Giro del Veneto

UCI, One-day race, 13th October 2021, Italy

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Fenix 03:54:11125
02 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 0085
03 Dainese Alberto Italy + 0070
04 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 0060
05 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 0050
06 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA + 0040
07 Restrepo Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 0035
08 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 0030
09 Velasco Simone Gazprom-RusVelo + 0025
10 Orrico Davide Vini Zabù + 0020
11 Carboni Giovanni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 0015
12 Chirico Luca Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 0010
13 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Fenix + 005
14 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 005
15 Tizza Marco Amore & Vita + 005
16 Bais Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 003
17 Lutsenko Alexey Astana-Premier Tech + 003
18 Eiking Odd Christian Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 003
19 Ravanelli Simone Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 003
20 Tolio Alex Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 003
21 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 003
22 Garosio Andrea Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 003
23 Tulett Ben Alpecin-Fenix + 003
24 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 003
25 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 003
26 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 06
27 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA + 06
28 Piccolo Andrea Italy + 35
29 Colleoni Kevin Italy + 42
30 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:30
31 Viviani Elia Cofidis + 04:28
32 Barceló Fernando Cofidis + 04:28
33 Venchiarutti Nicola Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:28
34 Rapp Jonas Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 04:28
35 Bonaldo Kevin Team Qhubeka + 04:28
36 Bais Davide EOLO-KOMETA + 04:28
37 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:28
38 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:28
39 Baldaccini Davide Italy + 04:28
40 Daemen Stijn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:28
41 Raimondi Alex Italy + 04:28
42 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 04:28
43 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:28
44 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-KOMETA + 04:28
45 Lucca Riccardo General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 04:28
46 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:28
47 Contreras Rodrigo Astana-Premier Tech + 04:28
48 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 04:28
49 Puppio Antonio Team Qhubeka + 04:28
50 Vakoc Petr Alpecin-Fenix + 04:28
51 Battistella Samuele Astana-Premier Tech + 04:28
52 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 04:28
53 Burchio Federico Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 08:47
54 Vinjebo Emil Team Qhubeka + 08:47
55 Visintainer Lorenzo General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 08:47
56 Konczer Michael Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 08:47
57 Toto Paolo Amore & Vita + 08:47
58 Di Felice Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 08:47
59 Guasco Mattia Team Qhubeka + 08:47
60 Rikunov Petr Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:47
61 Bortoluzzi Giovanni Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 08:47
62 Pesenti Thomas Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 08:47
63 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 08:47
64 De Pretto Davide Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 08:47
65 Cretti Luca Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 08:47
66 Di Benedetto Stefano Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 08:47
67 Cortese Jacopo MG.K vis VPM + 08:47
68 Stacchiotti Riccardo Vini Zabù + 08:47
69 Cepeda Alexander Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:47
70 Bevilacqua Mattia Vini Zabù + 08:47
71 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Fenix + 08:47
72 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:47
73 Viviani Attilio Cofidis + 08:47
74 Mozzato Luca Italy + 08:47
75 Zardini Edoardo Vini Zabù + 08:47
76 Fetter Erik EOLO-KOMETA + 08:47
77 Double Paul MG.K vis VPM + 08:47
78 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix + 08:47
79 Frapporti Marco Vini Zabù + 08:47
80 Felline Fabio Astana-Premier Tech + 08:47
81 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:47
82 Sabatini Fabio Cofidis + 11:52
83 Haas Nathan Cofidis + 11:52
84 Martinelli Davide Astana-Premier Tech + 11:52
85 Cima Damiano Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:52
86 Pajek Luka Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 11:52
87 Boaro Manuele Astana-Premier Tech + 11:52
88 Coati Luca Team Qhubeka + 11:52
89 Garavaglia Giacomo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 11:52
90 Acco Alessio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 11:52
91 Agostini Nicholas General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 11:52
92 Minali Riccardo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:52
93 Kolb Stefan Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 11:52
94 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 11:52
95 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:52
96 Loderer Timon Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 11:52
97 Zambelli Samuele Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11:52
98 Ghislanzoni Andrea MG.K vis VPM + 11:52
99 Hammerschmid Marvin Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 11:52
100 Bystrøm Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates + 11:52
101 Riabushenko Alexandr UAE Team Emirates + 11:52
102 Pinazzi Mattia Italy + 11:52
103 Tosin Riccardo General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 11:52
104 Ravasi Edward EOLO-KOMETA + 11:52
105 Grendene Marco Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 11:52
106 Rivi Samuele EOLO-KOMETA + 11:52
107 Milesi Lorenzo Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 11:52
108 Bevilacqua Simone Vini Zabù + 11:52
109 Pearson Daniel Vini Zabù + 11:52
110 Pase Christian Danilo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 11:56
111 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 11:56
DNF Vervaeke Louis Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Appollonio Davide Amore & Vita
DNF Benedetti Mattia Amore & Vita
DNF Zubar Vladislav Amore & Vita
DNF Parisini Nicolò Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
DNF Piras Andrea Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
DNF Baseggio Matteo General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi
DNF Kepplinger Rainer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
DNF Di Guglielmo Fabio MG.K vis VPM
DNF Salvietti Niccolo MG.K vis VPM
DNF Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka
DNF Colombo Raul Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek
DNF Cattelan Davide Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Masotto Giulio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior

Information