UAE Tour Women

WorldTour, Stage race, 2nd stage, 10th February 2023, UAE

Stage GC Youth Points Sprint TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Wiebes LorenaTeam SD Worx 50 03:35:28
2 Kool CharlotteTeam dsm-firmenich 40 + 00
3 Georgi PfeifferTeam dsm-firmenich 30 + 00
4 Lach MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 25 + 00
5 Consonni ChiaraUAE Team ADQ 20 + 00
6 de Zoete MyleneCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 18 + 00
7 Baker GeorgiaTeam Jayco-AlUla 15 + 00
8 Longo Borghini ElisaLidl-Trek 10 + 00
9 Fournier RoxaneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 8 + 00
10 Roy SarahCANYON//SRAM Racing 6 + 00
11 Verhulst-Wild GladysFDJ-SUEZ + 00
12 Schweinberger ChristinaFenix-Deceuninck + 00
13 Fidanza AriannaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
14 van 't Geloof MarjoleinHuman Powered Health + 00
15 Confalonieri Maria GiuliaUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
16 Ahtosalo AnniinaUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
17 Truyen MartheFenix-Deceuninck + 00
18 Coles-Lyster MaggieZaaf Cycling Team + 00
19 Persico SilviaUAE Team ADQ + 00
20 Teruel AlbaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 00
21 Meijering MareilleZaaf Cycling Team + 00
22 Skalniak-Sójka AgnieszkaCANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
23 Lippert LianeMovistar Team + 00
24 Hanson LaurettaLidl-Trek + 00
25 Faulkner KristenTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
26 Shackley AnnaTeam SD Worx + 00
27 Smulders SilkeLiv Racing TeqFind + 00
28 Boilard SimoneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 00
29 Bariani GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
30 Realini GaiaLidl-Trek + 00
31 Paladin SorayaCANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
32 Guarischi BarbaraTeam SD Worx + 00
33 Neumanova TerezaLiv Racing TeqFind + 00
34 Chabbey EliseCANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
35 Kuijpers EvyFenix-Deceuninck + 00
36 Plouffe MaeveTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
37 Cromwell TiffanyCANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
38 Wood AliceHuman Powered Health + 00
39 Ysland Anne DortheUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
40 Demey ValerieLiv Racing TeqFind + 00
41 Markus FemkeTeam SD Worx + 00
42 Bastianelli MartaUAE Team ADQ + 00
43 Cordon-Ragot AudreyZaaf Cycling Team + 00
44 Hengeveld DaniekTeam dsm-firmenich + 21
45 Koch FranziskaTeam dsm-firmenich + 21
46 Williams LilyHuman Powered Health + 23
47 Lutro AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26
48 Mohr Mari HoleTeam Coop-Hitec Products + 31
49 Baur CarolineIsrael-Premier Tech Roland + 31
50 Steels ClaireIsrael-Premier Tech Roland + 31
51 Schmid KaiaHuman Powered Health + 31
52 Buijsman NinaHuman Powered Health + 31
53 Kessler NinaTeam Jayco-AlUla + 31
54 Brown GraceFDJ-SUEZ + 31
55 Boogaard EmmaTeam Coop-Hitec Products + 31
56 Collinelli SofiaIsrael-Premier Tech Roland + 31
57 Jaskulska MartaLiv Racing TeqFind + 31
58 Bujak EugeniaUAE Team ADQ + 31
59 Trevisi AnnaUAE Team ADQ + 31
60 Harvey MikaylaUAE Team ADQ + 31
61 Uneken LonnekeTeam SD Worx + 31
62 Vigilia AlessiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 31
63 Grangier IndiaTeam Coop-Hitec Products + 31
64 Guilman VictorieFDJ-SUEZ + 31
65 Buurman EvaLiv Racing TeqFind + 31
66 Miermont DilyxineSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 31
67 Cavalli MartaFDJ-SUEZ + 31
68 Ludwig HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 31
69 Basilico ValentinaBePink-Gold + 31
70 Gonzalez AliciaMovistar Team + 31
71 Peperkamp EsmeeTeam dsm-firmenich + 31
72 Patuelli AlessiaBePink-Gold + 31
73 Sanguineti IlariaLidl-Trek + 31
74 Vieceli LaraIsrael-Premier Tech Roland + 31
75 Noskova NikolaZaaf Cycling Team + 31
76 Backstedt ElynorLidl-Trek + 31
77 Rooijakkers PaulienaCANYON//SRAM Racing + 31
78 Tonetti CristinaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 31
79 Alonso SandraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 31
