Giro del Veneto - 2009

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha 4:33:50
02 Carlo Scognamiglio Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
03 Luca Paolini Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
04 Alessandro Proni ISD - Neri + 00
05 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 18
06 Miguel Angel Rubiano Centri della Calzatura + 18
07 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas + 18
08 Francisco Ventoso Carmiooro - A-Style + 18
09 Giovanni Visconti ISD - Neri + 18
10 Maurizio Biondo [*] Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 18
11 Steve Cummings Barloworld - Bianchi + 18
12 Marco Bandiera Lampre-NGC + 18
13 Andriy Grivko ISD - Neri + 18
14 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 18
15 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 18
16 Filippo Savini CSF Group - Navigare + 18
17 Domenico Pozzovivo CSF Group - Navigare + 18
18 Riccardo Chiarini LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 18
19 Cristiano Salerno LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 18
20 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 18
21 Sergio Pardilla Carmiooro - A-Style + 18
22 Michele Scarponi Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 18
23 Federico Canuti CSF Group - Navigare + 18
24 Pascal Hungerbühler Vorarlberg - Corratec + 18
25 Emanuele Sella Carmiooro - A-Style + 32
26 Daniele Callegarin Centri della Calzatura + 4:55
27 Chris Froome Barloworld - Bianchi + 4:55
28 Murilo Fischer Liquigas + 5:35
29 Mauricio Soler Barloworld - Bianchi + 5:35
30 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-NGC + 5:35
31 Santo Anzà ISD - Neri + 5:35
32 Giuseppe Palumbo Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 7:05
33 Massimiliano Gentili Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 7:05
34 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-NGC + 7:05
35 Martin Mares PSK Whirlpool - Author + 7:05
36 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 7:05
37 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas + 7:05
38 Enrico Zen CSF Group - Navigare + 7:05
39 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 7:05
40 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 7:05
41 Leonardo Giordani Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 7:05
42 Giuseppe Muraglia [*] Centri della Calzatura + 7:05
43 Patrik Sinkewitz PSK Whirlpool - Author + 7:05
44 Luis Angel Mate Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 7:05
45 Luca Solari Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 7:05
DNF Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Luca Pierfelici Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Francesco Bellotti Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Diego Caccia Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Giampaolo Cheula Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Marco Corti Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Daryl Impey Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Paolo Longo Borghini Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Sébastien Fournet-Fayard Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Diego Genovesi Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Jure Kocjan Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Aristide Ratti Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Diego Alejandro Tamayo Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Juan Sebastian Tamayo Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Fabio Terrenzio Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Davide D'Angelo Centri della Calzatura
DNF Zsolt Der Centri della Calzatura
DNF Daniele Di Nucci Centri della Calzatura
DNF Luca Fioretti Centri della Calzatura
DNF Esad Hasanovic Centri della Calzatura
DNF Artur Krol Centri della Calzatura
DNF Luca Zanasca Centri della Calzatura
DNF Vladimir Duma Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Luca Iattici Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Dainius Kairelis Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Alessandro Maserati Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Enrico Rossi Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Luigi Sestili Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Fortunato Baliani CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Mauro Finetto CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Marco Frapporti CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Michele Gaia CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Alan Marangoni CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Simone Stortoni CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Markus Eibegger Elk Haus
DNF Clemens Fankhauser Elk Haus
DNF Georg Lauscha Elk Haus
DNF Björn Thurau Elk Haus
DNF Harald Totschnig Elk Haus
DNF Gerhard Trampusch Elk Haus
DNF Jan Valach Elk Haus
DNF Dario Cioni ISD - Neri
DNF Simon Clarke ISD - Neri
DNF Pierpaolo De Negri ISD - Neri
DNF Davide Ricci Bitti ISD - Neri
DNF Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-NGC
DNF Angelo Furlan Lampre-NGC
DNF David Loosli Lampre-NGC
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-NGC
DNF Manuele Mori Lampre-NGC
DNF Simone Ponzi Lampre-NGC
DNF Mauro Santambrogio Lampre-NGC
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas
DNF Vladimir Miholjevic Liquigas
DNF Daniel Oss Liquigas
DNF Gorazd Stangelj Liquigas
DNF Gabriele Bosisio LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Damiano Caruso LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Marco Cattaneo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Claudio Cucinotta LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Giario Ermeti LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Matteo Montaguti LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Fabio Negri LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Daniele Pietropolli LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Petr Bencik PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Jakub Danacik PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Stanislav Kozubek PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Leopold König PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Antonin Linda PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Frantisek Padour PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Pavel Zitta PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Manuel Belletti Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alessandro Bertolini Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Thomas Bertolini Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Luca Celli Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francesco Ginanni Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha
DNF Serguei Klimov Team Katusha
DNF Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha
DNF Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha
DNF Ivan Rovny Team Katusha
DNF Alexander Serov Team Katusha
DNF Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha
DNF Josef Benetseder Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Alexander Gufler Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Philipp Ludescher Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Harald Morscher Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Elias Schmaeh Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Christoph Sokoll Vorarlberg - Corratec
Information
Nation Italy
Date 29th August
Distance 199.8 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results