Tour de Pologne - 2009

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alessandro Ballan Lampre-NGC 25:50:34
02 Daniel Moreno Caisse d'Epargne + 10
03 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team Columbia - HTC + 11
04 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 12
05 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 16
06 Marek Rutkiewicz Poland + 16
07 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas + 16
08 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 23
09 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 26
10 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-NGC + 26
11 Michael Albasini Team Columbia - HTC + 29
12 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 31
13 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 35
14 David Loosli Lampre-NGC + 49
15 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 1:09
16 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil + 1:10
17 David López Caisse d'Epargne + 1:10
18 Jacek Morajko Poland + 3:09
19 Anthony Charteau Caisse d'Epargne + 3:09
20 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 3:31
21 Ivan Basso Liquigas + 5:35
22 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 5:45
23 Maciej Paterski Poland + 8:33
24 Denys Kostyuk ISD - Neri + 8:33
25 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 8:33
26 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 8:33
27 Michal Golas Vacansoleil + 8:33
28 Jurgen Van Goolen Team Saxo Bank + 8:33
29 Roman Kireyev Astana + 8:33
30 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 8:33
31 Michael Schär Astana + 9:01
32 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 9:01
33 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 9:12
34 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 9:27
35 Alexandre Pliuschin AG2R La Mondiale + 9:27
36 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 9:27
37 Aitor Hernández Euskaltel-Euskadi + 9:28
38 Marcus Ljungqvist Team Saxo Bank + 9:33
39 Gennady Mikhailov Team Katusha + 9:33
40 Alexandre Usov Cofidis + 9:43
41 Assan Bazayev Astana + 9:46
42 Markel Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 9:47
43 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 9:47
44 Francis De Greef Silence - Lotto + 9:47
45 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 9:59
46 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:10
47 Jason McCartney Team Saxo Bank + 10:11
48 Marzio Bruseghin Lampre-NGC + 10:27
49 Craig Lewis Team Columbia - HTC + 12:21
50 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Slipstream + 12:42
51 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 12:54
52 Sergey Renev Astana + 13:37
53 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 13:48
54 Jesus Del Nero Montes Fuji-Servetto + 14:21
55 Jurgen Roelandts Silence - Lotto + 14:59
56 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 15:25
57 Marco Velo Quick Step + 15:34
58 Mateusz Taciak Poland + 15:34
59 Angel Madrazo Caisse d'Epargne + 15:45
60 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 16:02
61 Oleksandr Kvachuk ISD - Neri + 16:06
62 Marcus Burghardt Team Columbia - HTC + 17:25
63 André Steensen Team Saxo Bank + 17:30
64 Fredrik Kessiakoff Fuji-Servetto + 18:01
65 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 19:25
66 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 19:27
67 Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 19:56
68 Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia - HTC + 20:11
69 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas + 21:21
70 André Greipel Team Columbia - HTC + 21:54
71 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 22:03
72 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:39
73 Ian Stannard ISD - Neri + 23:43
74 Bartlomiej Matysiak Poland + 24:41
75 Anthony Roux Française des Jeux + 24:44
76 Matthew Goss Team Saxo Bank + 24:45
77 Philippe Gilbert Silence - Lotto + 24:47
78 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 24:47
79 Andrey Zeits Astana + 24:47
80 Tanel Kangert AG2R La Mondiale + 24:47
81 Nicolas Rousseau AG2R La Mondiale + 25:14
82 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 25:15
83 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 25:39
84 Thomas Fothen Team Milram + 26:39
85 Manuele Mori Lampre-NGC + 27:07
86 Christophe Brandt Silence - Lotto + 27:11
87 Bartosz Huzarski ISD - Neri + 27:12
88 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 27:22
89 Arnaud Labbe BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 28:02
90 Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil + 28:49
91 Rick Flens Rabobank + 29:30
92 Steve Chainel BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 30:08
93 Perrig Quemeneur BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 30:35
94 Sergio De Lis De Andres Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30:50
95 Dominique Cornu Quick Step + 31:09
96 Allan Davis Quick Step + 31:18
97 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 31:22
98 Alexander Serov Team Katusha + 31:27
99 Olivier Kaisen Silence - Lotto + 31:48
100 Martin Müller Team Milram + 31:55
101 Florent Brard Cofidis + 31:55
102 Adam Hansen Team Columbia - HTC + 32:06
103 Ermanno Capelli Fuji-Servetto + 32:54
104 Sebastian Portal Cofidis + 33:31
105 Romain Villa Cofidis + 33:47
106 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas + 34:09
107 Christian Kux Team Milram + 34:36
108 Dominic Klemme Team Saxo Bank + 34:51
109 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas + 35:42
110 Bart Dockx Silence - Lotto + 35:52
111 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas + 36:04
112 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 37:07
113 Dariusz Rudnicki Poland + 37:38
114 Blazej Janiaczyk Poland + 38:08
115 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 38:10
116 Robert Förster Team Milram + 38:14
117 Aurelien Clerc AG2R La Mondiale + 38:14
118 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 38:17
119 Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 38:26
120 Josu Agirre Asegniloaza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:28
121 Angelo Furlan Lampre-NGC + 38:43
122 Mike Friedman Garmin-Slipstream + 42:44
123 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 42:57
124 Timothy Gudsell Française des Jeux + 43:44
125 Chris Sutton Garmin-Slipstream + 44:39
126 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 44:46
127 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 44:46
128 Kilian Patour Garmin-Slipstream + 45:31
129 Marcin Sapa Lampre-NGC + 47:34
130 William Frischkorn Garmin-Slipstream + 49:43
131 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 55:16
132 Wim De Vocht Vacansoleil + 59:25
DNF Tomasz Smolen Poland
DNF Gatis Smukulis AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Belgy BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Yohann Gène BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Alexandre Blain Cofidis
DNF Guillaume Blot Cofidis
DNF Hervé Duclos-Lassalle Cofidis
DNF Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux
DNF Francis Mourey Française des Jeux
DNF Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux
DNF Iker Camaño Fuji-Servetto
DNF Eros Capecchi Fuji-Servetto
DNF Hilton Clarke Fuji-Servetto
DNF Robert Kiserlovski Fuji-Servetto
DNF Cameron Wurf Fuji-Servetto
DNF Steven Cozza Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Daniel Martin Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Christian Meier Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Igor Abakoumov ISD - Neri
DNF Dmytro Grabovskyy ISD - Neri
DNF Andriy Grivko ISD - Neri
DNF Sergej Matveyev ISD - Neri
DNF Daniel Oss Liquigas
DNF Oliver Zaugg Liquigas
DNF Andrei Kunitski Quick Step
DNF Roy Sentjens Silence - Lotto
DNF Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Ronny Scholz Team Milram
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil
Information
Nation Poland
Date 2nd - 8th August
CAT 2.PT
Other
Embed Results