Poitou-Charentes - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation 27:5514
02 John Archibald EOLO-KOMETA + 015
03 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 073
04 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 10
05 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15
06 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 19
07 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 21
08 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 24
09 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic + 26
10 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic + 26
11 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 43
12 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 51
13 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 52
14 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 53
15 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:02
16 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:04
17 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:07
18 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:12
19 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:12
20 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:14
21 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:15
22 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 01:17
23 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:21
24 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:23
25 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 01:26
26 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:26
27 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:30
28 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 01:30
29 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 01:31
30 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 01:31
31 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:34
32 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:35
33 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:40
34 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:45
35 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:49
36 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:50
37 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 01:51
38 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:56
39 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:57
40 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 01:57
41 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën Team + 01:58
42 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 01:59
43 Clément Carisey Delko + 02:08
44 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:08
45 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ + 02:09
46 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 02:10
47 Riccardo Lucca Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:12
48 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:15
49 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:17
50 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 02:21
51 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:23
52 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:29
53 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:30
54 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 02:32
55 Thomas Denis Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:33
56 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 02:34
57 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:38
58 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:40
59 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 02:40
60 Julien Trarieux Delko + 02:40
61 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:43
62 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:44
63 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 02:45
64 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 02:46
65 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 02:49
66 Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:53
67 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:59
68 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 03:08
69 Thomas Boudat Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:08
70 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:11
71 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:14
72 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:20
73 Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies + 03:23
74 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:24
75 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:25
76 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 03:25
77 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:27
78 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 03:28
79 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:37
80 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:37
81 Dusan Rajovic Delko + 03:37
82 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:38
83 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:40
84 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:43
85 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 03:43
86 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:44
87 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:44
88 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 03:48
89 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 03:49
90 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:51
91 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:55
92 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:55
93 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:56
94 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:59
95 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:00
96 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:00
97 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 04:02
98 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:08
99 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:13
100 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:14
101 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:14
102 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:15
103 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 04:16
104 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:19
105 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:21
106 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:22
107 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA + 04:25
108 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:29
109 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 04:32
110 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:34
111 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:37
112 Jordan Levasseur Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:42
113 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:47
114 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:50
115 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 04:56
116 Alberto Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:57
117 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 04:57
118 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:22
119 August Jensen Delko + 05:23
120 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 06:25
DNS Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 4 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic 12:19:40
02 19 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 10
03 17 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18
04 19 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 22
05 3 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 28
06 7 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic + 37
07 24 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 37
08 6 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 42
09 23 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic + 53
10 7 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 57
11 31 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 59
12 5 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 01:06
13 12 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 01:10
14 20 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 01:18
15 12 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:21
16 6 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:24
17 2 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ + 01:51
18 17 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 01:52
19 11 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 01:53
20 10 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:58
21 17 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 02:03
22 32 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 02:13
23 24 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:16
24 8 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:25
25 - Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 02:28
26 12 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 02:29
27 28 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 02:29
28 1 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:30
29 11 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:43
30 24 Thomas Boudat Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:43
31 3 Julien Trarieux Delko + 02:47
32 9 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:49
33 12 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:57
34 6 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 02:58
35 9 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:09
36 25 Dusan Rajovic Delko + 03:12
37 13 Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies + 03:26
38 19 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:27
39 10 Clément Carisey Delko + 03:33
40 23 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:47
41 39 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:57
42 9 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:59
43 31 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA + 04:00
44 2 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 04:20
45 19 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:21
46 3 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:24
47 10 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:31
48 12 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:39
49 40 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:57
50 8 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:02
51 1 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 05:10
52 - Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:13
53 3 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 05:15
54 1 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:30
55 6 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:30
56 5 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:41
57 9 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:52
58 2 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 05:59
59 2 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 06:17
60 1 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:18
