Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Châteauroux Classic
UCI, One-day race, 24th August 2014, France
Race info
Results
History
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Colombia
Czechia
Estonia
Ethiopia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Japan
Lithuania
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Rwanda
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Tahiti
Uruguay
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Keisse
Iljo
1982
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
04:40:39
02
Feillu
Romain
1984
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 00
03
Jans
Roy
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 00
04
Theuns
Edward
1991
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 00
05
Lamoisson
Morgan
1988
Team Europcar
+ 00
06
Giraud
Benjamin
1986
La Pomme Marseille 13
+ 00
07
Planckaert
Baptiste
1988
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
+ 00
08
Chicchi
Francesco
1980
Yellow Fluo
+ 00
09
Piechele
Andrea
1987
Bardiani - CSF
+ 00
10
Jules
Justin
1986
La Pomme Marseille 13
+ 00
11
Belletti
Manuel
1985
Androni Giocattoli
+ 00
12
Brändle
Matthias
1989
IAM Cycling
+ 00
13
Stauff
Andreas
1987
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 00
14
Simon
Julien
1985
Cofidis
+ 00
15
Barbier
Rudy
1992
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
+ 00
16
Marycz
Jaroslaw
1987
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 00
17
Daniel
Maxime
1991
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
18
Fonseca
Armindo
1989
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 00
19
Poulhiès
Stéphane
1985
Cofidis
+ 00
20
Fouchard
Julien
1986
Cofidis
+ 00
21
Laborie
Christophe
1986
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 00
22
Dernies
Tom
1990
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 00
23
Stassen
Julien
1988
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 00
24
Baugnies
Jérôme
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 00
25
Kiendys
Tomasz
1977
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 00
26
Tronet
Steven
1986
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 00
27
Vermote
Julien
1989
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 00
28
Le Gac
Olivier
1993
FDJ.fr
+ 00
29
Evrard
Laurent
1990
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 00
30
Delaplace
Anthony
1989
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 00
31
Ista
Kevyn
1984
IAM Cycling
+ 00
32
Dal Col
Andrea
1991
Yellow Fluo
+ 00
33
Salomein
Jarl
1989
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 00
34
Valencia
Juan Pablo
1988
Colombia
+ 00
35
Charucki
Pawel
1988
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 00
36
Pichon
Laurent
1986
FDJ.fr
+ 00
37
Duval
Julien
1990
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
+ 00
38
Molina
Antonio
1991
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 00
39
Vantomme
Maxime
1986
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
+ 00
40
Vanspeybrouck
Pieter
1987
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 00
41
Campenaerts
Victor
1991
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 00
42
Van Hoecke
Gijs
1991
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 00
43
Van Niekerk
Dennis
1984
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 00
44
Vachon
Florian
1985
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 00
45
Fraile
Omar
1990
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 00
46
De Weert
Kevin
1982
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 00
47
Golas
Michal
1984
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 00
48
Denz
Nico
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
49
Pellaud
Simon
1992
IAM Cycling
+ 00
50
Imhof
Claudio
1990
IAM Cycling
+ 00
51
Battaglin
Enrico
1989
Bardiani - CSF
+ 00
52
Fernandez
Ruben
1991
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 00
53
Lebas
Thomas
1985
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 00
54
Bonnafond
Guillaume
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
55
Terasaki
Takero
1991
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 00
56
Gonçalves
Domingos
1989
La Pomme Marseille 13
+ 00
57
Roy
Jérémy
1983
FDJ.fr
+ 00
58
Gawronski
Piotr
1990
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 00
59
Garcia
Marcos
1986
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 00
60
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Team Europcar
+ 00
61
Kurek
Adrian
1988
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 00
62
Brun Jr.
