Poitou-Charentes - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Elia Viviani Cofidis 05:01:3114
02 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 005
03 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 003
04 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 00
05 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
06 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
07 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
08 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 00
09 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
10 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 00
11 Dusan Rajovic Delko + 00
12 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 00
13 Thomas Boudat Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
14 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
15 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
16 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
17 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 00
18 August Jensen Delko + 00
19 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA + 00
20 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
21 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 00
22 Julien Trarieux Delko + 00
23 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
24 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
25 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
26 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ + 00
27 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 00
28 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
29 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
30 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
31 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 24
32 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24
33 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 28
34 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 28
35 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28
36 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 28
37 Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies + 28
38 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 28
39 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 28
40 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 28
41 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
42 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën Team + 32
43 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 48
44 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 52
45 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 52
46 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 52
47 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 52
48 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 52
49 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 52
50 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic + 52
51 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 52
52 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 52
53 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 52
54 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 52
55 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 01:00
56 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:05
57 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:05
58 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 01:05
59 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:05
60 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:05
61 Riccardo Lucca Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:05
62 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 01:05
63 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:05
64 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:05
65 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:05
66 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:05
67 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:05
68 Alberto Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:05
69 John Archibald EOLO-KOMETA + 01:05
70 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:05
71 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:05
72 Clément Carisey Delko + 01:05
73 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 01:05
74 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:05
75 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:05
76 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:05
77 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:17
78 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:17
79 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 01:20
80 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:20
81 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 01:20
82 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:20
83 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:20
84 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 01:20
85 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:20
86 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:20
87 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:20
88 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 01:20
89 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:20
90 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:59
91 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 02:01
92 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:01
93 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 02:01
94 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 02:01
95 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:01
96 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:01
97 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 02:01
98 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:01
99 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:07
100 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 02:07
101 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:27
102 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:30
103 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:36
104 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:14
105 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 04:14
106 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 04:14
107 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:14
108 Jordan Levasseur Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:14
109 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:29
110 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 04:31
111 Baptiste Bleier St Michel-Auber 93 + 05:05
112 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:05
113 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:05
114 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:05
115 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 05:05
116 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 05:05
117 Tomas Trainini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:05
118 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:05
119 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:05
120 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:05
121 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:36
122 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 07:26
123 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 07:26
124 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07:59
125 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 08:55
126 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 08:55
127 Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:11
128 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:11
129 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:13
130 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:13
131 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:14
132 Thomas Denis Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:42
133 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:42
134 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:53
DNF Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Elia Viviani Cofidis 05:01:21
02 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 04
03 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 06
04 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 10
05 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
06 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
07 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
08 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 10
09 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
10 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 10
11 Dusan Rajovic Delko + 10
12 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 10
13 Thomas Boudat Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
14 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
15 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 10
16 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
17 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 10
18 August Jensen Delko + 10
19 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA + 10
20 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
21 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 10
22 Julien Trarieux Delko + 10
23 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
24 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
25 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 10
26 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ + 10
27 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 10
28 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
29 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
30 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 10
31 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 34
32 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 34
33 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 38
34 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 38
35 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 38
36 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 38
37 Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies + 38
38 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 38
39 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 38
40 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 38
41 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38
42 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën Team + 42
43 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 58
44 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:00
45 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:01
46 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:02
47 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:02
48 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:02
49 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 01:02
50 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 01:02
51 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:02
52 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 01:02
53 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 01:02
54 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:02
55 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 01:10
56 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:14
57 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:15
58 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:15
59 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 01:15
60 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:15
61 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:15
62 Riccardo Lucca Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:15
63 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 01:15
64 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:15
65 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:15
66 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:15
67 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:15
68 Alberto Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:15
69 John Archibald EOLO-KOMETA + 01:15
70 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:15
71 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:15
72 Clément Carisey Delko + 01:15
73 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 01:15
74 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:15
75 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:15
76 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:15
77 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:27
78 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:27
79 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 01:30
80 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:30
81 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 01:30
82 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:30
83 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:30
84 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 01:30
85 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:30
86 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:30
87 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:30
88 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 01:30
89 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:30
90 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:09
91 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 02:11
92 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:11
93 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 02:11
94 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 02:11
95 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:11
96 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:11
97 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 02:11
98 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:11
99 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:17
100 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 02:17
101 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:37
102 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:40
103 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:46
104 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:24
105 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 04:24
106 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 04:24
107 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:24
108 Jordan Levasseur Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:24
109 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:39
110 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 04:41
111 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:09
112 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:11
113 Baptiste Bleier St Michel-Auber 93 + 05:15
114 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:15
115 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 05:15
116 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 05:15
117 Tomas Trainini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:15
118 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:15
119 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:15
120 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:15
121 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:46
122 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 07:36
123 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 07:36
124 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:09
125 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 09:02
126 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 09:05
127 Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:21
128 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:21
129 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:23
130 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:23
131 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:24
132 Thomas Denis Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:51
133 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:52
134 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:03
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Dusan Rajovic Delko 05:01:31
02 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 00
03 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
04 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 00
05 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
06 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ + 00
07 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 00
08 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
09 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
10 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 24
11 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 28
12 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28
13 Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies + 28
14 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 28
15 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën Team + 32
16 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 48
17 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 52
18 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic + 52
19 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 52
20 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 01:00
21 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:04
22 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:05
23 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:05
24 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:05
25 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:05
26 Riccardo Lucca Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:05
27 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 01:05
28 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:05
29 Alberto Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:05
30 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:05
31 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:05
32 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:05
33 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:05
34 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:17
35 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:17
36 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:20
37 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:20
38 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:20
39 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 01:20
40 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:20
41 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:59
42 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:01
43 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 02:01
44 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:01
45 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:01
46 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:01
47 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:07
48 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 02:07
49 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:30
50 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:36
51 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:14
52 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:01
53 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:05
54 Tomas Trainini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:05
55 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:05
56 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07:59
57 Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:11
58 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:11
59 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:14
60 Thomas Denis Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:41
Information
Nation France
Date 24th August
Where Pons -> Parthenay
What 1st stage
Distance 198.4 km
Other
Embed Results