80 Biannic AudeMovistar Team + 31
81 Norsgaard EmmaMovistar Team + 31
82 Yonamine EriHuman Powered Health + 31
83 Fahlin EmiliaFDJ-SUEZ + 01:19
84 Gill Nadine MichaelaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:19
85 Grossetête MaëlleFDJ-SUEZ + 03:50
86 Crestanello LaraBePink-Gold + 03:50
87 Eraso Lasa IdoiaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 03:50
88 de Baat KimFenix-Deceuninck + 03:50
89 Barnes HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:50
90 Demay CoralieSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 03:50
91 Asencio LauraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 03:50
92 Zanetti EmanuelaZaaf Cycling Team + 06:48
93 Gutierrez SheylaMovistar Team + 06:48
94 Rodriguez GloriaMovistar Team + 06:48
95 Schweikart AileenLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 16:55
96 De Francesco DanielleZaaf Cycling Team + 16:55
97 Palazzi AliceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16:55
98 Michieletto VanessaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16:55
99 Savi PriscaBePink-Gold + 16:55
100 Nguyen Thi ThatIsrael-Premier Tech Roland + 16:55
101 Monticolo IrisTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16:55
102 Merino EiderLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 16:55
103 Zigart UrskaTeam Jayco-AlUla + 16:55
104 Gåskjenn IngvildTeam Jayco-AlUla + 16:55
105 Stiasny PetraFenix-Deceuninck + 16:55
106 Laizane LijaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 16:55
107 de Jong ThalitaLiv Racing TeqFind + 16:55
108 Pompanon MargotSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 16:55
109 Cantera Carrasco InesLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 16:55
110 Tveit NoraTeam Coop-Hitec Products + 16:55
111 Fahy CamilleSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 16:55
112 Nelson JosieTeam Coop-Hitec Products + 16:55
113 Van De Velde JulieFenix-Deceuninck + 16:55
DNS Dronova TamaraIsrael-Premier Tech Roland
DNF Téolis JadeBePink-Gold
DNF Iversen AneTeam Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Tan ChelsieTeam Jayco-AlUla
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Wiebes LorenaTeam SD Worx06:22:26
2 1 Kool CharlotteTeam dsm-firmenich+ 00
3 Consonni ChiaraUAE Team ADQ+ 10
4 Lippert LianeMovistar Team+ 13
5 47 Bastianelli MartaUAE Team ADQ+ 13
6 72 Longo Borghini ElisaLidl-Trek+ 13
7 1 Persico SilviaUAE Team ADQ+ 14
8 1 Roy SarahCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 16
9 6 de Zoete MyleneCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 16
10 4 Fournier RoxaneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 16
11 3 Confalonieri Maria GiuliaUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 16
12 van 't Geloof MarjoleinHuman Powered Health+ 16
13 2 Coles-Lyster MaggieZaaf Cycling Team+ 16
14 6 Verhulst-Wild GladysFDJ-SUEZ+ 16
15 2 Ahtosalo AnniinaUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 16
16 13 Lach MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 16
17 2 Teruel AlbaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 16
18 10 Fidanza AriannaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 16
19 9 Neumanova TerezaLiv Racing TeqFind+ 16
20 4 Boilard SimoneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 16
21 2 Hanson LaurettaLidl-Trek+ 16
22 11 Faulkner KristenTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 16
23 11 Guarischi BarbaraTeam SD Worx+ 16
24 15 Paladin SorayaCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 16
25 11 Kuijpers EvyFenix-Deceuninck+ 16
26 17 Chabbey EliseCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 16
27 11 Markus FemkeTeam SD Worx+ 16
28 26 Shackley AnnaTeam SD Worx+ 16
29 22 Realini GaiaLidl-Trek+ 16
30 31 Meijering MareilleZaaf Cycling Team+ 16
31 26 Smulders SilkeLiv Racing TeqFind+ 16
32 26 Cromwell TiffanyCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 16
33 43 Cordon-Ragot AudreyZaaf Cycling Team+ 16
34 48 Schweinberger ChristinaFenix-Deceuninck+ 16
35 48 Truyen MartheFenix-Deceuninck+ 16
