Poitou-Charentes

UCI, Stage race, 2nd stage, 23rd August 2023, France

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Sprint TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Penhoët PaulGroupama-FDJ 14 04:12:17
2 Cardis RomainSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 5 + 02
3 Retailleau ValentinAG2R Citroën Team 3 + 02
4 Raugel AntoineAG2R Citroën Team + 02
5 Lonardi GiovanniEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02
6 McGill ScottHuman Powered Health + 02
7 Fiorelli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02
8 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02
9 Lemmen BartHuman Powered Health + 02
10 Danès LéoCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 02
11 Wærenskjold SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02
12 Townsend RoryBolton Equities Black Spoke + 02
13 Kluckers ArthurTudor Pro Cycling Team + 02
14 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02
15 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 02
16 Gudmestad TordUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08
17 Côté Pier-AndréHuman Powered Health + 08
18 Tesson JasonTotalEnergies + 08
19 Van Hoecke GijsHuman Powered Health + 08
20 Ponomar AndriiCorratec Selle Italia + 08
21 Kelemen PetrTudor Pro Cycling Team + 08
22 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ + 08
23 Ärm RaitVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 08
24 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 08
25 Maestri MircoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08
26 Guégan MaëlCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 08
27 Suter JoelTudor Pro Cycling Team + 08
28 Costiou EwenTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 08
29 Labrosse JordanAG2R Citroën Team + 08
30 Pellaud SimonTudor Pro Cycling Team + 08
31 Ferron ValentinTotalEnergies + 08
32 Maldonado AnthonySaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 08
33 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 08
34 Larsen NiklasUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08
35 Ibanez JavierCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14
36 Delacroix TristanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 14
37 Perez AnthonyCofidis + 14
38 Cabot JérémyTotalEnergies + 14
39 Sexton TomBolton Equities Black Spoke + 17
40 Walscheid MaxCofidis + 17
41 Etxeberria JosuCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19
42 Leroux SamuelVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 22
43 Zanoncello EnricoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 22
44 Konychev AlexanderCorratec Selle Italia + 28
45 van der Horst DennisAllinq Continental Cyclingteam + 30
46 Capiot AmauryTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 33
47 Welten BramGroupama-FDJ + 33
48 Garcia JhojanCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33
49 Barta TomasCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33
50 Christensen RyanBolton Equities Black Spoke + 33
51 Bonillo IkerGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 33
52 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ + 33
53 Peters ArneAllinq Continental Cyclingteam + 33
54 Froidevaux RobinTudor Pro Cycling Team + 33
55 Thalmann RolandTudor Pro Cycling Team + 33
56 Currie LoganBolton Equities Black Spoke + 33
57 Devaux ThomasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 40
58 Rapiteau FlorianSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 40
59 Veistroffer BaptisteAG2R Citroën Team + 42
60 Veenings PepijnAllinq Continental Cyclingteam + 42
61 Leveau JérémyVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 42
62 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 42
63 Dujardin SandyTotalEnergies + 42
64 Gabburo DavideGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 42
65 Hecht GageHuman Powered Health + 42
66 Morin EmmanuelCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 50
67 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 50
68 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama-FDJ + 55
69 Boudat ThomasVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 55
70 Leitao IuriCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 55
71 Manzin LorrenzoTotalEnergies + 58
72 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:08
73 Rouffaer LarsAllinq Continental Cyclingteam + 01:12
74 Sarreau MarcAG2R Citroën Team + 01:13
75 Chaussinand JorisAG2R Citroën Team + 01:15
76 Bevilacqua SimoneEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:15
77 Bodnar MaciejTotalEnergies + 01:15
78 Iacchi AlessandroCorratec Selle Italia + 01:15
79 Gibson MatthewHuman Powered Health + 01:20
80 Debeaumarché NicolasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 01:25
81 Tivani NicolasCorratec Selle Italia + 01:32
82 Lino JulianNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 01:32
83 Narbonne-Zuccarelli AxelNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 01:32
84 Barbier RudySaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 01:34
85 Rye-Johnsen JonCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 01:38
86 Gillet BaptisteTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 01:38
87 Pietrobon AndreaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:42
88 Bouhanni NacerTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 01:52
89 Larmet IlanCofidis + 01:56
90 Babor DanielCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:00
91 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ + 02:00
92 Dekker DavidTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 02:13
93 Boulet EnzoCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 02:16
94 Bostock MatthewBolton Equities Black Spoke + 02:16
95 Martin DavidEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:17
96 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 02:20
97 Vahtra NormanVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:21
98 Barbier PierreCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 02:44
99 Weemaes SashaHuman Powered Health + 02:54
100 Lafay VictorCofidis + 04:47
101 Mainguenaud TomVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:47
102 Knight OliverCofidis + 04:54
