Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Vuelta a Antioquia
Amateur, 2nd stage, 24th July 2018, Colombia
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Colombia
Ecuador
Spain
Switzerland
Teams
-
Agt.Antioqueño-Idea
Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral
Banco AV Villas
Betplay
Bicicletas Strongman
Boyacá es para Vivirla
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo
Coldeportes-B
EPM-Scott
GW - Shimano
Ind-Antioquia
Ind-Col
JB Ropa Deportiva
Manzana - Postobon Team
Medellin - Inder
Orgullo Paisa
Pasta el Dorado-Smartex
Team Illuminate
UnitedHealthcare
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Chalapud
Robinson
1984
Medellin - Inder
03:40:29
02
Sevilla
Oscar
1976
Medellin - Inder
+ 14
03
Suarez
Juan Pablo
1985
EPM-Scott
+ 14
04
Pedraza
Walter
1981
GW - Shimano
+ 14
05
Arango
Edwin
1995
EPM-Scott
+ 14
06
Garcia
Jhojan
1998
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 14
07
Cardona
Wilson
1995
GW - Shimano
+ 14
08
Reyes
Aldemar
1995
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 14
09
Montiel
Rafael Anibal
1981
Orgullo Paisa
+ 14
10
Mendoza
Omar
1989
Medellin - Inder
+ 14
11
Paredes
Nicolas
1992
Medellin - Inder
+ 14
12
Suaza
Bernardo
1992
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 14
13
Serpa
José
1979
GW - Shimano
+ 14
14
Caicedo
Jonathan
1993
Medellin - Inder
+ 14
15
Osorio
Danny
1988
Orgullo Paisa
+ 14
16
Ortega
Robinson
1996
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
+ 14
17
Carvajal
Edwin
1983
EPM-Scott
+ 14
18
Rivera
Oscar Javier
1989
Boyacá es para Vivirla
+ 14
19
Montana
Freddy
1982
EPM-Scott
+ 14
20
Montoya
Cristhian
1989
Medellin - Inder
+ 14
21
Muñoz
Daniel
1996
EPM-Scott
+ 14
22
Rueda Tobon
Jefferson
1990
Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral
+ 01:26
23
Acevedo
Janier
1985
UnitedHealthcare
+ 01:27
24
Paredes
Wilmar
1996
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 14
25
Gomez
Javier Eduardo
1991
Boyacá es para Vivirla
+ 02:23
26
Munoz
Cristian
1996
Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo
+ 02:23
27
Martinez
Jhon Edilberto
1983
Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo
+ 02:23
28
Hernandez
Jose
1994
Orgullo Paisa
+ 02:23
29
Rendon
Juan Pablo
1989
GW - Shimano
+ 02:23
30
Alba
Juan Diego
1997
Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo
+ 02:23
31
Tejada
Harold
1997
EPM-Scott
+ 02:23
32
Gil
Alexander
1992
EPM-Scott
+ 02:23
33
Beltran
Edward
1990
EPM-Scott
+ 02:23
34
Jimenez
Jose
1989
Boyacá es para Vivirla
+ 02:23
35
Martinez
Sergio
1995
GW - Shimano
+ 02:23
36
Martinez
Luis Miguel
1993
EPM-Scott
+ 03:55
37
Parra
Carlos Andres
1992
Boyacá es para Vivirla
+ 03:55
38
Duarte
Fabio
1986
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 04:30
39
Uribe
Mateo
1996
Betplay
+ 04:59
40
Castro
Camilo Andres
1999
Banco AV Villas
+ 05:09
41
Oyola
Robigzon
1988
Medellin - Inder
+ 05:09
42
Mancipe
Diego
1993
Boyacá es para Vivirla
+ 05:09
43
Parra
Heiner
1991
GW - Shimano
+ 05:09
44
Sarmiento
Jose Cayetano
1987
Boyacá es para Vivirla
+ 05:09
45
Rodriguez
Jhon Anderson
1996
-
+ 05:39
46
Osorio
Juan Felipe
1995
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 08:05
47
Osorio
Alejandro
1998
GW - Shimano
+ 08:14
48
Aguirre
Jose
