2019 GP de Plumelec - Morbihan

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (2) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 France AG2R La Mondiale 4:35:27
02 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00
03 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Norway Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00
04 Kévin Le Cunff 1988 France St. Michel - Auber 93 03
05 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 03
06 Guillaume Martin 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03
07 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05
08 Julien El Fares 1985 France Delko Marseille - Provence 05
09 Marco Tizza 1992 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir 05
10 Kevin Geniets 1997 Luxembourg Groupama - FDJ 08
11 Aaron Gate 1990 New Zealand Evopro Racing 09
12 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 14
13 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 16
14 Lilian Calmejane 1992 France Total Direct Energie 21
15 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 21
16 Julien Mortier 1997 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 24
17 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 26
18 Pierre Gouault 1993 France Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 30
19 Clement Venturini 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale 30
20 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 30
21 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 30
22 Elie Gesbert 1995 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 33
23 Romain Hardy 1988 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 41
24 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 France Total Direct Energie 41
25 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Netherlands Wallonie Bruxelles 41
26 Thibault Ferasse 1994 France Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 41
27 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Luxembourg Wallonie Bruxelles 41
28 Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 41
29 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Brazil Burgos - BH 41
30 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ 41
31 Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 45
32 Sergio Samitier 1995 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 45
33 Anthony Maldonado 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93 45
34 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 45
35 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 45
36 Kenny Molly 1996 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 49
37 Camille Thominet 1990 France St. Michel - Auber 93 55
38 Killian Frankiny 1994 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ 55
39 Lucas De Rossi 1995 France Delko Marseille - Provence 56
40 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 56
41 Yoann Bagot 1987 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 56
42 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 1:03
43 Alexis Gougeard 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale 1:11
44 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:11
45 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 1:11
46 Anthony Perez 1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:16
47 Justin Jules 1986 France Wallonie Bruxelles 1:19
48 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 1:19
49 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Total Direct Energie 1:19
50 Aurélien Paret-Peintre 1996 France AG2R La Mondiale 1:29
51 Yoann Paillot 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93 1:36
52 Flavien Maurelet 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93 1:36
53 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 1:55
54 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 France Groupama - FDJ 1:55
55 Paul Ourselin 1994 France Total Direct Energie 1:55
56 David González López 1996 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:59
57 Julien Antomarchi 1984 France Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 2:23
58 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Spain Evopro Racing 4:13
59 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:02
60 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Latvia Amore & Vita - Prodir 5:18
61 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Spain Burgos - BH 5:45
62 Maxime Cam 1992 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 5:54
63 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 South Africa St. Michel - Auber 93 5:54
64 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6:16
65 Mickaël Delage 1985 France Groupama - FDJ 6:24
66 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 France Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 6:24
67 Fabien Grellier 1994 France Total Direct Energie 6:24
68 Benoît Jarrier 1989 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 6:32
69 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 6:32
70 Quentin Jauregui 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale 8:02
71 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Burgos - BH 8:49
72 Aaron Kearney 1998 Ireland Evopro Racing 9:18
73 Victor Lafay 1996 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:57
74 Jérémy Leveau 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence 11:09
75 Xavier Cańellas Sanchez 1997 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13:52
DNF Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Kristers Ansons 1999 Latvia Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Andrea Meucci 1994 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Kaspars Sergis 1992 Latvia Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Jose Fernandes 1995 Portugal Burgos - BH
DNF Victor Langellotti 1995 Monaco Burgos - BH
DNF James Mitri 1999 New Zealand Burgos - BH
DNF Jaume Sureda Morey 1996 Spain Burgos - BH
DNF Mauricio Moreira 1995 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Emmanuel Morin 1995 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Romain Combaud 1991 France Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Alexis Guerin 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Fabien Schmidt 1989 France Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Julien Trarieux 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Dominic Pereira Mestre 1993 Portugal Evopro Racing
DNF Cyrus Monk 1996 Australia Evopro Racing
DNF Luke Mudgway 1996 New Zealand Evopro Racing
DNF Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Norway Groupama - FDJ
DNF Leo Vincent 1995 France Groupama - FDJ
DNF Christophe Masson 1985 France Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 France Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Nicolas Baldo 1984 France St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Thibault Guernalec 1997 France Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Alan Riou 1997 France Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Clément Russo 1995 France Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Total Direct Energie
DNF Angelo Tulik 1990 France Total Direct Energie
DNF Justin Mottier 1993 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Quentin Pacher 1992 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Fabien Doubey 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Info

Race GP de Plumelec - Morbihan
Nation France
Distance 188 km
DateJune 1st
Edition 2019
Classification 1.1

Benoit Cosnefroy

Manager results

1 CATMAPEI
2 Gatto bike
3 LaPaladina
4 Master Team
5 Ritlefant