103 Boniface LucasTotalEnergies + 05:17
104 Fouche JamesBolton Equities Black Spoke + 05:49
105 Bénéteau LucasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 07:02
106 Charrin AloïsTudor Pro Cycling Team + 07:03
107 Jackson GeorgeBolton Equities Black Spoke + 07:03
108 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 08:53
109 Rivi SamueleEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10:38
110 Viviani AttilioCorratec Selle Italia + 10:38
111 Kulset MagnusUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:07
112 Sander Hansen MarcusUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:07
113 Kulset SindreUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:30
114 Norman Leth LasseUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:30
115 Zambelli SamueleCorratec Selle Italia + 34:31
DNS Quarterman CharlieCorratec Selle Italia
DNS Tabellion ValentinVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Ottema RickAllinq Continental Cyclingteam
DNF Izagirre IonCofidis
DNF Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ
Pos Rider Team Time
1 4 Penhoët PaulGroupama-FDJ08:47:52
2 1 Wærenskjold SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 06
3 1 McGill ScottHuman Powered Health+ 07
4 1 Lonardi GiovanniEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 10
5 23 Cardis RomainSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 10
6 2 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 10
7 3 Fiorelli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 16
8 5 Lemmen BartHuman Powered Health+ 16
9 6 Townsend RoryBolton Equities Black Spoke+ 16
10 11 Danès LéoCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 16
11 24 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 16
12 44 Raugel AntoineAG2R Citroën Team+ 16
13 34 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 16
14 61 Kluckers ArthurTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 16
15 38 Costiou EwenTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 19
16 10 Guégan MaëlCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 19
17 28 Suter JoelTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 20
18 21 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 21
19 12 Tesson JasonTotalEnergies+ 22
20 9 Ärm RaitVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 22
21 5 Ponomar AndriiCorratec Selle Italia+ 22
22 18 Côté Pier-AndréHuman Powered Health+ 22
23 14 Maestri MircoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 22
24 22 Kelemen PetrTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 22
25 30 Van Hoecke GijsHuman Powered Health+ 22
26 18 Ferron ValentinTotalEnergies+ 22
27 39 Gudmestad TordUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 22
28 33 Pellaud SimonTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 22
29 48 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ+ 22
30 39 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 22
31 47 Maldonado AnthonySaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 22
32 66 Labrosse JordanAG2R Citroën Team+ 22
33 70 Larsen NiklasUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 22
34 18 Delacroix TristanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 28
35 22 Ibanez JavierCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 28
36 26 Cabot JérémyTotalEnergies+ 28
37 56 Perez AnthonyCofidis+ 28
38 26 Walscheid MaxCofidis+ 31
39 31 Sexton TomBolton Equities Black Spoke+ 31
40 41 Etxeberria JosuCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 33
41 25 Zanoncello EnricoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 36
42 37 Leroux SamuelVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 36
43 7 Konychev AlexanderCorratec Selle Italia+ 42
44 21 van der Horst DennisAllinq Continental Cyclingteam+ 44
45 21 Barta TomasCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 47
46 19 Welten BramGroupama-FDJ+ 47
47 27 Froidevaux RobinTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 47
48 19 Bonillo IkerGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 47
49 Garcia JhojanCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 47
50 7 Currie LoganBolton Equities Black Spoke+ 47
51 16 Capiot AmauryTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 47
52 11 Christensen RyanBolton Equities Black Spoke+ 47
53 19 Thalmann RolandTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 47
54 40 Peters ArneAllinq Continental Cyclingteam+ 47
55 59 Retailleau ValentinAG2R Citroën Team+ 52
56 2 Rapiteau FlorianSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 54
57 11 Devaux ThomasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 54
58 36 Hecht GageHuman Powered Health+ 56
59 14 Veenings PepijnAllinq Continental Cyclingteam+ 56
60 16 Gabburo DavideGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 56
61 22 Leveau JérémyVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 56
62 34 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 56
63 38 Dujardin SandyTotalEnergies+ 56
64 28 Morin EmmanuelCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 01:04
65 40 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 01:04
66 22 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ+ 01:07
67 58 Leitao IuriCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 01:09
68 36 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama-FDJ+ 01:09
69 42 Boudat ThomasVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 01:09
70 5 Manzin LorrenzoTotalEnergies+ 01:12
71 41 Veistroffer BaptisteAG2R Citroën Team+ 01:18
72 10 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 01:22
73 13 Rouffaer LarsAllinq Continental Cyclingteam+ 01:26
74 60 Sarreau MarcAG2R Citroën Team+ 01:27
75 11 Bodnar MaciejTotalEnergies+ 01:29
76 14 Iacchi AlessandroCorratec Selle Italia+ 01:29
77 23 Chaussinand JorisAG2R Citroën Team+ 01:29
78 24 Bevilacqua SimoneEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 01:29
79 41 Gibson MatthewHuman Powered Health+ 01:34
80 16 Debeaumarché NicolasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 01:39
81 30 Tivani NicolasCorratec Selle Italia+ 01:46
82 15 Lino JulianNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 01:46
