Tour de Pologne - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions 03:51:13
02 Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini + 20
03 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 20
04 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 20
05 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 20
06 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 20
07 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 20
08 Marek Rutkiewicz Mroz - Active Jet + 20
09 Tom Danielson Garmin-Transitions + 20
10 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 20
11 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 31
12 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil + 31
13 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 35
14 Assan Bazayev Astana + 35
15 Jean-Christophe Péraud Omega Pharma-Lotto + 48
16 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 59
17 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 59
18 Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions + 01:04
19 Angel Madrazo Caisse d'Epargne + 01:10
20 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 01:10
21 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:14
22 Dominik Nerz Team Milram + 01:18
23 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 01:21
24 Paul Voss Team Milram + 01:21
25 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:21
26 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions + 01:21
27 Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:24
28 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 01:26
29 Peter Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 01:27
30 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 01:27
31 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 01:27
32 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:27
33 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 01:43
34 Jaroslaw Marycz Team Saxo Bank + 01:43
35 Roy Sentjens Team Milram + 01:49
36 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 01:49
37 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 01:49
38 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 01:49
39 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 02:00
40 Peter Kennaugh Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:00
41 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 02:00
42 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 02:00
43 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 02:09
44 Joaquin Novoa Mendez Cervelo TestTeam + 02:16
45 Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:18
46 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 02:18
47 Thomas Vedel Kvist Quick Step + 02:23
48 Michal Golas Vacansoleil + 02:23
49 Gerben Löwik Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:23
50 Kjell Carlström Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:23
51 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 02:23
52 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 03:01
53 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:15
54 Daryl Impey RadioShack + 03:36
55 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 03:59
56 Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne + 03:59
57 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 03:59
58 Maxim Gourov Astana + 03:59
59 Benat Intxausti Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:59
60 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 04:03
61 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Doimo + 04:03
62 Mariusz Witecki Mroz - Active Jet + 04:03
63 Ian Stannard Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:03
64 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 04:06
65 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:06
66 Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:54
67 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 05:55
68 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 05:55
69 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 05:55
70 Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions + 05:58
71 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 05:58
72 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 05:58
73 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 06:01
74 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 06:03
75 Andrey Zeits Astana + 06:04
76 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 06:10
77 Gatis Smukulis AG2R La Mondiale + 06:30
78 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 06:39
79 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 07:03
80 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 07:04
81 Mirko Selvaggi Astana + 07:05
82 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 07:43
83 Markus Eichler Team Milram + 07:44
84 Jacek Morajko Mroz - Active Jet + 07:45
85 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:45
86 Mateusz Taciak Mroz - Active Jet + 07:45
87 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 07:45
88 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 07:45
89 Davide Appollonio Cervelo TestTeam + 07:45
90 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 07:45
91 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 07:45
92 Ben Swift Sky Professional Cycling Team + 07:45
93 Tom Stubbe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:11
94 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil + 08:16
95 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 09:20
96 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 09:22
97 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 09:23
98 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 12:31
99 Sebastien Rosseler RadioShack + 14:09
100 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 14:09
101 Mathieu Drujon Caisse d'Epargne + 14:09
102 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 14:09
103 Jonas Ljungblad Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:09
104 Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank + 14:09
105 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 14:09
106 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 14:09
107 Marco Velo Quick Step + 14:14
108 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 14:14
109 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil + 14:17
110 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 14:17
111 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 14:17
112 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 14:17
113 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 14:17
114 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 14:17
115 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 14:21
116 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 14:21
117 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 14:21
118 Steve Houanard Skil - Shimano + 14:23
119 Mitchell Docker Skil - Shimano + 14:23
120 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:24
121 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 14:24
122 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Transitions + 14:24
123 Dominique Cornu Skil - Shimano + 14:24
124 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:27
125 Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam + 14:27
126 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:29
127 Dominic Klemme Team Saxo Bank + 14:38
128 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 15:58
129 Tomas Vaitkus RadioShack + 15:59
130 Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto + 16:01
131 Lukasz Bodnar CCC Polsat Polkowice + 16:01
132 Marcin Sapa Lampre-Farnese Vini + 16:06
133 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 16:14
134 Robert Förster Team Milram + 19:28
135 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 19:28
136 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:28
137 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 19:30
138 Óscar Pereiro Astana + 22:02
139 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 22:02
140 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 22:02
141 Andrei Kunitski Quick Step + 22:02
142 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 22:02
143 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 22:02
144 Angelo Furlan Lampre-Farnese Vini + 22:02
145 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 22:05
146 Robert Wagner Skil - Shimano + 22:05
147 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 22:07
148 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 22:07
149 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 22:07
150 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 22:07
151 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 22:07
152 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 22:10
153 Blazej Janiaczyk Mroz - Active Jet + 22:10
154 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 22:13
155 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 22:16
156 Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 22:18
157 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 22:25
158 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 22:31
159 Rick Flens Rabobank + 22:31
160 Leif Hoste Omega Pharma-Lotto + 22:34
161 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 22:39
162 Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo + 22:39
163 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 22:41
164 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 22:43
165 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 22:43
166 Mikhaylo Khalilov Team Katusha + 22:43
167 Allan Davis Astana + 22:45
168 Francis Mourey Française des Jeux + 23:00
169 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo + 23:00
170 Martin Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 23:00
171 Dominique Rollin Cervelo TestTeam + 23:00
172 David Vitoria Footon-Servetto + 23:00
173 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 23:00
174 Joao Miguel Silva Correia Cervelo TestTeam + 23:00
175 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 23:00
176 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 23:00
DNS Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Michele Merlo Footon-Servetto
DNF Peter Sagan Liquigas-Doimo
Information
Nation Poland
Date 5th August
Where Jestrzebie Zdroj -> Ustron
What 5th stage
Distance 149 km
Leader D.Martin
Points B.Janiaczyk
Mountain J.Hoogerland
Sprint B.Janiaczyk
Other
Embed Results