-
-
+ 08:14
49
Jaramillo
Mateo
1999
Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral
+ 08:14
50
Galvis
Juan Camilo
-
Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral
+ 08:14
51
Roldan
Weimar
1985
Medellin - Inder
+ 08:14
52
Castro
Nicolas
1988
EPM-Scott
+ 08:14
53
Ruiz
Esteban
1999
Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral
+ 08:22
54
Sanchez
Yerzon
1977
Betplay
+ 08:25
55
Quintero
Carlos
1986
Orgullo Paisa
+ 08:25
56
Camargo
Diego
1998
Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo
+ 08:37
57
Ruiz Rojas
Diego Fernando
1994
Betplay
+ 10:30
58
Chaparro
Yeison
1991
Boyacá es para Vivirla
+ 10:50
59
Bothia
Ivan Dario
1990
Boyacá es para Vivirla
+ 10:50
60
Cano Betancur
Jose Miguel
1996
Pasta el Dorado-Smartex
+ 12:51
61
Gaviria
Wbeimar
1996
Agt.Antioqueño-Idea
+ 12:51
62
Sanchez
Camilo Andres
1998
-
+ 12:51
63
Talero
Cristian
1990
GW - Shimano
+ 12:51
64
Serna Toro
Alejandro
1984
Orgullo Paisa
+ 12:51
65
Ospina
Dalivier
1985
Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo
+ 12:51
66
Orozco Restrepo
Mauricio
1996
Coldeportes-B
+ 12:51
67
Chia
Luis Carlos
1997
Banco AV Villas
+ 12:51
68
Higuita
Sergio
1997
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 12:51
69
Buitrago
Santiago
1999
Banco AV Villas
+ 12:51
70
Suesca
Marco Tulio
1994
Boyacá es para Vivirla
+ 12:54
71
Ortiz Caro
Edward Stiver
1980
Orgullo Paisa
+ 12:54
72
Martinez
Juan Esteban
1999
Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral
+ 12:54
73
Montoya
Arley de Jesús
1986
Orgullo Paisa
+ 12:54
74
Muñoz
Edison
1995
Orgullo Paisa
+ 14:09
75
Baez
Brayan
1995
Betplay
+ 15:25
76
Wilches
Norberto
1983
Betplay
+ 15:25
77
Perez
Jeferson
1993
Bicicletas Strongman
+ 15:25
78
Osorio
Edison
1995
Orgullo Paisa
+ 17:14
79
Castiblanco
Camilo
1987
Team Illuminate
+ 17:57
80
Mesa
Juan Martin
1992
Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo
+ 20:38
81
Molano
Sebastian
1994
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 20:38
82
Parra
Jordan
1994
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 20:38
83
Ruiz Peláez
Cristian Stiven
1997
Banco AV Villas
+ 20:38
84
Castaneda
Jaime Alberto
1986
Orgullo Paisa
+ 20:38
85
Colon
Johan
1995
Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo
+ 20:38
86
Villada
Juan Esteban
1998
Orgullo Paisa
+ 20:38
87
Cano
Jairo Alonso
1984
EPM-Scott
+ 20:38
88
Pellaud
Simon
1992
Team Illuminate
+ 20:38
89
Ramirez
Carlos
1994
GW - Shimano
+ 24:24
90
Cifuentes
Carlos Mauricio
1994
JB Ropa Deportiva
+ 26:21
91
Echavarria
Juan David
1999
Pasta el Dorado-Smartex
+ 27:09
92
Vargas
Walter
1992
Medellin - Inder
+ 29:30
93
Garcia
Nicolas David
1993
Betplay
+ 31:55
94
Ospina
Jhonatan
1993
GW - Shimano
+ 31:55
95
Uran
Carlos
1980
Betplay
+ 31:55
96
Restrepo
Ferney de Jesus
1984
Betplay
+ 31:55
97
Largo
Daniel Alejandro
1997
Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo
+ 31:55
98
Posada
Alejandro
-
Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral
+ 45:57
99
Pacheco
Freddy
1998
-
+ 48:40
100
Blanco
Agustin
1998
-
+ 50:13
101
Arboleda
Gildardo
-
-
+ 50:49
102
Vizcaino
Julian
1996
-
+ 59:51
103
Tabares
Deninson
1997
-
+ 01:06:15
Information
Vuelta a Antioquia
Colombia
2nd stage | 205.0 km
Yarumal
->
Amalfi
NE
R.Chalapud
| Leader