Frederic
1988
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 00
63
Renault
Maxime
1990
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 00
64
Laengen
Vegard Stake
1989
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 00
65
Grmay
Tsgabu
1991
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 00
66
Ghyselinck
Jan
1988
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 00
67
Geslin
Anthony
1980
FDJ.fr
+ 00
68
Hnik
Karel
1991
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 00
69
Bernaudeau
Giovanni
1983
Team Europcar
+ 00
70
Siskevicius
Evaldas
1988
La Pomme Marseille 13
+ 00
71
Napolitano
Danilo
1981
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 00
72
Saint-Martin
Clément
1991
La Pomme Marseille 13
+ 00
73
van Hecke
Preben
1982
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 00
74
Pauwels
Serge
1983
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 00
75
Jakin
Alo
1986
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 00
76
Finetto
Mauro
1985
Yellow Fluo
+ 00
77
Kern
Christophe
1981
Team Europcar
+ 00
78
Conti
Samuele
1991
Yellow Fluo
+ 10
79
Premont
Christophe
1989
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 14
80
Hoogerland
Johnny
1983
Androni Giocattoli
+ 15
81
Mihaylov
Nikolay
1988
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 26
82
Parra
Heiner
1991
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 26
83
Diaz
Edward Fabian
1994
Colombia
+ 26
84
Chevalier
Olivier
1990
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 26
85
Niyonshuti
Adrien
1987
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 26
86
Failli
Francesco
1983
Yellow Fluo
+ 26
87
Morajko
Jacek
1981
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 26
88
Lemarchand
Romain
1987
Cofidis
+ 26
89
Vakoc
Petr
1992
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 26
90
Zordan
Andrea
1992
Androni Giocattoli
+ 28
91
Venturini
Clément
1993
Cofidis
+ 28
92
Guillemois
Romain
1991
Team Europcar
+ 28
93
Van Melsen
Kevin
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 28
94
Krainer
Taruia
1991
Team Europcar
+ 28
95
Ferrari
Fabricio
1985
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 28
96
Rebellin
Davide
1971
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 28
97
Madrazo
Angel
1988
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 28
98
Duque
Leonardo
1980
Colombia
+ 28
99
Boem
Nicola
1989
Bardiani - CSF
+ 28
100
Colbrelli
Sonny
1990
Bardiani - CSF
+ 39
101
Bertazzo
Omar
1989
Androni Giocattoli
+ 43
102
Dassonville
Flavien
1991
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 49
103
Lecuisinier
Pierre-Henri
1993
FDJ.fr
+ 49
104
Paillot
Yoann
1991
La Pomme Marseille 13
+ 49
105
Van Zyl
Johann
1991
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 49
106
Anciaux
Maxime
1990
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 49
107
Courteille
Arnaud
1989
FDJ.fr
+ 49
108
Paredes
Jonathan
1989
Colombia
+ 49
109
Vaugrenard
Benoît
1982
FDJ.fr
+ 49
110
Declercq
Tim
1989
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 49
111
Helven
Sander
1990
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 49
112
Quemeneur
Perrig
1984
Team Europcar
+ 49
113
Jeandesboz
Fabrice
1984
Team Europcar
+ 49
114
Kreder
Michel
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 49
115
Sijmens
Nico
1978
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 49
116
Konovalovas
Ignatas
1985
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 49
117
Petit
Adrien
1990
Cofidis
+ 58
118
Raibaud
Jimmy
1991
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 58
119
Turgis
Jimmy
1991
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
+ 58
120
Pillon
Romain
1989
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
+ 58
121
Parrinello
Antonino
1988
Androni Giocattoli
+ 58
122
Delfosse
Sébastien
1982
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 58
123
Avila
Edwin
1989
Colombia
+ 58
124
Frapporti
Marco
1985
Androni Giocattoli
+ 01:16
125
Ponzi
Simone
1987
Yellow Fluo
+ 01:16
126
Paiani
Jean-Lou
1988
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
+ 01:23
127
Tarride
Grégoire
1991
La Pomme Marseille 13
+ 01:25
128
Bongiorno
Francesco Manuel
1990
Bardiani - CSF
+ 01:45
129
Fedi
Andrea
1991
Yellow Fluo
+ 01:45
130
Vichot
Arthur
1988
FDJ.fr
+ 01:53
131
Chainel
Steve
1983
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:53
132
Vimpere
Théo
1990
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 01:53
133
Arango
Juan Esteban
1986
Colombia
+ 02:40
134
Fenn
Andrew
1990
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 03:31
135
Vandenbergh
Stijn
1984
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 03:31
136
Zardini
Edoardo
1989
Bardiani - CSF
+ 03:31
137
Pirazzi
Stefano
1987
Bardiani - CSF
+ 03:31
138
Denifl
Stefan
[*]
1987
IAM Cycling
+ 03:31
139
El Fares
Julien
1985
La Pomme Marseille 13
+ 03:31
140
Bandiera
Marco
1984
Androni Giocattoli
+ 04:34
141
Pellizotti
Franco
1978
Androni Giocattoli
+ 04:34
142
Quintero
Duber
1990
Colombia
+ 04:35
143
Le Montagner
Benjamin
1988
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 05:23
144
Dufrasne
Jonathan
1987
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 07:40
145
Cammaerts
Edwig
1987
Cofidis
+ 08:30
146
Monier
Damien
1982
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 11:22
147
Ruffoni
Nicola
1990
Bardiani - CSF
+ 11:58
DNS
Vigano
Davide
1984
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Domont
Axel
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Péraud
Jean-Christophe
1977
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Iserable
Alexis
1993
BigMat - Auber 93
DNF
Corbel
Erwann
1991
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNF
Tsubaki
Hiroshi
1991
Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF
Uchima
Kohei
1988
Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF
Duarte
Fabio
1986
Colombia
DNF
Wesemann
Martin
1984
MTN-Qhubeka
DNF
Vermeulen
Franck
1976
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF
Backaert
Frederik
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Châteauroux Classic
France
24th August 2014
1.1 | 203.8 km