36 49 Bariani GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo+ 16
37 47 Demey ValerieLiv Racing TeqFind+ 16
38 17 Koch FranziskaTeam dsm-firmenich+ 37
39 57 Georgi PfeifferTeam dsm-firmenich+ 37
40 8 Williams LilyHuman Powered Health+ 39
41 31 Lutro AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 42
42 37 Kessler NinaTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 45
43 36 Tonetti CristinaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo+ 46
44 26 Mohr Mari HoleTeam Coop-Hitec Products+ 47
45 19 Baur CarolineIsrael-Premier Tech Roland+ 47
46 33 Basilico ValentinaBePink-Gold+ 47
47 17 Buijsman NinaHuman Powered Health+ 47
48 21 Jaskulska MartaLiv Racing TeqFind+ 47
49 7 Schmid KaiaHuman Powered Health+ 47
50 25 Vieceli LaraIsrael-Premier Tech Roland+ 47
51 11 Harvey MikaylaUAE Team ADQ+ 47
52 5 Boogaard EmmaTeam Coop-Hitec Products+ 47
53 9 Uneken LonnekeTeam SD Worx+ 47
54 9 Grangier IndiaTeam Coop-Hitec Products+ 47
55 Vigilia AlessiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo+ 47
56 10 Patuelli AlessiaBePink-Gold+ 47
57 16 Alonso SandraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 47
58 8 Brown GraceFDJ-SUEZ+ 47
59 5 Bujak EugeniaUAE Team ADQ+ 47
60 2 Ludwig HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 47
61 9 Guilman VictorieFDJ-SUEZ+ 47
62 7 Cavalli MartaFDJ-SUEZ+ 47
63 8 Miermont DilyxineSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 47
64 43 Ysland Anne DortheUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 47
65 2 Noskova NikolaZaaf Cycling Team+ 47
66 13 Collinelli SofiaIsrael-Premier Tech Roland+ 47
67 7 Yonamine EriHuman Powered Health+ 47
68 9 Biannic AudeMovistar Team+ 47
69 11 Gonzalez AliciaMovistar Team+ 47
70 33 Norsgaard EmmaMovistar Team+ 01:07
71 16 Trevisi AnnaUAE Team ADQ+ 01:09
72 27 Steels ClaireIsrael-Premier Tech Roland+ 01:12
73 31 Buurman EvaLiv Racing TeqFind+ 01:12
74 27 Peperkamp EsmeeTeam dsm-firmenich+ 01:12
75 22 Rooijakkers PaulienaCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 01:12
76 29 Backstedt ElynorLidl-Trek+ 01:12
77 29 Sanguineti IlariaLidl-Trek+ 01:18
78 31 Skalniak-Sójka AgnieszkaCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 01:35
79 30 Gill Nadine MichaelaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 01:35
80 6 Fahlin EmiliaFDJ-SUEZ+ 01:35
81 30 Baker GeorgiaTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:43
82 28 Wood AliceHuman Powered Health+ 01:43
83 29 Plouffe MaeveTeam dsm-firmenich+ 01:43
84 30 Hengeveld DaniekTeam dsm-firmenich+ 02:55
85 54 Crestanello LaraBePink-Gold+ 04:06
86 36 Demay CoralieSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 04:06
87 31 Eraso Lasa IdoiaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 04:06
88 29 Grossetête MaëlleFDJ-SUEZ+ 04:06
89 11 Asencio LauraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 04:31
90 23 Barnes HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 05:33
91 24 Gutierrez SheylaMovistar Team+ 07:04
92 17 Rodriguez GloriaMovistar Team+ 07:04
93 22 de Baat KimFenix-Deceuninck+ 07:23
94 6 Zanetti EmanuelaZaaf Cycling Team+ 07:26
95 73 Michieletto VanessaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo+ 17:11
96 72 Tveit NoraTeam Coop-Hitec Products+ 17:11
97 62 Gåskjenn IngvildTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 17:11
98 38 De Francesco DanielleZaaf Cycling Team+ 17:11
99 51 Nelson JosieTeam Coop-Hitec Products+ 17:11
100 47 Pompanon MargotSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 17:11
101 36 Savi PriscaBePink-Gold+ 17:11
102 34 Monticolo IrisTop Girls Fassa Bortolo+ 17:11
103 30 de Jong ThalitaLiv Racing TeqFind+ 17:11
104 23 Schweikart AileenLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 17:11
105 14 Palazzi AliceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo+ 17:36
106 16 Nguyen Thi ThatIsrael-Premier Tech Roland+ 17:36
107 18 Zigart UrskaTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 17:36
108 15 Stiasny PetraFenix-Deceuninck+ 17:36
109 15 Laizane LijaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 17:36
