Tour de Pologne - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marcel Kittel Skil - Shimano 02:07:26
02 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 00
03 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 00
04 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 00
05 Michele Merlo De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
06 Giacomo Nizzolo Leopard-Trek + 00
07 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
08 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 00
09 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
10 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
11 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
12 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Highroad + 00
13 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 00
14 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 00
15 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 00
16 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 00
17 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
18 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 00
19 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 00
20 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
21 Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
22 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 00
23 Giorgio Brambilla De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
24 Blazej Janiaczyk CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
25 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 00
26 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
27 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 00
28 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 00
29 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 00
30 Michal Podlaski - + 00
31 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 00
32 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 00
33 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 00
34 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 00
35 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 00
36 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
37 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 00
38 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 00
39 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 00
40 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 00
41 Gianluca Maggiore De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
42 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
43 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 00
44 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
45 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 00
46 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
47 Oscar Pujol Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
48 Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek + 00
49 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 00
50 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 00
51 Michel Kreder Garmin-Cervélo + 00
52 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
53 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
54 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 00
55 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 00
56 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
57 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
58 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
59 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
60 Jose Mendes CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
61 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 00
62 Patxi Vila De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
63 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
64 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
65 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
66 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 00
67 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 00
68 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
69 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 00
70 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 00
71 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
72 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
73 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 00
74 Simon Clarke Astana + 00
75 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo + 00
76 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 00
77 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
78 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 00
79 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 00
80 Assan Bazayev Astana + 00
81 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 00
82 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 00
83 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 00
84 Pawel Cieslik Bank BGZ + 00
85 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 00
86 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 00
87 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Cervélo + 00
88 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
89 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 00
90 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
91 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
92 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
93 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 00
94 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 00
95 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 00
96 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
97 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
98 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 00
99 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 00
100 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 00
101 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
102 Federico Rocchetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
103 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 00
104 Dominic Klemme Leopard-Trek + 00
105 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 00
106 Kamil Gradek - + 00
107 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 00
108 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
109 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 00
110 Paolo Bailetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
111 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 00
112 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 00
113 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 00
114 Andrey Mizurov Astana + 00
115 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 00
116 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
117 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 00
118 Gatis Smukulis Team HTC - Highroad + 00
119 William Clarke Leopard-Trek + 00
120 Sam Bewley RadioShack + 00
121 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 00
122 Arkimedes Arguelyes Katusha Team + 00
123 Lukasz Bodnar CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
124 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 00
125 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 00
126 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 00
127 Matteo Fedi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
128 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 00
129 Caleb Fairly Team HTC - Highroad + 00
130 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 00
131 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
132 Steve Cummings Sky ProCycling + 00
133 Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team + 00
134 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
135 Jacek Morajko CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
136 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 00
137 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
138 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 00
139 Adrian Kurek - + 00
140 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 00
141 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 00
142 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 00
143 Mateusz Taciak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
144 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 00
145 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Cervélo + 00
146 Jaroslaw Dabrowski - + 00
147 Stef Clement Rabobank + 00
148 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
149 Rick Flens Rabobank + 00
150 Matthieu Sprick Skil - Shimano + 00
151 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
152 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
153 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 00
154 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
155 Paul Martens Rabobank + 00
156 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
157 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 00
158 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
159 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 00
160 Piotr Gawronski - + 00
161 Pawel Bernas - + 00
162 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 00
163 Cheng Ji Skil - Shimano + 00
164 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 00
165 Sep Vanmarcke Garmin-Cervélo + 00
166 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
167 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 00
168 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 00
169 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
170 Fabio Piscopiello De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
171 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15
172 David Tanner Saxo Bank - SunGard + 23
173 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 01:16
174 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 01:59
175 Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek + 09:39
Information
Nation Poland
Date 31st July
Where Pruszkow -> Warszawa
What 1st stage
Distance 102 km
Leader M.Kittel
Points M.Kittel
Mountain M.Golas
Sprint A.Kurek
Other
Embed Results