Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 GP de Plumelec - Morbihan

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments (2) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale 4:35:2780125
02 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 006485
03 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 004870
04 Kévin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 034060
05 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 033650
06 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 033240
07 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 052935
08 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 052630
09 Marco Tizza 1992 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 052325
10 Kevin Geniets 1997 Groupama - FDJ + 082120
11 Aaron Gate 1990 Evopro Racing + 091915
12 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 141810
13 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16165
14 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 21145
15 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 21135
16 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 24123
17 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26113
18 Pierre Gouault 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 30103
19 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 30103
20 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3093
21 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 3083
22 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 3373
23 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 4163
24 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 Total Direct Energie + 4163
25 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 4153
26 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 414
27 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 413
28 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 412
29 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 412
30 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 411
31 Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 45
32 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 45
33 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 45
34 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 45
35 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 45
36 Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 49
37 Camille Thominet 1990 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 55
38 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 55
39 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 56
40 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 56
41 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 56
42 Pierre Rolland 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 1:03
43 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:11
44 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1:11
45 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 1:11
46 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1:16
47 Justin Jules 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles + 1:19
48 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 1:19
49 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 1:19
50 Aurélien Paret-Peintre 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:29
51 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 1:36
52 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 1:36
53 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 1:55
54 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 1:55
55 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 1:55
56 David González López 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1:59
57 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 2:23
58 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 4:13
59 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 5:02
60 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 5:18
61 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 5:45
62 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 5:54
63 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 5:54
64 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 6:16
65 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 6:24
66 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 6:24
67 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 6:24
68 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 6:32
69 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 6:32
70 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 8:02
71 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 8:49
72 Aaron Kearney 1998 Evopro Racing + 9:18
73 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 9:57
74 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 11:09
75 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:52
DNF Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Kristers Ansons 1999 Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Andrea Meucci 1994 Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Kaspars Sergis 1992 Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Jose Fernandes 1995 Burgos - BH
DNF Victor Langellotti 1995 Burgos - BH
DNF James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH
DNF Jaume Sureda Morey 1996 Burgos - BH
DNF Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Emmanuel Morin 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Alexis Guérin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Fabien Schmidt 1989 Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Dominic Pereira Mestre 1993 Evopro Racing
DNF Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing
DNF Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing
DNF Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Groupama - FDJ
DNF Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ
DNF Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie
DNF Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie
DNF Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

GP de Plumelec - Morbihan
France - June 1st
Distance 188 km
Classification 1.1