Egmont Cycling Race

UCI, One-day race, 20th August 2023, Belgium

Results UCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 De Buyst JasperLotto Dstny 125 04:12:00
2 Kristoff AlexanderUno-X Pro Cycling Team 85 + 00
3 Taminiaux LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck 70 + 00
4 Vermeersch GianniAlpecin-Deceuninck 60 + 01
5 de Vries HartthijsTdT-Unibet 50 + 01
6 Willems ThimoVolkerWessels Cycling Team 40 + 01
7 Livyns ArjenLotto Dstny 35 + 10
8 Tiller RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team 30 + 15
9 Teunissen MikeIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 25 + 36
10 Rickaert JonasAlpecin-Deceuninck 20 + 48
11 Zingle AxelCofidis 15 + 02:08
12 Smith DionIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 10 + 02:08
13 Abrahamsen JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team 5 + 02:08
14 Dauphin FlorianTeam Arkéa-Samsic 5 + 02:08
15 Budding MartijnTdT-Unibet 5 + 02:08
16 Frison FrederikLotto Dstny 3 + 02:10
17 Wright PaulBolton Equities Black Spoke 3 + 02:10
18 Scott JacobBolton Equities Black Spoke 3 + 02:12
19 Colman AlexTeam Flanders-Baloise 3 + 02:12
20 Van Boven LucaBingoal WB 3 + 02:12
21 Paasschens MathijsLotto Dstny 3 + 02:42
22 Thijssen GerbenIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 3 + 06:00
23 Dupont TimothyTarteletto-Isorex 3 + 06:00
24 Slock LiamLotto Dstny 3 + 06:00
25 Meurisse XandroAlpecin-Deceuninck 3 + 06:00
26 Dreßler LucaTeam Lotto-Kern Haus + 06:00
27 Daemen StijnBEAT Cycling Club + 06:00
28 Wallays JelleCofidis + 06:00
29 Artz HuubMetec-SOLARWATT p/b Mantel + 06:00
30 Nørtoft MortenJumbo-Visma Development Team + 06:00
31 De Jong TimoVolkerWessels Cycling Team + 06:00
32 Bomboi DavideTdT-Unibet + 06:00
33 De Pestel SanderTeam Flanders-Baloise + 06:00
34 Van Poucke AaronTeam Flanders-Baloise + 06:00
35 Blouwe LouisBingoal WB + 06:00
36 De Bruyckere KayPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 06:00
37 Resell ErikUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:00
38 Vanhoof WardTeam Flanders-Baloise + 06:00
39 van Poppel BoyIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 06:00
40 D'heygere GilBEAT Cycling Club + 06:00
41 Vandevelde YentlTdT-Unibet + 06:00
42 Vermeulen EmielBEAT Cycling Club + 06:00
43 Huppertz JoshuaTeam Lotto-Kern Haus + 06:00
44 Visser GuillaumeBEAT Cycling Club + 06:00
45 Geßner JakobTeam Lotto-Kern Haus + 06:04
46 Hofstetter HugoTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 06:04
47 Allegaert PietCofidis + 06:11
48 Kielich TimoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 06:11
49 Goeman AndreasTarteletto-Isorex + 06:17
50 De Vylder LindsayTeam Flanders-Baloise + 06:21
51 Malucelli MatteoBingoal WB + 07:44
52 van der Woude CasperMetec-SOLARWATT p/b Mantel + 08:35
53 Lührs LeslieTeam Lotto-Kern Haus + 08:35
54 Vanderlinden LukasPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 08:35
55 Roelen JaapMetec-SOLARWATT p/b Mantel + 08:35
56 Stockman AbramTdT-Unibet + 08:35
57 Fitzsimons MitchelBolton Equities Black Spoke + 08:35
58 Persico DavideBingoal WB + 08:35
59 Schmitz CampoTeam Storck-Metropol Cycling + 08:35
60 Gardner DanBolton Equities Black Spoke + 08:35
61 Larmet IlanCofidis + 08:35
62 van Veenendaal HiddeMetec-SOLARWATT p/b Mantel + 08:35
63 Bauer DominikSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 08:35
64 De Pauw LenTarteletto-Isorex + 08:35
65 Geens JonasTarteletto-Isorex + 08:35
66 Kerckhaert JochemBEAT Cycling Club + 08:35
67 Vandepitte NathanBingoal WB + 08:35
68 Verburg LukeABLOC CT + 08:35
69 Gerits VinceTeam Flanders-Baloise + 08:35
70 Borresch JulianSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 08:35
71 Grondin DonavanTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 08:35
72 Verhofstadt ThibauTarteletto-Isorex + 08:35
73 Dekker DavidTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 08:35
74 Hindsgaul Madsen JacobUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:35
75 Bloem JorenTdT-Unibet + 08:35
76 Geleijn OwenJumbo-Visma Development Team + 08:35
77 De Pooter DriesIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 08:35
78 Robeet LudovicBingoal WB + 08:35
79 Kamp RyanPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 08:35
80 Bastiaens AycoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 08:35
81 Abt CedricTeam Lotto-Kern Haus + 08:35
82 Van de Kerkhove BrentTarteletto-Isorex + 08:35
83 van den Bossche AngeloPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 08:35
84 Van Sintmaartensdijk DaanVolkerWessels Cycling Team + 08:35
85 Mattio PietroJumbo-Visma Development Team + 08:35
86 Dissel BramBEAT Cycling Club + 08:43
87 Koech SilasSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 09:37
88 Aerts ThijsIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 09:37
89 Broex VictorMetec-SOLARWATT p/b Mantel + 10:10
90 Marsman TimMetec-SOLARWATT p/b Mantel + 10:10
91 Vermeltfoort CoenVolkerWessels Cycling Team + 10:10
92 Kroonen MaxVolkerWessels Cycling Team + 10:10
DSQ Tanfield HarryTdT-Unibet
DNF Del Grosso BodiABLOC CT
DNF Duba MaximeABLOC CT
DNF Heijnen PhilipABLOC CT
DNF Herben LuukABLOC CT
DNF Loohuis LarsABLOC CT
DNF Pluto MartinABLOC CT
DNF Bogna AlexAlpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Paardekooper ThijmenBEAT Cycling Club
DNF Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeBingoal WB
DNF Burnett JoshBolton Equities Black Spoke
DNF Christensen RyanBolton Equities Black Spoke
DNF Gough ReganBolton Equities Black Spoke
DNF Noppe ChristopheCofidis
DNF Boven LarsJumbo-Visma Development Team
DNF van Bekkum DarrenJumbo-Visma Development Team
DNF Guarnieri JacopoLotto Dstny
DNF Oreel LarsMetec-SOLARWATT p/b Mantel
DNF Van Der Vreken LucasPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
DNF Appelbaum HenriSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
DNF Rottmann Jonathan MalteSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
DNF Temmen JanSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
DNF Voege LennartSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
DNF Verwilt MauroTarteletto-Isorex
DNF Biermans JentheTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Brescher Leon EduardTeam Lotto-Kern Haus
DNF Hugger JanTeam Lotto-Kern Haus
DNF Behrens NiklasTeam Storck-Metropol Cycling
DNF Clauss MarcTeam Storck-Metropol Cycling
DNF Fischer RobinTeam Storck-Metropol Cycling
DNF Keller PaulTeam Storck-Metropol Cycling
DNF Merseburg DominikTeam Storck-Metropol Cycling
DNF Munzer JanTeam Storck-Metropol Cycling
DNF Johannessen Anders HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Baak JordVolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Lindeman Bert-JanVolkerWessels Cycling Team

Information