Tour de Picardie - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar 04:17:27
02 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 00
03 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 00
04 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
05 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
06 Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
07 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
08 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 00
09 Romain Feillu Bretagne + 00
10 Rudy Barbier Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
11 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 00
12 Robin Stenuit Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
13 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Giant - Shimano + 00
14 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
15 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 00
16 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
17 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
18 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 00
19 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 00
20 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
21 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
22 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
23 Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
24 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 00
25 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
26 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 00
27 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 00
28 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
29 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 00
30 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne + 00
31 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 00
32 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 00
33 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
35 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
36 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
37 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 00
38 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 00
39 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 00
40 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
41 Dries Devenyns Team Giant - Shimano + 00
42 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 00
43 Frédéric Amorison Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
44 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
45 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 00
46 Clément Saint-Martin La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
47 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
48 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 00
49 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
50 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 00
51 Petr Vakoc Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
52 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
53 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 00
54 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 00
55 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 21
56 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 01:17
57 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:25
58 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:25
59 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:45
60 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 02:24
61 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 02:41
62 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 + 03:02
63 Frederic Brun Jr. BigMat - Auber 93 + 03:02
64 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 03:02
65 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN-Qhubeka + 03:02
66 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 03:02
67 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Shimano + 03:02
68 Julien Duval Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:02
69 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:02
70 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille 13 + 03:02
71 Romain Pillon Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:02
72 Erwann Corbel Bretagne + 03:02
73 Clement Koretzky Bretagne + 03:02
74 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:02
75 Franck Vermeulen Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:02
76 Yannis Yssaad BigMat - Auber 93 + 03:02
77 Timothy Dupont Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:02
78 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 03:02
79 Alo Jakin BigMat - Auber 93 + 03:02
80 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13 + 03:02
81 Florent Mottet Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:02
82 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 03:02
83 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:02
84 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:02
85 Loic Pestiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:02
86 Benjamin Le Montagner Bretagne + 03:02
87 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:02
88 Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille 13 + 03:02
89 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 03:02
90 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:02
91 Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team + 03:02
92 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 03:02
93 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:02
94 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 03:02
95 Florian Guillou Bretagne + 03:02
96 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 03:02
97 Baptiste Planckaert Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:02
98 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 03:02
99 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 03:02
100 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 + 03:02
101 Thomas Rostollan La Pomme Marseille 13 + 03:02
102 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 03:02
103 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille 13 + 03:02
104 Sea Keong Loh Team Giant - Shimano + 03:02
105 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:02
106 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 05:15
107 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille 13 + 05:41
108 Brian Bulgac Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:43
109 Maxime Renault BigMat - Auber 93 + 06:29
110 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles + 06:29
111 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 06:29
112 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 06:29
113 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 06:29
114 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 06:29
115 Tsgabu Grmay MTN-Qhubeka + 06:29
116 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 06:29
117 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 06:29
118 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 06:29
119 Rudy Kowalski Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 12:22
120 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 12:22
121 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ.fr + 12:22
DNF Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar 04:17:17
02 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 01
03 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 06
04 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 07
05 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 08
06 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 08
07 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 09
08 Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
09 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
10 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 10
11 Romain Feillu Bretagne + 10
12 Rudy Barbier Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 10
13 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 10
14 Robin Stenuit Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
15 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Giant - Shimano + 10
16 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
17 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 10
18 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
19 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 10
20 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 10
21 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 10
22 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 10
23 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 10
24 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
25 Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93 + 10
26 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 10
27 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 10
28 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 10
29 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 10
30 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
31 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 10
32 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne + 10
33 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 10
34 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 10
35 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 10
36 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 10
37 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
38 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
39 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 10
40 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 10
41 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 10
42 Dries Devenyns Team Giant - Shimano + 10
43 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 10
44 Frédéric Amorison Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
45 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 10
46 Clément Saint-Martin La Pomme Marseille 13 + 10
47 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 10
48 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 10
49 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
50 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 10
51 Petr Vakoc Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 10
52 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 10
53 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 10
54 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 10
55 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 31
56 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 01:27
57 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:35
58 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:35
59 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:55
60 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 02:34
61 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 02:51
62 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 + 03:12
63 Frederic Brun Jr. BigMat - Auber 93 + 03:12
64 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 03:12
65 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN-Qhubeka + 03:12
66 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 03:12
67 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Shimano + 03:12
68 Julien Duval Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:12
69 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:12
70 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille 13 + 03:12
71 Romain Pillon Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:12
72 Erwann Corbel Bretagne + 03:12
73 Clement Koretzky Bretagne + 03:12
74 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:12
75 Franck Vermeulen Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:12
76 Yannis Yssaad BigMat - Auber 93 + 03:12
77 Timothy Dupont Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:12
78 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 03:12
79 Alo Jakin BigMat - Auber 93 + 03:12
80 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13 + 03:12
81 Florent Mottet Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:12
82 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 03:12
83 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:12
84 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:12
85 Loic Pestiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:12
86 Benjamin Le Montagner Bretagne + 03:12
87 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:12
88 Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille 13 + 03:12
89 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 03:12
90 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:12
91 Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team + 03:12
92 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 03:12
93 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:12
94 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 03:12
95 Florian Guillou Bretagne + 03:12
96 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 03:12
97 Baptiste Planckaert Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:12
98 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 03:12
99 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 03:12
100 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 + 03:12
101 Thomas Rostollan La Pomme Marseille 13 + 03:12
102 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 03:12
103 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille 13 + 03:12
104 Sea Keong Loh Team Giant - Shimano + 03:12
105 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:12
106 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 05:25
107 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille 13 + 05:51
108 Brian Bulgac Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:53
109 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 06:38
110 Maxime Renault BigMat - Auber 93 + 06:39
111 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles + 06:39
112 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 06:39
113 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 06:39
114 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 06:39
115 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 06:39
116 Tsgabu Grmay MTN-Qhubeka + 06:39
117 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 06:39
118 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 06:39
119 Rudy Kowalski Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 12:32
120 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 12:32
121 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ.fr + 12:32
Information
Nation France
Date 16th May
Where Fort-Mahon-Plage -> Estrées-Saint-Denis
What 1st stage
Distance 191 km
Leader B.Coquard
Points B.Coquard
Mountain P.Gilbert
Combative T.Declercq
Other
Embed Results