Volta a São Miguel - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Miguel Salgueiro Sicasal - Constantinos 02:40:46
02 Pawel Szostka Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 00
03 Javier Fuentes Ginestar-ULB Sport + 02
04 Raul Rico Bordera Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02
05 Alberto Serrano Ginestar-ULB Sport + 02
06 Pedro Andrade Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02
07 Rodrigo Caixas LA Aluminios + 05
08 Joao Guerreiro Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 05
09 Juliano Silva ACDC Trofa + 05
10 Daniel Silva Sicasal - Constantinos + 10
11 Antonio Ferreira Vito - Feirense - PNB + 10
12 Diogo Duarte Sicasal - Constantinos + 13
13 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 16
14 Bernardo Gonçalves Ginestar-ULB Sport + 02:30
15 Miquel Faus Juan Ginestar-ULB Sport + 02:48
16 Leonel Firmino LA Aluminios + 02:48
17 Marcelo Salvador Sicasal - Constantinos + 02:48
18 Joao Leite Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02:48
19 Tiago Furna Fontinhas Ativas + 02:48
20 Joao Barbosa Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02:48
21 Rafael Torres JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 02:51
22 Vinicio Rodrigues JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 02:51
23 Andres Ricardo Perez Barajas Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 02:51
24 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 02:51
25 Jose Vieira Sicasal - Constantinos + 02:51
26 Damien Cordeiro Marques ACDC Trofa + 03:30
27 Francisco Jose Martinez Diaz Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 03:37
28 Gonçalo Afonso Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 03:49
29 João Medeiros Sel.Açores + 03:52
30 Francisco Marques Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 03:52
31 Carlos Rodrigues ACDC Trofa + 04:02
32 Luis Pereira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 04:08
33 Lucas Mendonça Fontinhas Ativas + 05:10
34 Marvin Scheulen LA Aluminios + 07:45
35 Mario Junquera Sanmillán Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 08:38
36 Luis Silva JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 08:38
37 Jose Dias Fortunna-Maia + 08:38
38 Pablo Garcia Sanchez Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 08:38
39 Tiago Galhano Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 08:38
40 Raul Ribeiro Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 08:38
41 Marco Vieira Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 08:38
42 Francisco Moreira ACDC Trofa + 08:38
43 Josue Gomez Ginestar-ULB Sport + 08:41
44 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal - Constantinos + 08:44
45 Joao Campos Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 09:35
46 Pedro Barbosa Fortunna-Maia + 10:51
47 Daniel Lopes Fortunna-Maia + 11:55
48 Luis Cabral Sel.Açores + 12:09
49 José Nogueira CD Metralhas + 13:04
50 Delio Melo Azores Skoda Cycling + 13:04
51 Joao Afonso Fortunna-Maia + 13:04
52 Eduardo Amorim ACDC Trofa + 13:04
53 Sergio Otero Santos Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 13:06
54 Francisco Pereira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 14:03
55 Rogério Pereira Fortunna-Maia + 14:57
56 Quevin Sequeira Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 16:33
57 Joao Rocha ACDC Trofa + 16:33
58 Rodrigo Silva JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 16:59
59 Paul Ferreira Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 18:48
60 António Sequeira Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 18:48
61 Miguel Nunes CD Metralhas + 18:54
62 Alvaro Camara Azores Skoda Cycling + 19:19
63 Nelson Toste Azores Skoda Cycling + 20:02
64 David Morais CD Metralhas + 21:33
65 Fabio Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 21:48
66 Fernando Faria Fortunna-Maia + 21:48
67 Alvaro Orengo Lopez Ginestar-ULB Sport + 22:37
68 Francisco Duarte Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 24:29
69 Francisco Morais Sicasal - Constantinos + 24:44
70 Rodrigo Barao Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 24:49
71 Roberto Gandarinho CD Metralhas + 28:22
72 Filipe Lopes Sel.Açores + 29:53
73 Gonçalo Estácio Sel.Açores + 32:11
74 Milton Resendes CD Metralhas + 32:11
75 Vitor Pereira Sel.Açores + 35:25
76 Nuno Marques Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 36:30
77 Leandro Escobar Sel.Açores + 38:13
DNF Bruno Medeiros Azores Skoda Cycling
DNF José Braga Azores Skoda Cycling
DNF Felipe Silva Fontinhas Ativas
DNF Davide Lopes Fontinhas Ativas
DNF Ruben Martins Fontinhas Ativas
DNF Carlos Barreiros ACDC Trofa
DNF Andre Cunha Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau
