Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour du Poitou-Charentes | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Matteo Pelucchi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02:36:5214
02 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 005
03 Pierre Barbier Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 003
04 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 00
05 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 00
06 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
07 Ziga Jerman Groupama - FDJ + 00
08 Thomas Boudat Total Direct Energie + 00
09 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
10 Colin Joyce Rally UHC Cycling + 00
11 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
12 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
13 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
14 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
15 Alan Banaszek Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
16 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
17 Adrien Garel Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
18 Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
19 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
20 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
21 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
22 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 00
23 Jose Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
24 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
25 John Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 00
26 Maxime Chevalier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
27 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
28 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 00
29 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
30 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 00
31 Connor Swift Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
32 Franklin Six Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
33 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
34 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
35 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
36 Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling + 00
37 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
38 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
39 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 00
40 Kevin Geniets Groupama - FDJ + 00
41 Kenny Molly Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
42 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 00
43 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
44 Francesco Romano Bardiani - CSF + 00
45 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 00
46 Romain Feillu St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
47 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
48 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
49 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 00
50 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
51 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 00
52 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
53 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 00
54 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 00
55 Alfdan De Decker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
56 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 00
57 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 00
58 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
59 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
60 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 00
61 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 00
62 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
63 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
64 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally UHC Cycling + 00
65 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 00
66 Ryan Anderson Rally UHC Cycling + 00
67 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
68 Théo Delacroix Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
69 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
70 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
71 Pierre Gouault Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
72 Gustavo César Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 00
73 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 00
74 Alo Jakin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
75 Alexis Guérin Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
76 Maxime Cam Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
77 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
78 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 00
79 Alan Riou Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
80 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
81 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 00
82 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 00
83 Laurens Huys Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
84 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 00
85 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
86 Jérémy Lecroq Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
87 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
88 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 00
89 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
90 Yoann Bagot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
91 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
92 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
93 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
94 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
95 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 00
96 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
97 Tom Wirtgen Wallonie Bruxelles + 31
98 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 31
99 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 45
100 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 45
101 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 45
102 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 47
103 Svein Tuft Rally UHC Cycling + 47
104 Thomas Vaubourzeix Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 50
105 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 55
106 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:29
107 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:40
108 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 02:19
109 Alexis Renard Israel Cycling Academy + 02:49
110 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:33
111 Daniel Savini Bardiani - CSF + 04:55
112 Pit Leyder Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:05
113 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 05:05
114 Ludwig De Winter Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:05
115 Marco Mathis Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:07
116 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:07
DNF David González Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:51:32
02 1 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
03 1 Kenny Molly Wallonie Bruxelles + 11
04 - Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 14
05 - Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16
06 4 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 17
07 1 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20
08 1 Colin Joyce Rally UHC Cycling + 20
09 2 Jose Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 20
10 1 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 20
11 3 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 20
12 2 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 20
13 - Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20
14 2 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 20
15 2 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 20
16 7 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20
17 1 Connor Swift Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20
18 12 Thomas Boudat Total Direct Energie + 20
19 1 Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling + 20
20 6 Maxime Chevalier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 20
21 2 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 20
22 7 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 20
23 4 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 20
24 13 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 20
25 7 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20
26 4 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 20
27 2 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 20
28 8 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 20
29 1 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20
30 4 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 20
31 10 John Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 20
32 7 Franklin Six Wallonie Bruxelles + 20
33 3 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 20
34 10 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 20
35 14 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20
36 1 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20
37 5 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 20
38 11 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 20
39 8 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 20
40 4 Kevin Geniets Groupama - FDJ + 20
41 4 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 20
42 4 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 20
43 3 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 20
44 1 Ryan Anderson Rally UHC Cycling + 20
45 3 Alfdan De Decker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20
46 - Gustavo César Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 20
47 3 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 20
48 1 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 20
49 2 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 20
50 2 Alexis Guérin Delko Marseille - Provence + 20
51 2 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 33
52 2 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 40
53 2 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 54
54 2 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:14
55 2 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 01:15
56 2 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:15
57 2 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:15
58 2 Alan Riou Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:28
59 2 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:31
60 2 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:31
61 2 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:33
62 2 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:36
63 2 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:36
64 2 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:51
65 2 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:16
66 4 Alo Jakin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 03:16
67 4 Ziga Jerman Groupama - FDJ + 03:28
68 5 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 03:28
69 3 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 03:28
70 5 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:13
71 5 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:40
72 4 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:44
73 6 Théo Delacroix Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:50
74 9 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 05:08
75 46 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:27
76 7 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 05:33
77 3 Tom Wirtgen Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:34
78 - Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 05:35
79 5 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:39
80 5 Maxime Cam Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:43
81 5 Jérémy Lecroq Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:43
82 1 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 05:50
83 1 Svein Tuft Rally UHC Cycling + 05:52
84 4 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 06:47
85 5 Adrien Garel Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06:48
86 3 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 06:48
87 6 Laurens Huys Wallonie Bruxelles + 07:14
88 4 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 07:14
89 12 Alexis Renard Israel Cycling Academy + 07:32
90 1 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 07:45
91 3 Pierre Barbier Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 08:02
92 5 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:15
93 19 Daniel Savini Bardiani - CSF + 09:08
94 1 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 09:40
95 1 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 09:53
96 3 Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:02
97 3 Francesco Romano Bardiani - CSF + 10:02
98 - Pierre Gouault Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:02
99 2 Alan Banaszek Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:01
100 2 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 12:21
101 3 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 12:58
102 1 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 12:58
103 2 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 13:23
104 7 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 14:11
105 1 Matteo Pelucchi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 15:19
106 2 Romain Feillu St. Michel - Auber 93 + 16:56
107 3 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally UHC Cycling + 16:56
108 1 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:56
109 - Joel Nicolau Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:56
110 1 Thomas Vaubourzeix Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 18:36
111 1 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 18:49
112 2 Yoann Bagot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 20:41
113 - Ludwig De Winter Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 25:46
114 1 Marco Mathis Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 28:28
115 1 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 31:51
116 1 Pit Leyder Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 32:18
Info
Nations France
Date August 29th
Where Châtellerault -> Pleumartin
What 03.Stage
Distance 110.7 km
Leader C.Laporte
Youth K.Molly
Points M.Malucelli
Mountain M.Minnaard
Sprint K.Molly