Filippo Fortin 1989 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 1:27:14
151 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ - BigMat + 1:29:08
152 Theo Bos 1983 Rabobank + 1:33:22
153 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 1:35:43
154 Jimmy Casper 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 2:03:37
DNF Pawel Cieslik 1986 Polen
DNF Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Polen
DNF Mateusz Taciak 1984 Polen
DNF Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana Pro Team
DNF Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team
DNF Roman Kreuziger 1986 Astana Pro Team
DNF Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team
DNF Thor Hushovd 1978 BMC Racing Team
DNF Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team
DNF Mauro Santambrogio 1984 BMC Racing Team
DNF Francesco Lasca 1988 Caja Rural
DNF Alexander Ryabkin 1989 Caja Rural
DNF Julian Sanchez 1980 Caja Rural
DNF Andrea Di Corrado 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Pierre Cazaux 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Adrian Saez 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Rafael Andriato 1987 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Thomas Bertolini 1988 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Oscar Gatto 1985 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ - BigMat
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team
DNF Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - ISD
DNF Fabio Sabatini 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Gaetan Bille 1988 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Brian Bulgac 1988 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Gianni Meersman 1985 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Vicente Reynčs 1981 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Lotto - Belisol
DNF David López 1981 Movistar Team
DNF Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team
DNF Tom Boonen 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Gerald Ciolek 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Julian Dean 1975 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Matti Breschel 1984 Rabobank
DNF Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank
DNF Michael Matthews 1990 Rabobank
DNF Hayden Roulston 1981 RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Alex Dowsett 1988 Sky ProCycling
DNF Rafal Majka 1989 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Alexander Serebryakov [*] 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Marco Zanotti 1988 Utensilnord - Named

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de Pologne
Poland - July 10th-16th
Classification 2.WT