110 8 Merino EiderLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 17:36
111 19 Van De Velde JulieFenix-Deceuninck+ 17:36
112 14 Cantera Carrasco InesLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 17:36
113 10 Fahy CamilleSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 17:36
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Wiebes LorenaTeam SD Worx 06:22:26
2 1 Kool CharlotteTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
3 Consonni ChiaraUAE Team ADQ + 10
4 Lippert LianeMovistar Team + 13
5 4 de Zoete MyleneCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 16
6 1 Coles-Lyster MaggieZaaf Cycling Team + 16
7 4 Ahtosalo AnniinaUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16
8 2 Neumanova TerezaLiv Racing TeqFind + 16
9 1 Boilard SimoneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 16
10 19 Shackley AnnaTeam SD Worx + 16
11 17 Realini GaiaLidl-Trek + 16
12 20 Smulders SilkeLiv Racing TeqFind + 16
13 28 Truyen MartheFenix-Deceuninck + 16
14 28 Bariani GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16
15 2 Koch FranziskaTeam dsm-firmenich + 37
16 30 Georgi PfeifferTeam dsm-firmenich + 37
17 22 Lutro AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 42
18 13 Tonetti CristinaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 46
19 7 Mohr Mari HoleTeam Coop-Hitec Products + 47
20 12 Basilico ValentinaBePink-Gold + 47
21 5 Jaskulska MartaLiv Racing TeqFind + 47
22 Schmid KaiaHuman Powered Health + 47
23 3 Harvey MikaylaUAE Team ADQ + 47
24 2 Boogaard EmmaTeam Coop-Hitec Products + 47
25 2 Uneken LonnekeTeam SD Worx + 47
26 2 Grangier IndiaTeam Coop-Hitec Products + 47
27 3 Vigilia AlessiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 47
28 3 Patuelli AlessiaBePink-Gold + 47
29 8 Alonso SandraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 47
30 4 Ludwig HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 47
31 6 Cavalli MartaFDJ-SUEZ + 47
32 6 Miermont DilyxineSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 47
33 18 Ysland Anne DortheUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 47
34 6 Collinelli SofiaIsrael-Premier Tech Roland + 47
35 16 Norsgaard EmmaMovistar Team + 01:07
36 14 Backstedt ElynorLidl-Trek + 01:12
37 16 Plouffe MaeveTeam dsm-firmenich + 01:43
38 16 Hengeveld DaniekTeam dsm-firmenich + 02:55
39 22 Crestanello LaraBePink-Gold + 04:06
40 9 Eraso Lasa IdoiaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 04:06
41 8 Grossetête MaëlleFDJ-SUEZ + 04:06
42 6 Asencio LauraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04:31
43 Zanetti EmanuelaZaaf Cycling Team + 07:26
44 30 Michieletto VanessaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 17:11
45 30 Tveit NoraTeam Coop-Hitec Products + 17:11
46 28 Gåskjenn IngvildTeam Jayco-AlUla + 17:11
47 20 Nelson JosieTeam Coop-Hitec Products + 17:11
48 13 Savi PriscaBePink-Gold + 17:11
49 13 Monticolo IrisTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 17:11
50 6 Palazzi AliceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 17:36
51 6 Stiasny PetraFenix-Deceuninck + 17:36
52 5 Cantera Carrasco InesLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 17:36
53 4 Fahy CamilleSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 17:36
Pos Team Time
1 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 19:08:06
2 1 Team SD Worx + 00
3 14 Lidl-Trek + 00
4 4 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
5 1 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
6 13 Fenix-Deceuninck + 00
7 3 UAE Team ADQ + 00
8 1 Liv Racing TeqFind + 00
9 4 Zaaf Cycling Team + 00
10 8 Human Powered Health + 23
11 9 Team dsm-firmenich + 25
12 8 St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 31
13 1 Team Jayco-AlUla + 31
14 3 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:02
15 FDJ-SUEZ + 01:02
16 2 Movistar Team + 01:02
17 12 Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:33
18 2 Israel-Premier Tech Roland + 01:33
19 12 BePink-Gold + 04:52
20 2 Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 20:45

Information