Poitou-Charentes - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits 27:2814
02 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 135
03 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 213
04 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 24
05 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 27
06 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 27
07 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 33
08 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 34
09 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 36
10 Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling + 39
11 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 56
12 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa - Samsic + 58
13 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 01:03
14 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 01:04
15 Colin Joyce Rally UHC Cycling + 01:11
16 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 01:15
17 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:20
18 Maxime Chevalier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:21
19 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 01:22
20 Connor Swift Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:27
21 Alexis Guérin Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:35
22 Alexis Renard Israel Cycling Academy + 01:39
23 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 01:41
24 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 01:44
25 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 01:45
26 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:46
27 Ryan Anderson Rally UHC Cycling + 01:47
28 Svein Tuft Rally UHC Cycling + 01:47
29 Alan Riou Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:47
30 Tom Wirtgen Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:48
31 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 01:51
32 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:53
33 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:53
34 Alo Jakin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:53
35 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:55
36 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 01:58
37 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 02:02
38 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 02:04
39 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 02:04
40 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:05
41 Ziga Jerman Groupama - FDJ + 02:07
42 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:08
43 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:08
44 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:12
45 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:12
46 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:12
47 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 02:13
48 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:14
49 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:15
50 Franklin Six Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:18
51 Adrien Garel Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:18
52 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 02:26
53 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:27
54 Julien Trarieux Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:27
55 Kenny Molly Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:27
56 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 02:30
57 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally UHC Cycling + 02:36
58 Maxime Cam Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:40
59 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 02:40
60 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:42
61 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 02:42
62 Thomas Boudat Total Direct Energie + 02:43
63 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:47
64 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:47
65 Pierre Gouault Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 02:48
66 Ludwig De Winter Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:48
67 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:48
68 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:51
69 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:54
70 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:55
71 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 02:58
72 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:58
73 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 02:58
74 Laurens Huys Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:00
75 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 03:01
76 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03:02
77 Alan Banaszek Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:07
78 Théo Delacroix Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:09
79 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 03:09
80 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 03:09
81 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03:12
82 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:14
83 John Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 03:17
84 Brenton Jones Delko-Marseille Provence + 03:17
85 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 03:18
86 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:29
87 Jérémy Lecroq Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 03:29
88 Marco Mathis Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:30
89 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:34
90 Pit Leyder Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:35
91 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 03:38
92 Thomas Vaubourzeix Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03:41
93 Daniel Savini Bardiani - CSF + 03:42
94 Romain Feillu St. Michel - Auber 93 + 03:45
95 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 03:51
96 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:53
97 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 03:54
98 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:57
99 Pierre Barbier Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03:59
100 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:03
101 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 04:05
102 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:07
103 Matteo Pelucchi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:10
104 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:10
105 Francesco Romano Bardiani - CSF + 04:17
106 Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:19
107 Alfdan De Decker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:30
108 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 04:47
109 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:48
110 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:51
111 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 04:53
112 Yoann Bagot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:02
113 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko-Marseille Provence + 05:10
114 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05:26
DNS Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Kevin Geniets Groupama - FDJ
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11:19:00
02 26 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 33
03 24 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 41
04 37 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 44
05 29 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 54
06 33 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 56
07 12 Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling + 59
08 44 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 01:07
09 16 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:18
10 32 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 01:24
11 3 Colin Joyce Rally UHC Cycling + 01:31
12 37 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 01:35
13 - Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:40
14 6 Maxime Chevalier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:41
15 31 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 01:42
16 1 Connor Swift Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:47
17 33 Alexis Guérin Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:55
18 43 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:00
19 14 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 02:05
20 24 Ryan Anderson Rally UHC Cycling + 02:07
21 15 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:13
22 16 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:13
23 32 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 02:18
24 19 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 02:22
25 15 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 02:24
26 12 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:25
27 2 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:28
28 22 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 02:30
29 24 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:31
30 - Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:32
31 8 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:34
32 29 Kenny Molly Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:38
33 1 Franklin Six Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:38
34 13 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 02:46
35 - Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:47
36 11 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 02:50
37 26 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 03:00
38 20 Thomas Boudat Total Direct Energie + 03:03
39 14 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:06
40 24 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:07
41 4 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:08
42 15 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03:10
43 39 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 03:15
44 14 Alan Riou Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:15
45 11 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03:19
46 22 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03:22
47 35 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 03:29
48 3 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 03:31
49 18 John Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 03:37
50 2 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 03:58
51 29 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:11
52 45 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:17
53 38 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:23
54 5 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:25
55 5 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko-Marseille Provence + 04:26
56 2 Brenton Jones Delko-Marseille Provence + 04:31
57 48 Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:39
58 13 Alfdan De Decker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:50
59 57 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:58
60 6 Alo Jakin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 05:09
61 2 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:10
62 36 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko-Marseille Provence + 05:30
63 4 Ziga Jerman Groupama - FDJ + 05:35
64 - Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 05:49
65 13 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 06:08
66 4 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:21
67 5 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 06:23
68 1 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 06:37
69 8 Tom Wirtgen Wallonie Bruxelles + 07:22
70 13 Svein Tuft Rally UHC Cycling + 07:39
71 - Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:54
72 1 Théo Delacroix Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:59
73 1 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 08:06
74 6 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 08:21
75 5 Maxime Cam Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08:23
76 3 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08:30
77 12 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 08:42
78 7 Adrien Garel Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 09:06
79 10 Alexis Renard Israel Cycling Academy + 09:11
80 8 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 09:12
81 - Jérémy Lecroq Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 09:12
82 10 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 09:35
83 7 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 09:36
84 8 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 09:38
85 3 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 09:44
86 - Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 10:00
87 - Laurens Huys Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:14
88 4 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10:54
89 3 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:57
90 1 Pierre Barbier Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 12:01
91 3 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:27
92 4 Julien Trarieux Delko-Marseille Provence + 12:29
93 2 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 12:35
94 4 Pierre Gouault Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 12:50
95 2 Daniel Savini Bardiani - CSF + 12:50
96 5 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 13:54
97 2 Alan Banaszek Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:08
98 1 Francesco Romano Bardiani - CSF + 14:19
99 4 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 15:07
100 4 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 15:52
101 1 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 16:16
102 2 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 16:31
103 5 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:42
104 1 Matteo Pelucchi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 19:29
105 2 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally UHC Cycling + 19:32
106 - Romain Feillu St. Michel - Auber 93 + 20:41
107 2 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:49
108 3 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 21:01
109 1 Thomas Vaubourzeix Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 22:17
110 2 Yoann Bagot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 25:43
111 2 Ludwig De Winter Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:34
112 2 Marco Mathis Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31:58
113 2 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque - Murias + 35:20
114 2 Pit Leyder Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 35:53
Information
Nation France
Date 29th August
Where Leigné-les-Bois -> Pleumartin
What 4th stage
Distance 23 km
Leader C.Laporte
Youth M.Scotson
Points C.Laporte
Mountain M.Minnaard
Sprint K.Molly
Other
Embed Results