83 75 Barbier RudySaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 01:48
84 59 Rye-Johnsen JonCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 01:52
85 53 Bouhanni NacerTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 02:06
86 27 Narbonne-Zuccarelli AxelNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 02:08
87 5 Larmet IlanCofidis+ 02:10
88 7 Babor DanielCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 02:14
89 19 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ+ 02:14
90 59 Martin DavidEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 02:25
91 73 Dekker DavidTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 02:27
92 75 Bostock MatthewBolton Equities Black Spoke+ 02:30
93 51 Boulet EnzoCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 02:30
94 64 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 02:34
95 36 Vahtra NormanVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 02:35
96 11 Barbier PierreCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 02:58
97 78 Weemaes SashaHuman Powered Health+ 03:08
98 22 Gillet BaptisteTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 04:16
99 20 Pietrobon AndreaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 04:20
100 66 Mainguenaud TomVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 04:57
101 6 Lafay VictorCofidis+ 05:01
102 31 Knight OliverCofidis+ 05:08
103 70 Boniface LucasTotalEnergies+ 05:31
104 12 Fouche JamesBolton Equities Black Spoke+ 06:44
105 31 Bénéteau LucasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 07:15
106 15 Jackson GeorgeBolton Equities Black Spoke+ 07:17
107 3 Charrin AloïsTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 07:17
108 21 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 09:07
109 68 Viviani AttilioCorratec Selle Italia+ 10:52
110 62 Rivi SamueleEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 10:52
111 12 Kulset MagnusUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 18:21
112 3 Sander Hansen MarcusUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 18:21
113 33 Norman Leth LasseUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 18:44
114 1 Kulset SindreUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 19:26
115 2 Zambelli SamueleCorratec Selle Italia+ 35:27
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Penhoët PaulGroupama-FDJ 08:47:52
2 1 Wærenskjold SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06
3 17 Kluckers ArthurTudor Pro Cycling Team + 16
4 9 Costiou EwenTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 19
5 2 Ärm RaitVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 22
6 1 Ponomar AndriiCorratec Selle Italia + 22
7 5 Kelemen PetrTudor Pro Cycling Team + 22
8 8 Gudmestad TordUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22
9 18 Labrosse JordanAG2R Citroën Team + 22
10 4 Ibanez JavierCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28
11 10 Etxeberria JosuCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33
12 6 Bonillo IkerGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 47
13 2 Currie LoganBolton Equities Black Spoke + 47
14 19 Retailleau ValentinAG2R Citroën Team + 52
15 3 Veenings PepijnAllinq Continental Cyclingteam + 56
16 8 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ + 01:07
17 15 Veistroffer BaptisteAG2R Citroën Team + 01:18
18 4 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:22
19 4 Rouffaer LarsAllinq Continental Cyclingteam + 01:26
20 9 Chaussinand JorisAG2R Citroën Team + 01:29
21 17 Rye-Johnsen JonCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 01:52
22 4 Larmet IlanCofidis + 02:10
23 13 Boulet EnzoCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 02:30
24 17 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 02:34
25 9 Gillet BaptisteTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 04:16
26 17 Mainguenaud TomVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:57
27 10 Knight OliverCofidis + 05:08
28 20 Boniface LucasTotalEnergies + 05:31
29 10 Bénéteau LucasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 07:15
30 5 Jackson GeorgeBolton Equities Black Spoke + 07:17
31 Charrin AloïsTudor Pro Cycling Team + 07:17
32 9 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 09:07
33 5 Kulset MagnusUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:21
34 4 Sander Hansen MarcusUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:21
Pos Rider Team Points
1 2 Penhoët PaulGroupama-FDJ 41
2 Lonardi GiovanniEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 32
3 2 Wærenskjold SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team 30
4 1 McGill ScottHuman Powered Health 22
5 Cardis RomainSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 20
6 2 Fiorelli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 18
7 Retailleau ValentinAG2R Citroën Team 16
8 Raugel AntoineAG2R Citroën Team 14
9 5 Tesson JasonTotalEnergies 14
10 2 Lemmen BartHuman Powered Health 13
11 5 Barbier RudySaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 12
12 5 Leitao IuriCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 10
13 Martin DavidEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 8
14 3 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 8
15 1 Townsend RoryBolton Equities Black Spoke 8
16 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 8
17 8 Ärm RaitVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole 8
18 8 Walscheid MaxCofidis 7
19 Danès LéoCIC U Nantes Atlantique 6
20 7 Sarreau MarcAG2R Citroën Team 5
21 Costiou EwenTeam Arkéa-Samsic 4
22 Mainguenaud TomVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole 4
23 Kluckers ArthurTudor Pro Cycling Team 3
24 9 Guégan MaëlCIC U Nantes Atlantique 3
25 9 Zanoncello EnricoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 3
26 Suter JoelTudor Pro Cycling Team 2
27 10 Bostock MatthewBolton Equities Black Spoke 2
28 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa-Samsic 1
29 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic 1
30 12 Dekker DavidTeam Arkéa-Samsic 1
31 Fouche JamesBolton Equities Black Spoke 1
32 Bénéteau LucasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 1

Information