61 6 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:20
62 - Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:48
63 1 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 06:49
64 6 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 06:56
65 10 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 07:13
66 3 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 07:21
67 28 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 07:22
68 3 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:27
69 5 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën Team + 08:17
70 4 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 08:19
71 3 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:29
72 5 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 08:40
73 8 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:59
74 2 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 09:02
75 6 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:03
76 5 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:54
77 4 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 10:20
78 2 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 10:22
79 1 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 10:22
80 - Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 11:08
81 2 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11:25
82 3 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:04
83 5 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 13:25
84 1 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:41
85 3 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:51
86 1 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 14:07
87 5 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 14:18
88 2 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:41
89 3 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 14:57
90 4 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:29
91 2 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:31
92 3 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:49
93 3 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:00
94 5 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:06
95 3 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:17
96 3 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17:50
97 3 Riccardo Lucca Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:57
98 7 Alberto Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:16
99 9 John Archibald EOLO-KOMETA + 18:30
100 3 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 19:14
101 6 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 19:34
102 1 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:55
103 2 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:24
104 1 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 20:28
105 3 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20:44
106 2 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 21:06
107 3 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:37
108 1 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:06
109 3 August Jensen Delko + 23:16
110 1 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:51
111 1 Jordan Levasseur Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 24:39
112 4 Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 25:18
113 5 Thomas Denis Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 25:42
114 - Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25:55
115 2 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 26:16
116 1 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26:37
117 - Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 27:11
118 2 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 30:42
119 - Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 31:32
120 1 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:11
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12:19:58
02 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic + 35
03 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 01:00
04 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:03
05 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ + 01:33
06 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 01:34
07 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 02:11
08 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 02:11
09 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:12
10 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:25
11 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:39
12 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:51
13 Dusan Rajovic Delko + 02:54
14 Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies + 03:08
15 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:39
16 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:41
17 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 04:02
18 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:13
19 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:21
20 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:44
21 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:55
22 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:12
23 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:23
24 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:34
25 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:00
26 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:02
27 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 07:03
28 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën Team + 07:59
29 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 08:44
30 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:45
31 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:36
32 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 10:04
33 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 10:04
34 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:23
35 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:33
36 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 14:00
37 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:23
38 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 14:39
39 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:11
40 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:13
41 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:31
42 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:42
43 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:48
44 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 16:59
45 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17:32
46 Riccardo Lucca Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:39
47 Alberto Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:58
48 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:37
49 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20:26
50 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:48
51 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:33
52 Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 25:00
53 Thomas Denis Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 25:24
54 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25:37
55 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26:19
56 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 30:24
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Elia Viviani Cofidis 70
02 Simone Consonni Cofidis 39
03 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team 37
04 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 32
05 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 32
06 Thomas Boudat Team Arkéa-Samsic 21
07 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling 20
08 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation 17
09 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic 16
10 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 16
11 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 16
12 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies 15
13 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 14
14 Dusan Rajovic Delko 14
15 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
16 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation 10
17 John Archibald EOLO-KOMETA 9
18 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
19 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ 8
20 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies 7
21 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM 7
22 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA 7
23 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 6
24 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling 6
25 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA 6
26 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 5
27 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation 5
28 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ 5
29 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic 4
30 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4
31 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team 4
32 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels p/b KTM 4
33 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ 4
34 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
35 Axel Zingle Cofidis 4
36 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 4
37 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ 3
38 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
39 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè 3
40 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2
41 Anthony Perez Cofidis 2
42 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2
43 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2
44 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic 1
45 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA 1
46 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
47 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
48 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma 1
49 Thomas Denis Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 1
Pos Team Time
01 Team Arkéa-Samsic 36:59:39
02 Groupama-FDJ + 01:22
03 EOLO-KOMETA + 01:31
04 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:54
05 Team TotalEnergies + 02:00
06 St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:09
07 AG2R Citroën Team + 03:09
08 Cofidis + 04:50
09 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:18
10 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:54
11 Delko + 05:57
12 Rally Cycling + 07:22
13 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 09:08
14 Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:37
15 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:57
16 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:51
17 Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 20:56
18 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25:18
19 Equipo Kern Pharma + 25:43
20 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 27:59
Information
Nation France
Date 26th August
Where Monts-sur-Guesnes -> Loudun
What 4th stage
Distance 23.5 km
Other
Embed Results