FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Poitou-Charentes
UCI, Stage race, 23rd -26th August 2016, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Belarus
Belgium
Brazil
Canada
Colombia
Denmark
Ecuador
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Lithuania
Netherlands
Norway
Portugal
Slovenia
Spain
Venezuela
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Androni Giocattoli
Armée de Terre
Bardiani - CSF
Cofidis, Solution Credits
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
Direct Energie
FDJ
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
HP BTP - Auber93
Movistar Team
Roubaix Lille Métropole
Team Giant - Alpecin
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
Team Sky
Topsport Vlaanderen
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Kelderman
Wilco
1991
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15:31:41
02
Moscon
Gianni
1994
Team Sky
+ 21
03
Oomen
Sam
1995
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 50
04
Arcas
Jorge
1992
Movistar Team
+ 54
05
McLay
Daniel
1992
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
+ 01:06
06
Laporte
Christophe
1992
Cofidis, Solution Credits
+ 02:05
07
Coquard
Bryan
1992
Direct Energie
+ 02:13
08
Touzé
Damien
1996
HP BTP - Auber93
+ 02:22
09
Sepulveda
Eduardo
1991
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
+ 02:33
10
Velasco
Simone
1995
Bardiani - CSF
+ 02:38
11
Hoelgaard
Daniel
1993
FDJ
+ 03:05
12
Antonini
Simone
1991
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 03:23
13
Pouilly
Felix
1994
Roubaix Lille Métropole
+ 03:28
14
Turgis
Jimmy
1991
Roubaix Lille Métropole
+ 03:54
15
Gougeard
Alexis
1993
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:09
16
Menut
David
1992
HP BTP - Auber93
+ 04:21
17
Maldonado
Anthony
1991
HP BTP - Auber93
+ 04:30
18
Daniel
Maxime
1991
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:40
19
Bouvry
Dieter
1992
Roubaix Lille Métropole
+ 05:03
20
Fedi
Andrea
1991
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
+ 06:24
21
Gouault
Pierre
1993
HP BTP - Auber93
+ 06:36
22
Andersen
Asbjørn Kragh
1992
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 06:48
23
Démare
Arnaud
1991
FDJ
+ 07:39
24
Bouhanni
Rayane
1996
Cofidis, Solution Credits
+ 08:01
25
Hofstetter
Hugo
1994
Cofidis, Solution Credits
+ 09:01
26
Amezqueta
Julen
1993
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
+ 10:17
27
Leveau
Jérémy
1992
Roubaix Lille Métropole
+ 10:41
28
Cam
Maxime
1992
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
+ 11:08
29
Carapaz
Richard
1993
Movistar Team
+ 11:18
30
Sarreau
Marc
1993
FDJ
+ 13:19
31
Fabre
Etienne
1996
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 13:20
32
Rota
Lorenzo
1995
Bardiani - CSF
+ 13:27
33
Henao
Sebastian
1993
Team Sky
+ 13:28
34
Pols
Ruben
1994
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 13:35
35
Pedrero
Antonio
1991
Movistar Team
+ 13:37
36
Gasparrini
Rino
1992
Androni Giocattoli
+ 14:37
37
Seynaeve
Lander
1992
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 14:41
38
Thomas
Benjamin
1995
Armée de Terre
+ 14:50
39
Ferasse
Thibault
1994
Armée de Terre
+ 15:36
40
Godoy
Yonder
1993
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
+ 16:02
41
Farazijn
Maxime
1994
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 17:06
42
Pacioni
Luca
1993
Androni Giocattoli
+ 21:10
43
Levasseur
Jordan
1995
Armée de Terre
+ 21:44
44
De Pauw
Moreno
1991
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 23:27
45
Andreetta
Simone
1993
Bardiani - CSF
+ 25:49
46
Alaphilippe
Bryan
1995
Armée de Terre
+ 27:01
47
Godon
Dorian
1996
Cofidis, Solution Credits
+ 30:14
Information
Poitou-Charentes
France
23rd -26th August 2016
2.1