2018 Vuelta a Antioquia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin - Inder 03:40:29
02 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 14
03 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM-Scott + 14
04 Walter Pedraza 1981 GW - Shimano + 14
05 Edwin Arango 1995 EPM-Scott + 14
06 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 14
07 Wilson Cardona 1995 GW - Shimano + 14
08 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 14
09 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Orgullo Paisa + 14
10 Omar Mendoza 1989 Medellin - Inder + 14
11 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Inder + 14
12 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 14
13 José Serpa 1979 GW - Shimano + 14
14 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Medellin - Inder + 14
15 Danny Osorio 1988 Orgullo Paisa + 14
16 Robinson Armando Ortega Avila 1996 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 14
17 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM-Scott + 14
18 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 14
19 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM-Scott + 14
20 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 14
21 Daniel Muñoz 1996 EPM-Scott + 14
22 Jefferson Rueda Tobon 1990 Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral + 01:26
23 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 UnitedHealthcare + 01:27
24 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 14
25 Javier Eduardo Gomez 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:23
26 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:23
27 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:23
28 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Orgullo Paisa + 02:23
29 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 GW - Shimano + 02:23
30 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:23
31 Harold Alfonso Tejada 1997 EPM-Scott + 02:23
32 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 EPM-Scott + 02:23
33 Edward Beltran 1990 EPM-Scott + 02:23
34 Jose Jimenez 1989 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:23
35 Sergio Martinez 1995 GW - Shimano + 02:23
36 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 EPM-Scott + 03:55
37 Carlos Andres Parra 1992 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 03:55
38 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:30
39 Mateo Uribe 1996 Betplay + 04:59
40 Camilo Andres Castro Pulido 1999 Banco AV Villas + 05:09
41 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 05:09
42 Diego Mancipe 1993 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 05:09
43 Heiner Parra 1991 GW - Shimano + 05:09
44 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento 1987 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 05:09
45 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Ind-Col + 05:39
46 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 08:05
47 Alejandro Osorio 1998 GW - Shimano + 08:14
48 Jose Aguirre - - + 08:14
49 Mateo Jaramillo - Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral + 08:14
50 Juan Camilo Galvis - Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral + 08:14
51 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 08:14
52 Nicolas Castro 1988 EPM-Scott + 08:14
53 Esteban Ruiz - Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral + 08:22
54 Yerzon Sanchez 1977 Betplay + 08:25
55 Carlos Quintero 1986 Orgullo Paisa + 08:25
56 Diego Andres Camargo 1998 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 08:37
57 Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas 1994 Betplay + 10:30
58 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 10:50
59 Ivan Dario Bothia 1990 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 10:50
60 Jose Miguel Cano Betancourt - Pasta el Dorado-Smartex + 12:51
61 Wbeimar Gaviria 1996 Agt.Antioqueño-Idea + 12:51
62 Camilo Andres Sanchez 1998 Ind-Antioquia + 12:51
63 Cristian Talero 1990 GW - Shimano + 12:51
64 Alejandro Serna Toro 1984 Orgullo Paisa + 12:51
65 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 12:51
66 Mauricio Orozco Restrepo 1996 Coldeportes-B + 12:51
67 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Banco AV Villas + 12:51
68 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 12:51
69 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez 1999 Banco AV Villas + 12:51
70 Marco Tulio Suesca 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 12:54
71 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Orgullo Paisa + 12:54
72 Juan Esteban Martinez - Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral + 12:54
73 Arley de Jesús Montoya 1986 Orgullo Paisa + 12:54
74 Edison Muñoz 1995 Orgullo Paisa + 14:09
75 Brayan Baez 1995 Betplay + 15:25
76 Norberto Wilches 1983 Betplay + 15:25
77 Jeferson Perez 1993 Bicicletas Strongman + 15:25
78 Edison Osorio 1995 Orgullo Paisa + 17:14
79 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 17:57
80 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 20:38
81 Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:38
82 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:38
83 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez 1997 Banco AV Villas + 20:38
84 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Orgullo Paisa + 20:38
85 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 20:38
86 Juan Esteban Villada 1998 Orgullo Paisa + 20:38
87 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 EPM-Scott + 20:38
88 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 20:38
89 Carlos Ramirez 1994 GW - Shimano + 24:24
90 Carlos Mauricio Cifuentes 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva + 26:21
91 Juan David Echavarria 1999 Pasta el Dorado-Smartex + 27:09
92 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder + 29:30
93 Nicolas David Garcia 1993 Betplay + 31:55
94 Jhonatan Ospina 1993 GW - Shimano + 31:55
95 Carlos Alberto Uran 1980 Betplay + 31:55
96 Ferney de Jesus Restrepo 1984 Betplay + 31:55
97 Daniel Alejandro Largo 1997 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 31:55
98 Alejandro Posada - Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral + 45:57
99 Freddy Pacheco 1998 Ind-Col + 48:40
100 Agustin Blanco - - + 50:13
101 Gildardo Arboleda - - + 50:49
102 Julian Vizcaino - - + 59:51
103 Deninson Tabares 1997 - + 01:06:15

Info

Race Vuelta a Antioquia
Nation Colombia
Stage 02.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 205 km
StartYarumal
FinishAmalfi
DateJuly 24th (2018)
Leader R.Chalapud

Robinson Chalapud