Poitou-Charentes - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 04:27:0014
02 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 005
03 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 003
04 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 00
05 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 00
06 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 00
07 Dusan Rajovic Delko + 00
08 Thomas Boudat Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
09 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA + 00
10 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
11 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
12 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
13 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 00
14 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 00
15 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
16 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
17 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
18 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
19 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
20 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
21 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
22 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 00
23 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 00
24 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
25 Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies + 00
26 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 00
27 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
28 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
29 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
30 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07
31 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07
32 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ + 07
33 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 07
34 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07
35 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07
36 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07
37 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14
38 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 29
39 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 32
40 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 32
41 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 32
42 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 32
43 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 32
44 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 32
45 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 32
46 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 32
47 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 32
48 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 32
49 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 32
50 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 32
51 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 32
52 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 32
53 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 32
54 Clément Carisey Delko + 32
55 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 32
56 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 32
57 Julien Trarieux Delko + 32
58 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 32
59 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 32
60 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 32
61 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32
62 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 32
63 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 32
64 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 32
65 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 32
66 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 41
67 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 55
68 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:02
69 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:02
70 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 01:02
71 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:36
72 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:59
73 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 02:41
74 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:41
75 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:41
76 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 00
77 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 02:41
78 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 02:50
79 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 02:50
80 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:11
81 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 04:17
82 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 04:17
83 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 04:17
84 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 04:17
85 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:17
86 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:28
87 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:30
88 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:30
89 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 04:30
90 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 05:00
91 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën Team + 06:12
92 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:12
93 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:30
94 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:30
95 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 08:30
96 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 10:38
97 August Jensen Delko + 11:06
98 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12:39
99 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:39
100 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:39
101 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:39
102 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:39
103 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 12:39
104 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:39
105 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:39
106 Riccardo Lucca Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:39
107 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:39
108 Alberto Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:39
109 John Archibald EOLO-KOMETA + 12:39
110 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:39
111 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12:39
112 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12:39
113 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:39
114 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 12:39
115 Thomas Denis Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12:39
116 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:39
117 Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 12:39
118 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 12:39
119 Jordan Levasseur Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12:39
120 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 12:39
121 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:39
DNS Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma
DNS William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ
DNS Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Tomas Trainini Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu Delko
DNF Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Baptiste Bleier St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Elia Viviani Cofidis 09:28:15
02 28 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 06
03 1 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 10
04 1 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 12
05 4 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15
06 2 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 16
07 4 Dusan Rajovic Delko + 16
08 5 Thomas Boudat Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16
09 12 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 16
10 4 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16
11 8 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA + 16
12 8 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16
13 12 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 16
14 9 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16
15 11 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ + 23
16 16 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 36
17 24 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44
18 17 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 44
19 14 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 44
20 16 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 44
21 19 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 44
22 15 Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies + 44
23 15 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 44
24 19 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 48
25 15 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 48
26 9 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 48
27 12 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 48
28 22 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 48
29 7 Julien Trarieux Delko + 48
30 6 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 48
31 - Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 54
32 18 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 01:08
33 16 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 01:08
34 17 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:08
35 8 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:11
36 18 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:15
37 18 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 01:16
38 4 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 01:16
39 21 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:21
40 31 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:25
41 17 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:28
42 47 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:35
43 2 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:36
44 - Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:38
45 2 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:40
46 2 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:40
47 5 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 01:40
48 18 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:51
49 8 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:53
50 11 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:53
51 24 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:53
52 21 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 01:53
53 19 Clément Carisey Delko + 01:53
54 9 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 01:53
55 9 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:53
56 30 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:05
57 24 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 02:08
58 26 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 02:08
59 13 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:10
60 17 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:14
61 2 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 02:16
62 33 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:17
63 11 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:23
64 30 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 02:46
65 25 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:47
66 26 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:49
67 55 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 02:57
68 19 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:35
69 16 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 03:49
70 28 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:51
71 9 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:16
72 65 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:46
73 32 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 05:02
74 17 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 05:07
75 48 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 05:16
76 44 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:21
77 41 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:26
78 8 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:38
79 - Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 06:06
80 13 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 06:34
81 16 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 06:34
82 18 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 06:40
83 44 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:56
84 18 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:57
85 43 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën Team + 07:00
86 38 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:22
87 36 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 08:44
88 21 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:13
89 27 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 09:38
90 2 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 10:06
91 31 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 10:32
92 7 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:53
93 75 August Jensen Delko + 11:22
94 66 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:55
95 35 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:10
96 16 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:47
97 41 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:59
98 36 Riccardo Lucca Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:00
99 34 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 14:00
100 32 Alberto Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:00
101 32 John Archibald EOLO-KOMETA + 14:00
102 35 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:00
103 27 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:00
104 26 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:12
105 22 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:15
106 21 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 14:15
107 25 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:15
108 12 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:56
109 19 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:57
110 4 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:08
111 8 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:31
112 5 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 17:09
113 5 Jordan Levasseur Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 17:09
114 3 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:54
115 4 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:00
116 1 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 18:00
117 3 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:00
118 7 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 21:47
119 8 Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:06
120 9 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:08
121 11 Thomas Denis Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23:36
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 09:28:21
02 Dusan Rajovic Delko + 10
03 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ + 17
04 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 38
05 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 38
06 Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies + 38
07 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 42
08 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 42
09 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 48
10 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:02
11 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:05
12 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:09
13 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 01:10
14 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 01:10
15 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:15
16 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:19
17 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:22
18 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:29
19 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:47
20 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:47
21 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 01:47
22 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:04
23 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:08
24 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:11
25 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:17
26 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 02:40
27 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:41
28 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:43
29 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 02:51
30 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:45
31 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 05:10
32 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:32
33 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 06:34
34 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:51
35 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën Team + 06:54
36 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:16
37 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 10:00
38 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:47
39 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:49
40 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:41
41 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:53
42 Riccardo Lucca Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:54
43 Alberto Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:54
44 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:54
45 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:54
46 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:06
47 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:09
48 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 14:09
49 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:09
50 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:50
51 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:51
52 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:25
53 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:54
54 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17:54
55 Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:00
56 Thomas Denis Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23:30
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Elia Viviani Cofidis 45
02 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team 28
03 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 25
04 Simone Consonni Cofidis 23
05 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling 18
06 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 16
07 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic 14
08 Dusan Rajovic Delko 14
09 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies 14
10 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 12
11 Thomas Boudat Team Arkéa-Samsic 11
12 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 10
13 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation 9
14 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
15 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM 7
16 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA 7
17 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA 6
18 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 5
19 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4
20 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic 4
21 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels p/b KTM 4
22 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
23 Axel Zingle Cofidis 4
24 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 4
25 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling 2
26 Anthony Perez Cofidis 2
27 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2
28 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2
29 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2
30 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team 1
31 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
32 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA 1
33 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
34 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma 1
35 Thomas Denis Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 1
Pos Team Time
01 Team Arkéa-Samsic 28:25:33
02 St Michel-Auber 93 + 28
03 Cofidis + 32
04 AG2R Citroën Team + 32
05 EOLO-KOMETA + 32
06 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 38
07 Delko + 01:04
08 Team TotalEnergies + 01:20
09 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:32
10 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:40
11 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:17
12 Groupama-FDJ + 02:24
13 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:54
14 Rally Cycling + 04:03
15 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:21
16 Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:41
17 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:38
18 Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:55
19 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:35
20 Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:41
Information
Nation France
Date 25th August
Where Parthenay -> Ruffec
What 2nd stage
Distance 193.6 km
Classification 2.1
Other
Embed Results