FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Pologne
UCI, 7th stage, 12th September 1998, Poland
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1949
1948
1947
1939
1937
1933
1929
1928
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Czechia
Denmark
France
Germany
Italy
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Netherlands
Poland
Russia
Slovakia
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
Teams
-
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
Asics - CGA
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
Casino
Festina - Lotus
Mapei - Bricobi
Mroz
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
Scrigno - Gaerne
Team Ericsson - Villiger
TVM - Farm Frites
US Postal Service
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Durand
Jacky
1967
Casino
04:42:18
02
Ivanov
Sergei
1975
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 15
03
Conte
Biagio
1968
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 15
04
Bedin
Michele
1971
-
+ 15
05
Spruch
Zbigniew
1965
Mapei - Bricobi
+ 15
06
Vinokourov
Alexandre
1973
Casino
+ 15
07
Peschi
Andrea
1973
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 15
08
Casarotto
Davide
1971
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 15
09
Rumsas
Raimondas
1972
Mroz
+ 15
10
Malberti
Fabio
1976
Asics - CGA
+ 15
11
Kivilev
Andrei
1973
Festina - Lotus
+ 15
12
Baranowski
Dariusz
1972
US Postal Service
+ 15
13
Sosik
Pavel
1976
-
+ 15
14
Zamana
Cezary
1967
Mroz
+ 15
15
Bassons
Christophe
1974
Festina - Lotus
+ 15
16
Piatek
Zbigniew
1966
-
+ 15
17
Gimondi
Massimo
1971
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 15
18
Ferrari
Diego
1970
Asics - CGA
+ 33
19
Wadecki
Piotr
1973
Mroz
+ 33
20
Valach
Jan
1973
-
+ 36
21
Zucchi
Simone
1971
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 36
22
Battistel
Giacomo
1976
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 36
23
Bonetti
Enrico
1970
Asics - CGA
+ 36
24
Sypytkowski
Andrzej
1963
Mroz
+ 36
25
Przydzial
Piotr
1974
-
+ 36
26
Bobrik
Vladislav
1971
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
+ 36
27
Ferrari
Riccardo
1972
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
+ 36
28
Christen
Josef
1970
Team Ericsson - Villiger
+ 36
29
Brozyna
Tomasz
1970
Mroz
+ 36
30
Rezzani
Michele
1975
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
+ 36
31
Cavagnis
Oscar
1974
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 52
32
Kalemba
Wojciech
1969
-
+ 02:06
33
Frutti
Matteo
1975
Mapei - Bricobi
+ 02:06
34
Van Kessel
Miquel
1975
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 02:14
35
Reuss
Jörn
1968
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 02:14
36
Karpatchev
Andrei
1978
-
+ 04:31
37
Michaelsen
Lars
1969
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 04:31
38
Gottschling
Stephan
1968
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 04:31
39
Charriere
Christian
1975
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
+ 04:31
40
Palumbo
Giuseppe
1975
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
+ 04:31
41
Kazmierczak
Rafal
1975
-
+ 04:39
42
Ryszewski
Jaroslaw
1976
-
+ 05:45
43
Magnusson
Glenn
1969
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 06:20
44
Minachkine
Andrei
1978
-
+ 06:20
45
Wojnar
Robert
-
-
+ 09:00
46
Pozak
Andrzej
1967
-
+ 11:22
47
Meloni
Filippo
1969
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 11:22
48
Colonna
Federico
1972
Asics - CGA
+ 11:22
49
Andersson
Michael
1967
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 11:22
50
Vries
Pieter
1975
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 11:22
51
Skoczylkas
Dariusz
1974
-
+ 11:22
52
Grabsch
Bert
1975
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 11:22
53
Hondo
Danilo
1974
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 11:22
54
Filapek
Tomasz
1974
-
+ 12:58
55
Codol
Massimo
1973
Mapei - Bricobi
+ 13:02
56
Chmielewski
Piotr
1970
-
+ 13:02
57
Kaminski
Marek
1969
-
+ 13:02
58
Rebiewski
Jaroslaw
1974
-
+ 13:02
59
Mickiewicz
Jacek
1970
Mroz
+ 13:02
60
Radosz
Robert
1975
-
+ 13:02
61
Jezowski
Krzysztof
1975
-
+ 13:02
62
Skrypnik
Jacek
-
-
+ 13:02
63
Ulanowski
Wiktor
1977
-
+ 13:02
64
Gronkiewicz
Gregorz
1965
-
+ 13:02
65
Miedzybrodzki
Pawel
1987
-
+ 13:02
66
Pitonak
Robert
1974
-
+ 13:02
67
Mikolajczyk
Przemyslaw
1970
-
+ 13:02
68
Lewandowski
Marcin
1977
-
+ 13:02
69
Pimkin
Konstantin
1972
-
+ 13:02
70
Palotto
Alan
-
-
+ 13:02
71
Kott
Przemyslaw
1973
-
+ 13:02
72
Pollack
Olaf
1973
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 13:02
73
Krasinski
Artur
1971
-
+ 13:02
74
Chrzanowski
Slawomir
1969
-
+ 13:02
75
Jandt
Matthias
1971
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 13:02
76
Sedlacek
Tomas
1967
-
+ 13:02
77
Krzeszowiec
Artur
1972
-
+ 13:02
78
Müller
Roland
1973
Team Ericsson - Villiger
+ 13:02
79
Flickinger
Andy
1978
Casino
+ 13:02
80
Chojnacki
Jaroslaw
1964
-
+ 13:02
81
Laurent
Thierry
1966
Festina - Lotus
+ 13:02
82
Riska
Martin
1975
-
+ 13:02
83
Romanik
Radoslaw
1967
-
+ 13:02
84
Asmaker
Olivier
1973
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 13:02
85
Noè
Andrea
1969
Asics - CGA
+ 20:09
86
Balducci
Gabriele
1975
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 20:09
87
Rossato
Mirko
1968
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 20:09
88
Schiavina
Samuele
1971
Asics - CGA
+ 20:09
89
Andriotto
Dario
1972
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 20:09
Information
Tour de Pologne
Poland
7th stage | 174.0 km
Rabka
->
Wielczka
2.4
S.Ivanov
| Leader