Tour de Pologne - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo 05:41:05
02 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 01
03 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 04
04 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 04
05 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 06
06 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 06
07 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 06
08 Pawel Cieslik Bank BGZ + 06
09 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 06
10 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 06
11 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 06
12 Steve Cummings Sky ProCycling + 06
13 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 06
14 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 06
15 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 13
16 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 13
17 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 13
18 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
19 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 18
20 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 39
21 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 39
22 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 54
23 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:18
24 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 01:19
25 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:21
26 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:21
27 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 01:21
28 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:49
29 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 02:05
30 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 02:05
31 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 02:05
32 Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek + 02:05
33 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 02:05
34 Jose Mendes CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:05
35 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 02:05
36 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 02:05
37 Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:05
38 Paul Martens Rabobank + 02:05
39 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:05
40 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 02:05
41 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 02:05
42 Stef Clement Rabobank + 02:45
43 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:11
44 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 04:19
45 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 05:03
46 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 06:35
47 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 06:35
48 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 06:35
49 Paolo Bailetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 08:20
50 Simon Clarke Astana + 08:20
51 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 08:20
52 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 08:20
53 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:20
54 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 08:20
55 David Tanner Saxo Bank - SunGard + 08:20
56 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 08:20
57 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 09:34
58 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 11:24
59 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 11:24
60 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 11:24
61 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 11:24
62 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 11:24
63 Matthieu Sprick Skil - Shimano + 11:24
64 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 11:24
65 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 11:24
66 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Cervélo + 11:24
67 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 11:24
68 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 11:24
69 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:24
70 Arkimedes Arguelyes Katusha Team + 11:24
71 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:24
72 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 11:24
73 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 11:24
74 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 13:21
75 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 13:21
76 Patxi Vila De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 13:21
77 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 14:44
78 Andrey Mizurov Astana + 14:44
79 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 14:44
80 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:44
81 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 16:19
82 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 16:35
83 Jacek Morajko CCC Polsat Polkowice + 16:35
84 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 17:23
85 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17:23
86 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 17:23
87 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 17:23
88 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 17:23
89 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 17:23
90 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:23
91 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17:23
92 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 17:23
93 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 17:23
94 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 17:23
95 Federico Rocchetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 17:23
96 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 17:23
97 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 17:27
98 Jaroslaw Dabrowski - + 19:50
99 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 19:50
100 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 19:50
101 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 19:50
102 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 19:50
103 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 19:50
104 Oscar Pujol Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:09
105 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 22:08
106 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Highroad + 22:08
107 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 22:08
108 Michal Podlaski - + 22:08
109 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:08
110 Adrian Kurek - + 22:08
111 Sep Vanmarcke Garmin-Cervélo + 22:08
112 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 22:08
113 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 22:08
114 Mateusz Taciak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 22:08
115 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 22:08
116 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 22:08
117 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 22:08
118 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 22:08
119 Assan Bazayev Astana + 22:08
120 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 22:08
121 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 22:08
122 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 22:08
123 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 22:08
124 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 33:32
125 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 33:32
126 Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team + 33:32
127 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 33:32
128 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 33:32
129 Giacomo Nizzolo Leopard-Trek + 33:32
130 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 33:32
131 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 33:32
132 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 33:32
133 Lukasz Bodnar CCC Polsat Polkowice + 33:32
134 Fabio Piscopiello De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 33:32
135 William Clarke Leopard-Trek + 33:32
136 Matteo Fedi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 33:32
137 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 38:20
138 Marcel Kittel Skil - Shimano + 38:20
139 Gianluca Maggiore De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 38:20
140 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 38:20
141 Piotr Gawronski - + 38:22
142 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 41:25
DNF Pawel Bernas -
DNF Kamil Gradek -
DNF Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team
DNF Blazej Janiaczyk CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Giorgio Brambilla De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Michele Merlo De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team
DNF Dominic Klemme Leopard-Trek
DNF Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Francesco Chicchi Quick Step
DNF Francesco Reda Quick Step
DNF Rick Flens Rabobank
DNF Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Gatis Smukulis Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Manuel Cardoso RadioShack
DNF Sam Bewley RadioShack
Information
Nation Poland
Date 5th August
Where Terma Bukowina -> Bukowina Tatrzanska
What 6th stage
Distance 208 km
Leader D.Martin
Points P.Sagan
Mountain M.Golas
Sprint A.Kurek
Other
Embed Results