Poitou-Charentes - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Clément Carisey Delko 03:41:4714
02 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 035
03 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 033
04 Julien Trarieux Delko + 03
05 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 03
06 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 03
07 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03
08 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03
09 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03
10 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03
11 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 03
12 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 03
13 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 03
14 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
15 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 03
16 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA + 03
17 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 03
18 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 03
19 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 03
20 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03
21 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03
22 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03
23 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03
24 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 03
25 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 03
26 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 03
27 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03
28 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 03
29 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 03
30 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 03
31 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 03
32 Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies + 03
33 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 19
34 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 19
35 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 21
36 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 38
37 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 38
38 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 38
39 Dusan Rajovic Delko + 38
40 August Jensen Delko + 38
41 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 38
42 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 40
43 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 40
44 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 40
45 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 53
46 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:05
47 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:28
48 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:07
49 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 02:54
50 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:15
51 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:15
52 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ + 03:18
53 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 03:18
54 Thomas Denis Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:18
55 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:18
56 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:18
57 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 03:18
58 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 03:18
59 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:18
60 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:18
61 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:18
62 Riccardo Lucca Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:18
63 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:18
64 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:18
65 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:18
66 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:18
67 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:18
68 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:18
69 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:18
70 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 03:18
71 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 03:22
72 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 03:30
73 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:11
74 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 05:30
75 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 06:50
76 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:50
77 Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:50
78 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06:50
79 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:50
80 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:50
81 Alberto Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:50
82 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:50
83 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën Team + 08:37
84 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 08:37
85 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:37
86 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:37
87 John Archibald EOLO-KOMETA + 09:17
88 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:17
89 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:18
90 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:18
91 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:18
92 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 09:18
93 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 09:18
94 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:46
95 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:34
96 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:34
97 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 10:34
98 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:03
99 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:03
100 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:30
101 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 11:30
102 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11:42
DNS Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNS Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Fabio Sabatini Cofidis
DNF Elia Viviani Cofidis
DNF Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ
DNF Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ
DNF Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Thomas Boudat Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies
DNF Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Jordan Levasseur Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic 16:01:28
02 - Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 12
03 - Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20
04 - Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 24
05 - Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 30
06 - Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic + 39
07 1 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 44
08 2 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 59
09 5 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 01:20
10 5 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:23
11 8 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 01:55
12 8 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:00
13 3 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:03
14 4 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 02:10
15 8 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:18
16 11 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 02:31
17 14 Julien Trarieux Delko + 02:46
18 14 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:51
19 15 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 03:00
20 9 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:01
21 18 Clément Carisey Delko + 03:22
22 15 Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies + 03:25
23 15 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:29
24 11 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:46
25 15 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:49
26 10 Dusan Rajovic Delko + 03:49
27 3 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:52
28 16 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 03:59
29 13 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:01
30 13 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA + 04:02
31 14 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ + 05:07
32 10 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 05:30
33 24 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:54
34 24 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 05:58
35 25 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:19
36 20 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:20
37 25 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:50
38 28 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 07:23
39 24 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 07:26
40 28 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:29
41 3 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 07:37
42 3 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 07:38
43 5 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:56
44 6 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:19
45 26 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:25
46 6 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:30
47 - Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:41
48 7 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08:44
49 5 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:47
50 24 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 09:04
51 19 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 09:09
52 13 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 09:19
53 20 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 09:46
54 25 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 10:42
55 12 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 10:51
56 21 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 10:59
57 23 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 11:03
58 51 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 11:10
59 13 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:13
60 35 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 11:45
61 35 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 11:46
62 19 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12:29
63 35 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:03
64 5 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 13:06
65 17 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:21
66 2 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 15:32
67 18 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16:38
68 15 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 16:42
69 - Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën Team + 16:53
70 9 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:22
71 15 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 17:28
72 21 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:37
73 15 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:58
74 1 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:16
75 15 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 18:46
76 16 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:06
77 1 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20:27
78 17 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:34
79 17 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:07
80 17 Riccardo Lucca Gazprom-RusVelo + 21:14
81 3 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 21:51
82 3 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22:27
83 18 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 22:48
84 - Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:57
85 24 August Jensen Delko + 23:53
86 19 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 24:01
87 19 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 24:23
88 12 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 24:43
89 9 Alberto Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25:05
90 12 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:44
91 8 John Archibald EOLO-KOMETA + 27:46
92 25 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 27:48
93 20 Thomas Denis Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 28:59
94 9 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 29:00
95 15 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 30:40
96 12 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31:23
97 15 Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 32:07
98 9 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33:06
99 15 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35:12
100 16 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 36:22
101 18 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 38:21
102 16 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 41:44
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 16:01:48
02 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 01:00
03 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:03
04 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 01:50
05 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 02:11
06 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:41
07 Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies + 03:05
08 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:26
09 Dusan Rajovic Delko + 03:29
10 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:41
11 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ + 04:47
12 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:34
13 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:59
14 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:00
15 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 07:03
16 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 07:17
17 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:36
18 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:59
19 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:10
20 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:21
21 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:27
22 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 08:44
23 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 09:26
24 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 10:22
25 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 11:26
26 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:43
27 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën Team + 16:33
28 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:02
29 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:17
30 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:38
31 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 18:26
32 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:46
33 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20:07
34 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:14
35 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20:47
36 Riccardo Lucca Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:54
37 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 21:31
38 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22:07
39 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:37
40 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:41
41 Alberto Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24:45
42 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:24
43 Thomas Denis Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 28:39
44 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 30:20
45 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31:03
46 Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 31:47
47 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 34:52
48 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 36:02
49 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 41:24
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Simone Consonni Cofidis 51
02 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 40
03 Clément Carisey Delko 25
04 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 22
05 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling 20
06 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling 20
07 Julien Trarieux Delko 18
08 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic 18
09 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation 17
10 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 16
11 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM 16
12 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 16
13 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 16
14 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies 15
15 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 15
16 Dusan Rajovic Delko 14
17 Axel Zingle Cofidis 14
18 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
19 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10
20 John Archibald EOLO-KOMETA 9
21 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
22 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ 8
23 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA 7
24 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies 7
25 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 6
26 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling 6
27 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ 6
28 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
29 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ 6
30 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA 6
31 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation 5
32 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo 5
33 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic 4
34 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels p/b KTM 4
35 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo 4
36 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ 4
37 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 4
38 Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies 3
39 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
40 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè 3
41 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team 2
42 Anthony Perez Cofidis 2
43 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2
44 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2
45 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma 1
46 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
47 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA 1
48 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
49 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma 1
50 Thomas Denis Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 1
Pos Team Time
01 EOLO-KOMETA 48:06:56
02 Israel Start-Up Nation + 42
03 Team TotalEnergies + 48
04 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:25
05 AG2R Citroën Team + 02:12
06 St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:17
07 Groupama-FDJ + 02:50
08 Delko + 04:07
09 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:22
10 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:32
11 Rally Cycling + 06:12
12 Cofidis + 06:18
13 Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:50
14 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:33
15 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:17
16 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:34
17 Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 25:39
18 Equipo Kern Pharma + 27:46
19 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 39:10
20 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 42:48
Information
Nation France
Date 27th August
Where Villefagnan -> Poitiers
What 5th stage
Distance 166.5 km
Other
Embed Results