New | Cyclo-cross | Mountain bike | Results grid

2019 Tour du Poitou-Charentes

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:27:261614
02 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00135
03 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00103
04 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 008
05 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 007
06 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 006
07 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 006
08 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 005
09 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 005
10 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 004
11 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 004
12 Ziga Jerman 1998 Groupama - FDJ + 004
13 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 003
14 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 003
15 Maxime Chevalier 1999 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 003
16 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally UHC Cycling + 002
17 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 002
18 Tony Hurel 1987 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 002
19 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 002
20 Connor Swift 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 002
21 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 002
22 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 001
23 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 001
24 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 001
25 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 001
26 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 001
27 Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 001
28 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 00-
29 Sebastian Mora 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00-
30 Matteo Busato 1987 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00-
31 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
32 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
33 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 00
34 Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
35 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
36 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
37 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 00
38 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
39 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 00
40 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
41 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
42 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
43 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
44 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
45 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
46 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
47 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
48 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
49 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 00
50 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 00
51 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 00
52 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
53 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
54 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
55 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
56 Kevin Geniets 1997 Groupama - FDJ + 00
57 Jaakko Hänninen 1997 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
58 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
59 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
60 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
61 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
62 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
63 Franklin Six 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
64 David González 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
65 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
66 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
67 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
68 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 00
69 Laurens Huys 1998 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
70 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
71 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 00
72 Samuel Leroux 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
73 Alo Jakin 1986 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
74 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
75 Théo Delacroix 1999 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
76 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 00
77 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
78 Jon Irisarri 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
79 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
80 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 00
81 Alexis Guérin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
82 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 00
83 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
84 Jérémy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
85 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
86 Daniel Savini 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 57
87 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 59
88 Svein Tuft 1977 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:37
89 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 01:37
90 Alexis Renard 1999 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:52
91 Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
92 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
93 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:52
94 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 01:52
95 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
96 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:52
97 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 01:52
98 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
99 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:42
100 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 09:42
101 Francesco Romano 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 09:42
102 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 09:42
103 Romain Feillu 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 09:42
104 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:42
105 Pierre Gouault 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 09:42
106 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:42
107 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 09:42
108 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 09:42
109 Joel Nicolau 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:42
110 Marco Mathis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:42
111 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 09:42
112 Pit Leyder 1997 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:42
113 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 09:42
114 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:42
115 Jérôme Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 09:42
116 Alan Banaszek 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:42
117 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15:21
118 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 18:03
DNS Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto
DNF Iuri Filosi 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:27:16
02 Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 01
03 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04
04 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 05
05 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06
06 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
07 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
08 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
09 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 10
10 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 10
11 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
12 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10
13 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 10
14 Ziga Jerman 1998 Groupama - FDJ + 10
15 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10
16 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
17 Maxime Chevalier 1999 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
18 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally UHC Cycling + 10
19 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 10
20 Tony Hurel 1987 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
21 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10
22 Connor Swift 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
23 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
24 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
25 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 10
26 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
27 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
28 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
29 Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 10
30 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 10
31 Sebastian Mora 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
32 Matteo Busato 1987 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10
33 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
34 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
35 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 10
36 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
37 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
38 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 10
39 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
40 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 10
41 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
42 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
43 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
44 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
45 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10
46 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
47 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
48 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
49 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 10
50 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 10
51 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 10
52 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 10
53 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
54 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 10
55 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
56 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 10
57 Kevin Geniets 1997 Groupama - FDJ + 10
58 Jaakko Hänninen 1997 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
59 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally UHC Cycling + 10
60 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
61 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
62 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 10
63 Franklin Six 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
64 David González 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
65 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
66 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
67 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
68 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 10
69 Laurens Huys 1998 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
70 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10
71 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 10
72 Samuel Leroux 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
73 Alo Jakin 1986 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
74 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 10
75 Théo Delacroix 1999 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
76 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 10
77 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
78 Jon Irisarri 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
79 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
80 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 10
81 Alexis Guérin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
82 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 10
83 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
84 Jérémy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
85 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10
86 Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 10
87 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10
88 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10
89 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 30
90 Daniel Savini 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 01:07
91 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:09
92 Svein Tuft 1977 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:47
93 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 01:47
94 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:58
95 Alexis Renard 1999 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:02
96 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:02
97 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 02:02
98 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 02:02
99 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:52
100 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 09:52
101 Francesco Romano 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 09:52
102 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 09:52
103 Romain Feillu 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 09:52
104 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:52
105 Pierre Gouault 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 09:52
106 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:52
107 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 09:52
108 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 09:52
109 Joel Nicolau 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:52
110 Marco Mathis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:52
111 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 09:52
112 Pit Leyder 1997 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:52
113 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 09:52
114 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:52
115 Jérôme Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 09:52
116 Alan Banaszek 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:52
117 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15:31
118 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 18:13

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour du Poitou-Charentes
France
01.stage Flat
188.9 km
Niort -> Rochefort
August 27th (2019)
Leader C.Laporte
Youth K.Molly
Points C.Laporte
Mountain M.Minnaard
Sprint K.Molly