San Sebastian Klasikoa

WorldTour, One-day race, 29th July 2023, Spain

Results UCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step 400 05:30:59
2 Bilbao PelloBahrain Victorious 320 + 00
3 Vlasov AleksandrBORA-hansgrohe 260 + 28
4 Powless NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost 220 + 02:50
5 Izagirre IonCofidis 180 + 02:57
6 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek 140 + 03:02
7 Aranburu AlexMovistar Team 120 + 03:02
8 Costa RuiIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 100 + 03:02
9 Bagioli AndreaSoudal Quick-Step 80 + 03:02
10 Benoot TiesjJumbo-Visma 68 + 03:02
11 Ayuso JuanUAE Team Emirates 56 + 03:02
12 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost 48 + 03:02
13 Hirschi MarcUAE Team Emirates 40 + 03:02
14 Champoussin ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic 32 + 03:02
15 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers 28 + 03:02
16 Osborne JasonAlpecin-Deceuninck 24 + 03:02
17 Landa MikelBahrain Victorious 24 + 03:02
18 Harper ChrisTeam Jayco-AlUla 24 + 03:02
19 Fuglsang JakobIsrael-Premier Tech 24 + 03:02
20 Gall FelixAG2R Citroën Team 24 + 03:02
21 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich 16 + 03:41
22 Sweeny HarryLotto Dstny 16 + 03:50
23 Bennett GeorgeUAE Team Emirates 16 + 03:59
24 Castrillo PabloEquipo Kern Pharma 16 + 03:59
25 Van Hooydonck NathanJumbo-Visma 16 + 06:36
26 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 16 + 07:07
27 García Cortina IvánMovistar Team 16 + 07:12
28 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team 16 + 07:12
29 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team 16 + 07:12
30 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 16 + 07:12
31 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team 8 + 07:15
32 Martin GuillaumeCofidis 8 + 07:21
33 Elissonde KennyLidl-Trek 8 + 08:13
34 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma 8 + 08:41
35 Bou JoanEuskaltel-Euskadi 8 + 09:24
36 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ 8 + 09:24
37 Balderstone AbelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 8 + 09:24
38 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich 8 + 09:24
39 Schlegel MichalCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 8 + 09:24
40 Vansevenant MauriSoudal Quick-Step 8 + 09:24
41 Berhe WelayTeam Jayco-AlUla 8 + 09:24
42 Stork FlorianTeam dsm-firmenich 8 + 09:24
43 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa-Samsic 8 + 09:24
44 Berthet ClémentAG2R Citroën Team 8 + 09:24
45 Healy BenEF Education-EasyPost 8 + 09:29
46 Adrià RogerEquipo Kern Pharma 8 + 10:35
47 Dinham MatthewTeam dsm-firmenich 8 + 10:40
48 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek 8 + 11:39
49 Leemreize GijsJumbo-Visma 8 + 11:39
50 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek 8 + 11:39
51 Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma 4 + 12:30
52 Sepulveda EduardoLotto Dstny 4 + 12:30
53 Adamietz JohannesLotto Dstny 4 + 12:30
54 Sbaragli KristianAlpecin-Deceuninck 4 + 12:30
55 Clarke SimonIsrael-Premier Tech 4 + 12:30
56 Felline FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team 2 + 12:30
57 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates 2 + 13:23
58 Thompson ReubenGroupama-FDJ 2 + 13:27
59 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies 2 + 13:27
60 Murguialday JokinCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 + 14:05
61 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious + 14:05
62 Williams StephenIsrael-Premier Tech + 14:05
63 Wandahl FrederikBORA-hansgrohe + 14:05
64 Uran RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost + 14:05
65 Iturria MikelEuskaltel-Euskadi + 15:55
66 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:35
67 Maas JanTeam Jayco-AlUla + 17:35
68 Aparicio MarioBurgos-BH + 17:35
69 Fabbro MatteoBORA-hansgrohe + 17:35
70 De Gendt AiméIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 17:35
71 Barceló FernandoCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:35
72 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers + 17:35
73 Grégoire RomainGroupama-FDJ + 17:35
