Giro del Veneto - 2021

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix 3:54:11125
02 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 0085
03 Alberto Dainese Italy + 0070
04 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 0060
05 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 0050
06 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 0040
07 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 0035
08 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 0030
09 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 0025
10 Davide Orrico Vini Zabù + 0020
11 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 0015
12 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 0010
13 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 005
14 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 005
15 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita + 005
16 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 003
17 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 003
18 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 003
19 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 003
20 Alex Tolio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 003
21 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 003
22 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 003
23 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 003
24 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 003
25 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 003
26 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 06
27 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 06
28 Andrea Piccolo Italy + 35
29 Kevin Colleoni Italy + 42
30 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:30
31 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 4:28
32 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 4:28
33 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 4:28
34 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 4:28
35 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 4:28
36 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 4:28
37 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 4:28
38 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 4:28
39 Davide Baldaccini Italy + 4:28
40 Stijn Daemen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:28
41 Alex Raimondi Italy + 4:28
42 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 4:28
43 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 4:28
44 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 4:28
45 Riccardo Lucca General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 4:28
46 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:28
47 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 4:28
48 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 4:28
49 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 4:28
50 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 4:28
51 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 4:28
52 Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 4:28
53 Federico Burchio Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 8:47
54 Emil Vinjebo Team Qhubeka + 8:47
55 Lorenzo Visintainer General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 8:47
56 Michael Konczer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 8:47
57 Paolo Toto Amore & Vita + 8:47
58 Francesco Di Felice MG.K vis VPM + 8:47
59 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 8:47
60 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 8:47
61 Giovanni Bortoluzzi Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 8:47
62 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 8:47
63 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 8:47
64 Davide De Pretto Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 8:47
65 Luca Cretti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 8:47
66 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 8:47
67 Jacopo Cortese MG.K vis VPM + 8:47
68 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 8:47
69 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 8:47
70 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 8:47
71 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 8:47
72 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 8:47
73 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 8:47
74 Luca Mozzato Italy + 8:47
75 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù + 8:47
76 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 8:47
77 Paul Double MG.K vis VPM + 8:47
78 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 8:47
79 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 8:47
80 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 8:47
81 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 8:47
82 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 11:52
83 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 11:52
84 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 11:52
85 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:52
86 Luka Pajek Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 11:52
87 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 11:52
88 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 11:52
89 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 11:52
90 Alessio Acco Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 11:52
91 Nicholas Agostini General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 11:52
92 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:52
93 Stefan Kolb Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 11:52
94 Matteo Zurlo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 11:52
95 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:52
96 Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 11:52
97 Samuele Zambelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11:52
98 Andrea Ghislanzoni MG.K vis VPM + 11:52
99 Marvin Hammerschmid Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 11:52
100 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 11:52
101 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 11:52
102 Mattia Pinazzi Italy + 11:52
103 Riccardo Tosin General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 11:52
104 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 11:52
105 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 11:52
106 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 11:52
107 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 11:52
108 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 11:52
109 Daniel Pearson Vini Zabù + 11:52
110 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 11:56
111 Francesco Carollo MG.K vis VPM + 11:56
DNF Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita
DNF Mattia Benedetti Amore & Vita
DNF Vladislav Zubar Amore & Vita
DNF Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
DNF Andrea Piras Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
DNF Matteo Baseggio General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi
DNF Rainer Kepplinger Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
DNF Fabio Di Guglielmo MG.K vis VPM
DNF Niccolo Salvietti MG.K vis VPM
DNF Negasi Haylu Abreha Team Qhubeka
DNF Raul Colombo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek
DNF Davide Cattelan Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Giulio Masotto Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
Information
Nation Italy
Date 13th - 13th October
Distance 169 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results