DNF Pedro Nunes Sel.Açores
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Miguel Salgueiro Sicasal - Constantinos 02:40:46
02 Pawel Szostka Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 00
03 Javier Fuentes Ginestar-ULB Sport + 02
04 Raul Rico Bordera Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02
05 Alberto Serrano Ginestar-ULB Sport + 02
06 Pedro Andrade Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02
07 Rodrigo Caixas LA Aluminios + 05
08 Joao Guerreiro Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 05
09 Juliano Silva ACDC Trofa + 05
10 Daniel Silva Sicasal - Constantinos + 10
11 Antonio Ferreira Vito - Feirense - PNB + 10
12 Diogo Duarte Sicasal - Constantinos + 13
13 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 16
14 Bernardo Gonçalves Ginestar-ULB Sport + 02:30
15 Miquel Faus Juan Ginestar-ULB Sport + 02:48
16 Leonel Firmino LA Aluminios + 02:48
17 Marcelo Salvador Sicasal - Constantinos + 02:48
18 Joao Leite Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02:48
19 Tiago Furna Fontinhas Ativas + 02:48
20 Joao Barbosa Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02:48
21 Rafael Torres JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 02:51
22 Vinicio Rodrigues JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 02:51
23 Andres Ricardo Perez Barajas Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 02:51
24 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 02:51
25 Jose Vieira Sicasal - Constantinos + 02:51
26 Damien Cordeiro Marques ACDC Trofa + 03:30
27 Francisco Jose Martinez Diaz Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 03:37
28 Gonçalo Afonso Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 03:49
29 João Medeiros Sel.Açores + 03:52
30 Francisco Marques Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 03:52
31 Carlos Rodrigues ACDC Trofa + 04:02
32 Luis Pereira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 04:08
33 Lucas Mendonça Fontinhas Ativas + 05:10
34 Marvin Scheulen LA Aluminios + 07:45
35 Mario Junquera Sanmillán Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 08:38
36 Luis Silva JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 08:38
37 Jose Dias Fortunna-Maia + 08:38
38 Pablo Garcia Sanchez Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 08:38
39 Tiago Galhano Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 08:38
40 Raul Ribeiro Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 08:38
41 Marco Vieira Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 08:38
42 Francisco Moreira ACDC Trofa + 08:38
43 Josue Gomez Ginestar-ULB Sport + 08:41
44 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal - Constantinos + 08:44
45 Joao Campos Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 09:35
46 Pedro Barbosa Fortunna-Maia + 10:51
47 Daniel Lopes Fortunna-Maia + 11:55
48 Luis Cabral Sel.Açores + 12:09
49 José Nogueira CD Metralhas + 13:04
50 Delio Melo Azores Skoda Cycling + 13:04
51 Joao Afonso Fortunna-Maia + 13:04
52 Eduardo Amorim ACDC Trofa + 13:04
53 Sergio Otero Santos Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 13:06
54 Francisco Pereira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 14:03
55 Rogério Pereira Fortunna-Maia + 14:57
56 Quevin Sequeira Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 16:33
57 Joao Rocha ACDC Trofa + 16:33
58 Rodrigo Silva JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 16:59
59 Paul Ferreira Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 18:48
60 António Sequeira Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 18:48
61 Miguel Nunes CD Metralhas + 18:54
62 Alvaro Camara Azores Skoda Cycling + 19:19
63 Nelson Toste Azores Skoda Cycling + 20:02
64 David Morais CD Metralhas + 21:33
65 Fabio Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 21:48
66 Fernando Faria Fortunna-Maia + 21:48
67 Alvaro Orengo Lopez Ginestar-ULB Sport + 22:37
68 Francisco Duarte Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 24:29
69 Francisco Morais Sicasal - Constantinos + 24:44
70 Rodrigo Barao Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 24:49
71 Roberto Gandarinho CD Metralhas + 28:22
72 Filipe Lopes Sel.Açores + 29:53
73 Gonçalo Estácio Sel.Açores + 32:11
74 Milton Resendes CD Metralhas + 32:11
75 Vitor Pereira Sel.Açores + 35:25
76 Nuno Marques Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 36:30
77 Leandro Escobar Sel.Açores + 38:13
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 17th May
Where Ponta Delgada -> Nordeste
What 1st stage
Distance 97.3 km
Classification NE
Leader M.Salgueiro
Youth M.Salgueiro
Points M.Salgueiro
Mountain D.Silva
Other
Embed Results