Egmont Cycling Race - 2021

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 4:31:51125
02 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 0085
03 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 0070
04 Christophe Noppe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 0060
05 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 0050
06 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 0040
07 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 0035
08 Maurice Ballerstedt Jumbo-Visma DT + 0030
09 Gil D'Heygere Tarteletto - Isorex + 0025
10 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0020
11 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 0015
12 Hartthijs De Vries Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 0010
13 Daniel Tulett Canyon DHB Sungod + 005
14 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 005
15 Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma DT + 005
16 Lars Hohmann Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 003
17 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 003
18 Colin Heiderscheid Leopard Pro Cycling + 003
19 Victor Broex Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 003
20 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 003
21 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 003
22 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto - Isorex + 003
23 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 003
24 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic + 003
25 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 003
26 Dries De Pooter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
27 Michiel Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
28 Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling + 00
29 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
30 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
31 Coen Vermeltfoort VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00
32 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
33 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06
34 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07
35 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14
36 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 22
37 Tom Sexton Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 28
38 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 35
39 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 43
40 Wessel Krul SEG Racing Academy + 1:01
41 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 2:08
42 Patrick Haller Leopard Pro Cycling + 3:10
43 Luuc Bugter BEAT Cycling + 4:06
44 Jason Van Dalen Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 4:06
45 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:10
46 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 6:39
47 Matthew Devins Trinity Racing + 7:48
48 Abram Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 7:48
49 Alexander White Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 7:48
50 Ethan Batt Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 7:48
51 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 7:48
52 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto - Isorex + 7:48
53 Robin Orins Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 7:48
54 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 7:48
55 Mario Spengler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 7:48
56 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 7:48
57 Max Walker Trinity Racing + 7:48
58 Clément Russo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 7:48
59 Edvin Lovidius Leopard Pro Cycling + 7:48
60 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 7:48
61 Sean Flynn SEG Racing Academy + 7:48
62 Mike Schuch À Bloc CT + 7:48
63 Peter Schulting VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 7:48
64 Nick Van der Meer VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 7:48
65 Bas Van Der Kooij VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 7:48
66 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma DT + 7:48
67 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto - Isorex + 7:48
68 Stijn Siemons EvoPro Racing + 7:48
DNF Andre Luijk À Bloc CT
DNF Joost Nat À Bloc CT
DNF Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT
DNF Ivar Slik À Bloc CT
DNF Mel Van Der Veekens À Bloc CT
DNF Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling
DNF Sven Burger BEAT Cycling
DNF Jules Hesters BEAT Cycling
DNF Marten Kooistra BEAT Cycling
DNF Stefano Museeuw BEAT Cycling
DNF Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Kiaan Watts Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Joel Yates Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Andrew Tennant Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Reece Wood Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Thomas Acosta EvoPro Racing
DNF Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing
DNF Sean Nolan EvoPro Racing
DNF Michael Van Staeyen EvoPro Racing
DNF Ludwig De Winter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Darren Van Bekkum Jumbo-Visma DT
DNF Axandre Van Petegem Jumbo-Visma DT
DNF Hidde Van Veenendaal Jumbo-Visma DT
DNF Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Toni Franz Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Mantas Januskevicius Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Oleksandr Prevar Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Oliver Robinson Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Bram Rombouts Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Glen Van Nuffelen Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Tim Marsman Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
DNF Thomas Mijnsbergen Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
DNF Niels Van Ekeren Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
DNF Tom Day SEG Racing Academy
DNF Nikolaos Drakos SEG Racing Academy
DNF Milan Paulus SEG Racing Academy
DNF Corbin Strong SEG Racing Academy
DNF Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy
DNF Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Enzo Wouters Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Bram Welten Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Leon Eduard Brescher Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Luca Dreßler Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Pierre-Pascal Keup Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Christian Koch Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW
DNF Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW
DNF Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW
DNF Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW
DNF Thomas Bonnet Team TotalEnergies
DNF Damien Gaudin Team TotalEnergies
DNF Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies
DNF Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies
DNF Thomas Benton Trinity Racing
DNF Sam Culverwell Trinity Racing
DNF Blake Quick Trinity Racing
DNF Timo De Jong VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Tijmen Eising VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Rens Tulner VolkerWessels Cycling Team
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 17th August
Distance 190 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results