Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2008 GP de Plumelec - Morbihan

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Bouygues Telecom 4:02:5680
02 Cyril Gautier 1987 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 0364
03 Gianni Meersman 1985 Française des Jeux + 2448
04 Jerome Pineau 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 2740
05 Matthieu Sprick 1981 Bouygues Telecom + 2736
06 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 Agritubel + 2732
07 Rémi Pauriol 1982 Crédit Agricole + 2729
08 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Auber 93 + 3126
09 Nico Sijmens 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 3123
10 Amaël Moinard 1982 Cofidis + 3621
11 Noan Lelarge 1975 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 3919
12 Cyrille Monnerais 1983 Française des Jeux + 4118
13 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez 1983 Agritubel + 4316
14 Cedric Coutouly 1980 Agritubel + 4714
15 Tanel Kangert 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 4713
16 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Crédit Agricole + 4712
17 Sandy Casar 1979 Française des Jeux + 1:1311
18 Niels Brouzes 1981 Auber 93 + 1:1510
19 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 1:1510
20 Kevyn Ista 1984 Agritubel + 1:159
21 Rémy Cusin 1986 Agritubel + 1:158
22 Yoann Offredo 1986 Française des Jeux + 1:157
23 Florian Guillou 1982 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 1:156
24 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 1:156
25 Sébastien Duret 1980 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 1:155
26 Pierre Cazaux 1984 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 1:154
27 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 1:223
28 Kalle Kriit 1983 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 1:252
29 Renaud Dion 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:252
30 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Crédit Agricole + 1:251
31 David Le Lay 1979 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 1:25
32 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 Française des Jeux + 1:28
33 Patrice Halgand 1974 Crédit Agricole + 1:28
34 Mathieu Claude 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 1:28
35 Jean Mespoulede 1980 Auber 93 + 1:28
36 Yann Pivois 1976 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 1:32
37 Yann Guyot 1986 - + 1:35
38 Denis Robin 1979 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 1:51
39 Anthony Geslin 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 1:52
40 Steve Chainel 1983 Auber 93 + 1:57
41 Sébastien Minard 1982 Cofidis + 2:05
42 Marcel Wyss 1986 Scott - American Beef + 4:14
43 Jean-Charles Senac 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 4:21
44 Carl Naibo 1982 Differdange - Apiflo Vacances + 5:27
45 Kevin De Weert 1982 Cofidis + 7:09
46 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 7:09
47 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 7:09
48 Julien El Fares 1985 Cofidis + 7:09
49 Benjamin Gourgue 1986 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 7:15
50 Thomas Bodo 1980 Differdange - Apiflo Vacances + 7:28
51 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 7:31
52 Gaël Malacarne 1986 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 7:31
53 Maryan Hary 1980 Cofidis + 7:31
54 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Française des Jeux + 7:45
55 Julien Loubet 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 7:45
56 Julien Antomarchi 1984 La Pomme Marseille + 7:45
57 Mickaël Larpe 1985 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 7:45
58 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Française des Jeux + 7:45
DNF Laurent Le Gac 1987 -
DNF Sylvain Calzati 1979 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ludovic Turpin 1975 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Freddy Bichot 1979 Agritubel
DNF Brice Feillu 1985 Agritubel
DNF Romain Feillu 1984 Agritubel
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 Agritubel
DNF Christophe Rinero 1973 Agritubel
DNF Phil Cortes 1982 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Graziano Gasparre 1978 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Slawomir Kohut 1977 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Miguel Martinez 1976 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Søren Nissen 1984 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Michael Stevenson 1984 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Mikhail Timochine 1980 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Matthieu Deschenaux 1985 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Nico Graf 1985 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Igor Leonovich 1984 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Michael Müller 1981 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Giuseppe Ribolzi 1979 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Janick Wisler 1985 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Christophe Diguet 1978 Auber 93
DNF Jérémie Galland 1983 Auber 93
DNF Tony Gallopin 1988 Auber 93
DNF Jonathan Thire 1986 Auber 93
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Franck Renier 1974 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Sébastien Turgot 1984 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Antoine Dalibard 1983 Bretagne - Armor Lux
DNF Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 Bretagne - Armor Lux
DNF Benoît Poilvet 1976 Bretagne - Armor Lux
DNF Clement Mahe 1986 Chambery Cyclisme Formation
DNF Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis
DNF Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Cofidis
DNF Steve Zamperi 1977 Cofidis
DNF Sébastien Hinault 1974 Crédit Agricole
DNF Jonathan Hivert 1985 Crédit Agricole
DNF Pierre Rolland 1986 Crédit Agricole
DNF Julien Simon 1985 Crédit Agricole
DNF Nicolas Bazin 1983 Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Frederic Finot 1977 Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Sebastien Harbonnier 1984 Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Christophe Masson 1985 Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Christophe Mengin 1968 Française des Jeux
DNF Edward Clancy 1985 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Rob Peeters 1985 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Yohan Cauquil 1985 Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Mathieu Drouilly 1986 Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Martial Ricci Poggi 1980 Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Maxime Vantomme 1986 Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Geert Verheyen 1973 Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Aivaras Baranauskas 1980 Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Alexandre Lemair 1988 Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix - Lille Metropole

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

GP de Plumelec - Morbihan
France - May 31st
Distance 174 km
Classification 1.1