74 Schachmann MaxBORA-hansgrohe + 17:35
75 van den Berg LarsGroupama-FDJ + 17:35
76 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates + 18:45
77 Azurmendi IbaiEuskaltel-Euskadi + 19:53
78 Okamika AnderBurgos-BH + 20:00
79 Romeo IvanMovistar Team + 20:00
80 Goldstein OmerIsrael-Premier Tech + 20:00
81 Fagundez EricBurgos-BH + 20:00
82 Ruiz IbonEquipo Kern Pharma + 20:00
83 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:00
84 Hamilton ChrisTeam dsm-firmenich + 20:00
85 Engelhardt FelixTeam Jayco-AlUla + 20:00
86 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma + 20:00
87 Herrada JoseCofidis + 20:00
88 Berasategi XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi + 20:00
89 De La Parte VictorTotalEnergies + 20:00
90 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich + 20:00
91 Covi AlessandroUAE Team Emirates + 20:00
92 Juaristi TxominEuskaltel-Euskadi + 20:55
93 Brenner MarcoTeam dsm-firmenich + 21:15
94 Eiking Odd ChristianEF Education-EasyPost + 21:15
OOT Natarov YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team
OOT Alleno ClémentBurgos-BH
OOT Turner BenINEOS Grenadiers
OOT Slock LiamLotto Dstny
DNS Lopez JordiEquipo Kern Pharma
DNS Cabot JérémyTotalEnergies
DNF Bonnamour FranckAG2R Citroën Team
DNF O'Connor BenAG2R Citroën Team
DNF Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
DNF Touzé DamienAG2R Citroën Team
DNF Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Meurisse XandroAlpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Vermeersch GianniAlpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Basso LeonardoAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Tejada HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Schelling IdeBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Victorious
DNF Milan JonathanBahrain Victorious
DNF Price-Pejtersen JohanBahrain Victorious
DNF Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious
DNF Ardila CamiloBurgos-BH
DNF Diaz Jose ManuelBurgos-BH
DNF Langellotti VictorBurgos-BH
DNF Etxeberria JosuCaja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Carvalho AndréCofidis
DNF Champion ThomasCofidis
DNF Delettre AlexandreCofidis
DNF Thomas BenjaminCofidis
DNF Carr SimonEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Elosegui IñigoEquipo Kern Pharma
DNF Azparren XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Isasa XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ
DNF Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama-FDJ
DNF Pacher QuentinGroupama-FDJ
DNF Fraile OmarINEOS Grenadiers
DNF Plapp LucasINEOS Grenadiers
DNF Rivera BrandonINEOS Grenadiers
DNF Tulett BenINEOS Grenadiers
DNF Girmay BiniamIntermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNF Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNF Vliegen LoicIntermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNF Zimmermann GeorgIntermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNF Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Teuns DylanIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Würtz Schmidt MadsIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma
DNF Hofstede LennardJumbo-Visma
DNF Roosen TimoJumbo-Visma
DNF Brustenga MarcLidl-Trek
DNF Gallopin TonyLidl-Trek
DNF Vacek MathiasLidl-Trek
DNF Drizners JarradLotto Dstny
DNF Livyns ArjenLotto Dstny
DNF Paasschens MathijsLotto Dstny
DNF Mas LluisMovistar Team
DNF Rojas José JoaquinMovistar Team
DNF Sosa IvanMovistar Team
DNF Alaphilippe JulianSoudal Quick-Step
DNF Cavagna RemiSoudal Quick-Step
DNF Knox JamesSoudal Quick-Step
DNF Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step
DNF Barré LouisTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Gesbert ElieTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Guglielmi SimonTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Verre AlessandroTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Craddock LawsonTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF Burgaudeau MathieuTotalEnergies
DNF Grellier FabienTotalEnergies
DNF Latour PierreTotalEnergies
DNF Vercher MattéoTotalEnergies
DNF Bax SjoerdUAE Team Emirates

Information